MILWAUKEE BREWERS
1st place | 101-61 (.623) | M# Clinched | LAST 10: 7-3
R: 677 | RA: 547 | PAYROLL: $136,143,000
11/30/2053
TEAM LEADERS AVG
J. Crosby.289
P. Potts.273
N. Brown.225
R. Turrini.218
K. Ito.216
TEAM LEADERS HR
2 tied with 28
K. Ito28
P. Potts28
D. Ford26
J. Crosby19
TEAM LEADERS RBI
P. Potts96
K. Ito74
D. Ford65
J. Crosby63
N. Brown55
TEAM LEADERS W
M. Hawkins19
A. Dalton17
B. Jackson14
L. O'Quinn13
2 tied with6
TEAM LEADERS ERA
B. Jackson2.76
A. Dalton3.14
M. Hawkins3.36
L. O'Quinn3.77
  
TEAM LEADERS K
A. Dalton230
B. Jackson185
L. O'Quinn165
M. Hawkins159
D. Sharpe103
WHO'S HOT?
PAl Dalton4-0, 0.83Last 4 games
PDon Phillips1 SV, 0.47Last 9 games
PIván Bernard16 SV, 0.92Last 21 games
WHO'S NOT?
RFArtie Clark.040, 1 HRLast 7 games
CJerry Guzmán.097, 0 HRLast 21 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterLAl Dalton3333171003.141.17On a Hot Streak
StarterLButch Jackson3131141102.761.08Rested
StarterRLonnie O'Quinn313113603.771.23Rested
StarterRMyron Hawkins323219303.361.24Rested
StarterLDon Phillips1074103.931.35On a Hot Streak
Long ReliefLJonathon Washington441204.741.18Rested
Long ReliefRJerry Beauregard1502011.311.28Rested
Middle ReliefRGeoff Parker331204.641.08Rested
Middle ReliefRTony Bamale500003.651.14Rested
Middle ReliefRPete Townsend1001103.861.07Rested
Middle ReliefLChepito Durán2103013.401.21Rested
Middle ReliefRJonah Brown3506301.260.93Rested
SetupRTy Gaunson67054452.201.02Rested
SetupLIván Bernard55066142.470.82On a Hot Streak
CloserRDon Sharpe4304252.130.99Rested
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
31LRaúl TurriniC1304559914514954146.218.301.3562.2
52RJerry GuzmánC4916027618111267.169.230.338-0.1
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
70RPete Rivera1B5416228616161446.173.256.309-0.4
44RBrad O'Quinn1B1294318910386166148.206.317.3090.9
80RJ.J. Crosby2B1545511591963666866.289.365.4504.5
36LChad BurkeSS1284491181139643091.263.327.4082.9
16RKenichi Ito3B15554111728746961196.216.306.4162.6
34RGene Thomas3B471623671619955.222.269.4010.5
32RYehlem AdeyemiSS6417844424181161.247.291.3820.5
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
13RArtie ClarkRF103351791141432570.225.283.3851.5
43LCarlos GarzaRF145490989435273152.200.302.3181.7
6LNorm BrownCF12447910816556552125.225.302.3721.4
7LPaxton PottsRF1435541512896776476.273.347.4843.2
11LButch CaseyRF22000000.000.000.000-0.0
3LAlexandre LeclercLF46832451617414.289.322.5180.6
27ROwen ScottLF617616232.353.476.5880.4
8LArtie HardingRF133640051115.111.333.167-0.1
22LDon FordLF13450714339987835107.282.331.5585.0
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RJ.J. Crosby2B.28919634
2LNorm BrownCF.225165523
3LPaxton PottsDH.27328964
4LDon Ford1B.29126652
5LRaúl TurriniC.21814510
6-
7LCarlos GarzaRF.2009435
8RKenichi Ito3B.21628740
9LChad BurkeSS.2777238
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RJ.J. Crosby2B.28919634
2RArtie ClarkRF.22511416
3LPaxton PottsDH.27328964
4RPete Rivera1B.310230
5RJerry GuzmánC.1696180
6LNorm BrownCF.225165523
7ROwen ScottLF.353161
8RKenichi Ito3B.21628740
9RYehlem AdeyemiSS.2474240
UPCOMING GAMES
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleTop Prospects
Positional StrengthPlayer Salaries
Financial ReportMinor League System
NEWS
STANDINGS
Northern DivisionWLPCTGB
Milwaukee Brewers10161.623-
Chicago Cubs8775.53714.0
St. Louis Cardinals8676.53115.0
Cincinnati Reds7785.47524.0
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall101-61, .623 PCT
Position in Division1st, - GB
Record at home55-26, .679 PCT
Record on the road46-35, .568 PCT
Record in X-inning games10-8, .556 PCT
Record in one-run games30-20, .600 PCT
Record versus LHP15-9, .625 PCT
Record versus RHP86-52, .623 PCT
Record last 10 games7-3, .700 PCT
Record in April16-12, .571 PCT
Record in May15-14, .517 PCT
Record in June20-7, .741 PCT
Record in July14-10, .583 PCT
Record in August21-6, .778 PCT
Record in September15-12, .556 PCT
BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.239 - 10th in NL
On-Base Percentage.313 - 9th in NL
Slugging Percentage.397 - 9th in NL
On-Base + Slugging.711 - 9th in NL
Runs Scored677 - 7th in NL
Hits1301 - 10th in NL
Extra-Base Hits463 - 11th in NL
Home Runs191 - 6th in NL
Bases On Balls564 - 5th in NL
Strikeouts1311 - 8th in NL
Stolen Bases77 - 6th in NL
PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average3.11 - 1st in NL
Starters' ERA3.39 - 3rd in NL
Bullpen ERA2.44 - 1st in NL
Runs allowed547 - 2nd in NL
Hits allowed1205 - 1st in NL
Opponents AVG.222 - 1st in NL
BABIP.272 - 1st in NL
Home Runs allowed149 - 4th in NL
Bases On Balls491 - 5th in NL
Strikeouts1429 - 2nd in NL
MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEM
Nashville Sounds (AAA)
89-55, .618, - GB
Collingwood Brewers (WINT)
33-18, .647, 1 GB
Huntsville Stars (AA)
75-65, .536, 13 GB
Brevard County Manatees (A)
86-55, .610, 9˝ GB
West Virginia Power (A)
80-60, .571, 18 GB
Virginia Beach Neptunes (S A)
31-45, .408, 26 GB
AZL (MIL) Brewers (R)
18-32, .360, 19 GB
Friday, March 27th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 20.8 Build 74