PHILADELPHIA PHILLIES
2nd place | 97-65 (.599) | M# - | LAST 10: 5-5
R: 732 | RA: 585 | PAYROLL: $114,075,000
11/30/2053
TEAM LEADERS AVG
N. Sampson.311
S. Bórquez.283
P. Mejía.274
P. Cameron.271
C. Bowman.257
TEAM LEADERS HR
C. Bowman33
S. Bórquez22
S. Dorsey21
P. Mejía21
H. Goudino18
TEAM LEADERS RBI
C. Bowman92
S. Bórquez72
P. Mejía71
S. Dorsey67
N. Sampson63
TEAM LEADERS W
D. Díaz17
A. Martínez16
C. Morgan15
D. Kimmick14
R. Fontenot9
TEAM LEADERS ERA
D. Kimmick1.97
A. Martínez2.67
C. Morgan2.97
D. Díaz4.02
  
TEAM LEADERS K
C. Morgan239
D. Díaz200
A. Martínez185
D. Kimmick183
R. Fontenot140
WHO'S HOT?
CFReynaldo García.500, 2 HRLast 5 games
PR.J. Fontenot1-0, 0.96Last 3 games
PAdrián Martínez1-0, 0.56Last 2 games
WHO'S NOT?
PChet Chapman1-1, 8.20Last 16 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterRClint Morgan3333151202.971.12Rested
StarterLAdrián Martínez333316602.671.01On a Hot Streak
StarterRMario Santos13137203.741.29Rested
StarterRDeron Díaz3232171204.021.27Rested
Long ReliefRR.J. Fontenot36219804.151.29On a Hot Streak
Middle ReliefLDuane Gray4008603.881.49Rested
Middle ReliefRJulio Montenez1401113.681.16Rested
Middle ReliefLElton House1900113.751.31Rested
SetupLZach Dunn1603313.100.98Rested
CloserRRubén Valdéz74026464.141.32Rested
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
35SErnie LynnC101368771140372980.209.266.3370.4
11LRaúl CastanedaC166211136427.177.227.290-0.1
12RBrit EvansC91325991146361968.305.351.4953.0
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
96RJaime Saldaña1B76224561130251658.250.299.4461.0
45LRobby Donaldson2B12947812129747230131.253.304.4753.7
27LSalvador Bórquez3B1355151462272744687.283.339.4784.6
61SFelipe Sánchez2B6521563113341111.293.327.3861.4
26ROrlando CabreraSS5918050314251428.278.333.4111.2
41LNorm Sampson3B14358818315631013379.311.346.4865.0
28SPete CameronSS15655415010565131113.271.311.3942.9
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
3SReynaldo GarcíaCF7624358828311459.239.284.4281.2
32LDoug SweeneyRF623622516.261.346.5650.3
14RZach GrantCF11527756627241279.202.239.314-0.2
1LDoug NewmanDH00000000.000.000.0000.0
10LHéctor GoudinoLF1033589418515755104.263.372.4642.6
59LScott H. DorseyLF12444110621675027121.240.294.4131.1
5REldon KnightRF38117343617726.291.331.4020.9
52LChuck BowmanRF13047912333927642127.257.317.5072.8
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1LNorm Sampson1B.311156319
2SReynaldo GarcíaCF.3264162
3LSalvador Bórquez3B.28322726
4LHéctor GoudinoDH.26318513
5LScott H. DorseyLF.24021679
6LRobby Donaldson2B.2334162
7RBrit EvansC.30511460
8SPete CameronSS.27110560
9LDoug SweeneyRF.261220
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1REldon KnightRF.291363
2ROrlando Cabrera2B.2783140
3SErnie LynnC.20911400
4RJaime Saldaña3B.25011300
5LScott H. DorseyLF.24021679
6RBrit EvansDH.30511460
7RZach GrantCF.2026272
8SPete CameronSS.27110560
9LNorm Sampson1B.311156319
INJURIES
PlayerInjuryOut for...Disabled List Status
P Doug KimmickTorn rotator cuff13 monthsOn IL, eligible for return (60-day IL)
P Willie HerreraTorn labrum (Shoulder)3 monthsOn IL, eligible for return (60-day IL)
UPCOMING GAMES
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleTop Prospects
Positional StrengthPlayer Salaries
Financial ReportMinor League System
NEWS
STANDINGS
Eastern DivisionWLPCTGB
Washington Nationals10953.673-
Philadelphia Phillies9765.59912.0
New York Mets8280.50627.0
Pittsburgh Pirates61101.37748.0
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall97-65, .599 PCT
Position in Division2nd, 12 GB
Record at home51-30, .630 PCT
Record on the road46-35, .568 PCT
Record in X-inning games8-4, .667 PCT
Record in one-run games27-21, .563 PCT
Record versus LHP14-14, .500 PCT
Record versus RHP83-51, .619 PCT
Record last 10 games5-5, .500 PCT
Record in April16-12, .571 PCT
Record in May20-9, .690 PCT
Record in June15-12, .556 PCT
Record in July14-10, .583 PCT
Record in August17-10, .630 PCT
Record in September15-12, .556 PCT
BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.264 - 3rd in NL
On-Base Percentage.315 - 8th in NL
Slugging Percentage.432 - 3rd in NL
On-Base + Slugging.747 - 3rd in NL
Runs Scored732 - 6th in NL
Hits1485 - 2nd in NL
Extra-Base Hits514 - 3rd in NL
Home Runs200 - 5th in NL
Bases On Balls390 - 16th in NL
Strikeouts1215 - 6th in NL
Stolen Bases67 - 8th in NL
PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average3.30 - 3rd in NL
Starters' ERA3.15 - 1st in NL
Bullpen ERA3.81 - 10th in NL
Runs allowed585 - 3rd in NL
Hits allowed1264 - 3rd in NL
Opponents AVG.231 - 3rd in NL
BABIP.278 - 2nd in NL
Home Runs allowed148 - 3rd in NL
Bases On Balls446 - 3rd in NL
Strikeouts1342 - 10th in NL
MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEM
Ottawa Lynx (AAA)
76-68, .528, 7 GB
Essendon Phillies (WINT)
23-27, .460, 10½ GB
Reading Phillies (AA)
91-51, .641, 9 GB
Clearwater Threshers (A)
91-49, .650, - GB
Lakewood Blue Claws (A)
67-73, .479, 31 GB
Williamsport Crosscutters (S A)
40-36, .526, 10 GB
GCL (PHI) Phillies (R)
26-22, .542, 4 GB
Friday, March 27th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 20.8 Build 74