NEW YORK YANKEES
3rd place | 93-69 (.574) | M# - | LAST 10: 7-3
R: 768 | RA: 687 | PAYROLL: $109,140,000
11/30/2053
TEAM LEADERS AVG
D. Yone.262
P. Cuesta.259
K. Connolly.258
I. Martínez.241
E. Long.239
TEAM LEADERS HR
P. Cuesta41
K. Connolly28
D. Yone27
E. Fuller25
J. D'An22
TEAM LEADERS RBI
P. Cuesta100
D. Yone95
K. Connolly88
E. Fuller72
I. Martínez59
TEAM LEADERS W
H. Rodríguez16
Á. Ortíz12
L. Johnston11
R. Marino10
D. Clark9
TEAM LEADERS ERA
H. Rodríguez4.17
Á. Ortíz4.20
L. Johnston4.47
  
  
TEAM LEADERS K
H. Rodríguez200
R. Marino163
L. Johnston156
Á. Ortíz123
T. Carroll113
WHO'S HOT?
PÁlex Ortíz3-1, 1.73Last 4 games
CMarcos Castillo.360, 3 HRLast 9 games
WHO'S NOT?
LFMarlon Wakatake.048, 0 HRLast 8 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterLPat Cooper13136103.391.23Rested
StarterLHéctor Rodríguez343416904.171.37Rested
StarterRÁlex Ortíz2929121104.201.32On a Hot Streak
StarterRLen Johnston3232111404.471.28Rested
Long ReliefRDon Clark23189604.911.36Rested
Middle ReliefRTex Carroll27197604.701.45Rested
Middle ReliefRRaúl Marino391710913.351.08Rested
Middle ReliefLArtie Stone100000.000.00Rested
SetupRNobukazu Abe1902031.531.08Rested
SetupLHal Tidwell4105313.031.24Rested
CloserRDonnie Newsome74046532.150.81Rested
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
96RArt BrownC7623547828273893.200.313.3490.6
26SMarcos CastilloC1274191047464566150.248.347.3462.1
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
15LKip Connolly1B14150713128887161125.258.337.4873.2
27RDuane Yone3B15155314527957944156.262.334.4864.2
54LJosé Carlos D'An1B1214129222565959113.223.330.4300.9
42RRex ClarkSS9529658321343589.196.291.274-0.1
8LEldon LongSS1435141239486862123.239.323.3662.7
7RWally Buchanan3B618314103.167.167.333-0.1
23LPancho CuestaSS1455531434110010883179.259.358.5266.4
14RWally BrownSS9912326514182354.211.338.3660.6
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
4LMarlon WakatakeLF2537801659.216.310.324-0.0
18RCristo MartínezLF14449112611.205.314.2730.2
31LIsmael MartínezCF13246111113596466128.241.335.3802.2
60LDoug McDanielLF13151211814487980119.230.338.3552.9
28LCarlos BermeaRF1003721041849512790.280.340.5052.2
16LÉloic ArchambaultCF9252002413.080.207.080-0.4
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1LPancho Cuesta2B.2594110014
2LDoug McDanielLF.230144815
3LKip Connolly1B.25828880
4RDuane Yone3B.26227954
5-
6LCarlos BermeaRF.28018490
7SMarcos CastilloC.2487460
8LEldon LongSS.2399480
9LIsmael MartínezCF.241135910
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RCristo MartínezCF.205110
2LDoug McDanielLF.230144815
3RDuane YoneRF.26227954
4RArt BrownDH.2008280
5LKip Connolly1B.25828880
6RWally Brown3B.2115140
7LPancho Cuesta2B.2594110014
8SMarcos CastilloC.2487460
9LEldon LongSS.2399480
INJURIES
PlayerInjuryOut for...Disabled List Status
P Donnie GallóTorn UCL2-3 monthsOn IL, eligible for return (60-day IL)
UPCOMING GAMES
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleTop Prospects
Positional StrengthPlayer Salaries
Financial ReportMinor League System
NEWS
STANDINGS
Eastern DivisionWLPCTGB
Boston Red Sox9963.611-
Toronto Blue Jays9765.5992.0
New York Yankees9369.5746.0
Baltimore Orioles9072.5569.0
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall93-69, .574 PCT
Position in Division3rd, 6 GB
Record at home48-33, .593 PCT
Record on the road45-36, .556 PCT
Record in X-inning games8-6, .571 PCT
Record in one-run games20-13, .606 PCT
Record versus LHP26-18, .591 PCT
Record versus RHP67-51, .568 PCT
Record last 10 games7-3, .700 PCT
Record in April15-13, .536 PCT
Record in May18-11, .621 PCT
Record in June17-10, .630 PCT
Record in July15-9, .625 PCT
Record in August17-10, .630 PCT
Record in September11-16, .407 PCT
BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.241 - 8th in AL
On-Base Percentage.333 - 3rd in AL
Slugging Percentage.419 - 4th in AL
On-Base + Slugging.752 - 3rd in AL
Runs Scored768 - 1st in AL
Hits1312 - tied for 11th in AL
Extra-Base Hits502 - 3rd in AL
Home Runs222 - 2nd in AL
Bases On Balls699 - 2nd in AL
Strikeouts1568 - 13th in AL
Stolen Bases48 - 15th in AL
PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average3.95 - 10th in AL
Starters' ERA4.33 - 11th in AL
Bullpen ERA3.19 - 7th in AL
Runs allowed687 - 10th in AL
Hits allowed1360 - 11th in AL
Opponents AVG.247 - 11th in AL
BABIP.297 - 10th in AL
Home Runs allowed209 - 14th in AL
Bases On Balls469 - 3rd in AL
Strikeouts1463 - tied for 2nd in AL
MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEM
Scranton Wilkes-Barre Yankees (AAA)
67-77, .465, 14 GB
San Juan Yankees (WINT)
36-14, .720, - GB
Trenton Thunder (AA)
79-63, .556, 8 GB
Charleston RiverDogs (A)
82-60, .577, 16 GB
Tampa Yankees (A)
63-77, .450, 28 GB
Staten Island Yankees (S A)
43-33, .566, 7 GB
GCL (NYY) Yankees (R)
16-35, .314, 15˝ GB
Friday, March 27th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 20.8 Build 74