CLEVELAND INDIANS
4th place | 61-101 (.377) | M# - | LAST 10: 4-6
R: 611 | RA: 778 | PAYROLL: $65,430,000
11/30/2053
TEAM LEADERS AVG
2 tied with .263
A. Cain.263
D. Mitchell.263
D. Dickson.261
N. Valentín.236
TEAM LEADERS HR
N. Valentín34
A. Cain29
S. Kim19
S. Booth18
C. Tartabull17
TEAM LEADERS RBI
N. Valentín94
A. Cain78
D. Dickson50
D. Mitchell48
2 tied with47
TEAM LEADERS W
2 tied with 10
D. Clark10
D. Harris10
P. Brumbach7
T. Harrison7
TEAM LEADERS ERA
P. Brumbach4.06
D. Harris4.57
T. Harrison4.65
D. Clark4.94
  
TEAM LEADERS K
T. Harrison182
P. Brumbach171
D. Clark163
D. Harris150
B. Ríos129
WHO'S HOT?
1BScot Booth.364, 3 HRLast 5 games
PPete Brumbach0-0, 1.72Last 3 games
CClarence Tartabull.280, 4 HRLast 7 games
PBernardo Ríos2-0, 0.00Last 9 games
WHO'S NOT?
RFMac Barnett.111, 0 HRLast 10 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterRGene Campbell20205905.231.53Injured
StarterRDeron Harris3636101504.571.34Injured
StarterRTy Harrison343471304.651.29Rested
StarterRDon Clark3535101704.941.45Rested
StarterRPete Brumbach363171404.061.47On a Hot Streak
Long ReliefLBernardo Ríos4506214.681.28On a Hot Streak
Long ReliefRKip Sherman2701104.161.42Rested
Middle ReliefRJerry Carter3654424.501.32Rested
Middle ReliefRElise Pennington3210517.361.81Rested
Middle ReliefRStu Mason4602663.331.28Rested
SetupRWally Rowland4003703.161.12Rested
CloserRDusty Jones55045252.701.13Rested
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
86LClarence BrownC341162821014428.241.270.3710.2
7RClarence TartabullC1274769217474031158.193.255.3470.5
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
21LScot Booth1B68223511843271283.229.268.5200.8
4LCoy Clark3B1164007412414136159.185.267.3150.0
8RClint WatkinsSS1314571038384521124.225.276.3461.4
28RAl Cain2B15556714929787372158.263.352.4765.3
17RSoong-yong Kim1B1294739519475777175.201.318.3761.0
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
12LNorm ValentínLF15961114434947543190.236.305.4802.2
25RPete EverettLF541663861818745.229.277.416-0.1
22RCale GriffithCF1324628312425768159.180.285.3140.1
45RMac BarnettRF591553101013832.200.235.265-1.0
6SDarryl MitchellCF152575151848705290.263.329.3672.9
31RDusty DicksonRF13552213615504840107.261.318.4291.3
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1SDarryl MitchellCF.26384816
2RSoong-yong Kim1B.20119470
3LNorm ValentínLF.23634944
4LScot BoothDH.22918430
5RDusty DicksonRF.26115500
6RAl Cain2B.26329781
7LCoy Clark3B.18512410
8RClarence TartabullC.19317470
9RClint WatkinsSS.2258382
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1SDarryl MitchellLF.26384816
2RDusty DicksonRF.26115500
3RSoong-yong Kim1B.20119470
4RAl Cain2B.26329781
5RClarence TartabullC.19317470
6LNorm ValentínDH.23634944
7RCale GriffithCF.18012429
8RClint WatkinsSS.2258382
9LCoy Clark3B.18512410
INJURIES
PlayerInjuryOut for...Disabled List Status
P Deron HarrisShoulder inflammation7 weeksNot on IL
P Gene CampbellTorn UCL9 monthsNot on IL
UPCOMING GAMES
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleTop Prospects
Positional StrengthPlayer Salaries
Financial ReportMinor League System
NEWS
STANDINGS
Northern DivisionWLPCTGB
Chicago White Sox9072.556-
Detroit Tigers8082.49410.0
Minnesota Twins7389.45117.0
Cleveland Indians61101.37729.0
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall61-101, .377 PCT
Position in Division4th, 29 GB
Record at home33-48, .407 PCT
Record on the road28-53, .346 PCT
Record in X-inning games6-11, .353 PCT
Record in one-run games19-28, .404 PCT
Record versus LHP18-30, .375 PCT
Record versus RHP43-71, .377 PCT
Record last 10 games4-6, .400 PCT
Record in April13-15, .464 PCT
Record in May9-20, .310 PCT
Record in June7-20, .259 PCT
Record in July8-16, .333 PCT
Record in August9-18, .333 PCT
Record in September15-12, .556 PCT
BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.225 - 14th in AL
On-Base Percentage.298 - 16th in AL
Slugging Percentage.388 - 12th in AL
On-Base + Slugging.686 - 14th in AL
Runs Scored611 - tied for 13th in AL
Hits1239 - 14th in AL
Extra-Base Hits490 - 8th in AL
Home Runs186 - 8th in AL
Bases On Balls495 - 10th in AL
Strikeouts1583 - 15th in AL
Stolen Bases35 - 16th in AL
PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average4.52 - 14th in AL
Starters' ERA4.72 - 14th in AL
Bullpen ERA4.20 - 14th in AL
Runs allowed778 - 14th in AL
Hits allowed1334 - 8th in AL
Opponents AVG.242 - 9th in AL
BABIP.290 - 6th in AL
Home Runs allowed173 - 6th in AL
Bases On Balls671 - 16th in AL
Strikeouts1373 - 10th in AL
MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEM
Buffalo Bisons (AAA)
79-66, .545, 2½ GB
Ponce Indians (WINT)
29-21, .580, 7 GB
Akron Aeros (AA)
100-42, .704, - GB
Kinston Indians (A)
107-33, .764, - GB
Lake County Captains (A)
80-59, .576, 17½ GB
Mahoning Valley Scrappers (S A)
59-17, .776, - GB
GCL (CLE) Indians (R)
30-18, .625, - GB
Friday, March 27th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 20.8 Build 74