BALTIMORE ORIOLES
4th place | 90-72 (.556) | M# - | LAST 10: 3-7
R: 716 | RA: 644 | PAYROLL: $89,490,000
11/30/2053
TEAM LEADERS AVG
O. Galván.288
F. Alfonso.275
L. Todd.228
A. Osorio.211
P. Piper.198
TEAM LEADERS HR
D. Hanna25
A. Osorio19
P. Piper19
L. Todd19
3 tied with16
TEAM LEADERS RBI
2 tied with 72
F. Alfonso72
P. Piper72
D. Hanna71
L. Todd66
TEAM LEADERS W
S. García16
P. Cháves13
P. Medina12
R. Cruz10
R. García9
TEAM LEADERS ERA
S. García3.26
P. Medina3.99
P. Cháves4.53
  
  
TEAM LEADERS K
S. García191
P. Medina166
R. Cruz158
P. Cháves156
R. García102
WHO'S HOT?
PTrent Stricker3-0, 0.67Last 12 games
PPete Medina0-2, 1.80Last 2 games
1BFreddy Alfonso.476, 2 HRLast 7 games
PShawn García1-2, 2.08Last 5 games
WHO'S NOT?
1BArt Osorio.000, 0 HRLast 6 games
PDarryl Burris0-2, 10.22Last 4 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterRPablo Cháves3333131004.531.46Rested
StarterLShawn García3333161003.261.24On a Hot Streak
StarterRPete Medina3232121103.991.35On a Hot Streak
StarterRRaúl García21219503.541.25Rested
StarterRRobinson Cruz272210704.231.15Rested
SpecialistLBud Sánchez600000.000.67Rested
SpecialistLVic Hanna000000.000.00Rested
Long ReliefRCristián Vázquez1000105.401.29Rested
Long ReliefRÁlex Parra2600133.301.34Rested
Long ReliefRBebe Cunningham2604122.051.05Rested
Middle ReliefRTrent Stricker3605122.431.36On a Hot Streak
Middle ReliefRMicheal Howard4106533.731.30Rested
SetupRDuane Kane4706223.471.03Rested
CloserRZeb Minor68037451.951.03Rested
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
28LDon HannaC12343210725715354124.248.335.4774.2
54RArtie RodgersC5817341329203257.237.367.3531.2
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
3RFreddy Alfonso1B15759616417758636140.275.321.4453.9
41RPete PiperSS15253610619726947208.198.266.3471.4
50LArt Osorio1B13248710319595253129.211.299.382-0.1
29ROrlando GalvánSS157570164849601768.288.312.3962.5
32RArt Wheeler3B1144279316575841119.218.287.3860.9
63RPat DossSS72000001.000.000.000-0.1
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
64LMarcos JuavezRF175011146416.220.291.3600.0
58LLoren ToddLF12246110519665535108.228.285.4061.1
43RButch LyonsCF5919557421392633.292.387.4361.8
20RCurt ColemanCF1073036716464746121.221.332.4222.2
16LPablo MadrigalCF1505801528437293126.262.373.3784.1
9REdgardo MartínezRF1073558811495344100.248.329.4341.9
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1LPablo MadrigalCF.2416258
2LLoren ToddLF.228196620
3LArt OsorioDH.21119590
4LDon HannaC.24825710
5RArt Wheeler3B.21816570
6ROrlando Galván2B.28884911
7RFreddy Alfonso1B.275167210
8RPete PiperSS.19819721
9REdgardo MartínezRF.24811495
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1LPablo MadrigalCF.2416258
2RButch LyonsRF.2924214
3RArt Wheeler3B.21816570
4RFreddy Alfonso1B.275167210
5RCurt ColemanLF.22116466
6ROrlando Galván2B.28884911
7RArtie RodgersC.2373290
8REdgardo MartínezDH.24811495
9RPete PiperSS.19819721
INJURIES
PlayerInjuryOut for...Disabled List Status
P Gabriel GirouxShoulder inflammation3 monthsOn IL, eligible for return (60-day IL)
UPCOMING GAMES
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleTop Prospects
Positional StrengthPlayer Salaries
Financial ReportMinor League System
NEWS
STANDINGS
Eastern DivisionWLPCTGB
Boston Red Sox9963.611-
Toronto Blue Jays9765.5992.0
New York Yankees9369.5746.0
Baltimore Orioles9072.5569.0
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall90-72, .556 PCT
Position in Division4th, 9 GB
Record at home46-35, .568 PCT
Record on the road44-37, .543 PCT
Record in X-inning games8-12, .400 PCT
Record in one-run games26-22, .542 PCT
Record versus LHP22-16, .579 PCT
Record versus RHP68-56, .548 PCT
Record last 10 games3-7, .300 PCT
Record in April13-15, .464 PCT
Record in May18-11, .621 PCT
Record in June13-14, .481 PCT
Record in July16-8, .667 PCT
Record in August19-8, .704 PCT
Record in September11-16, .407 PCT
BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.241 - 10th in AL
On-Base Percentage.314 - 9th in AL
Slugging Percentage.405 - 9th in AL
On-Base + Slugging.719 - 9th in AL
Runs Scored716 - 6th in AL
Hits1320 - tied for 9th in AL
Extra-Base Hits495 - 7th in AL
Home Runs184 - 10th in AL
Bases On Balls539 - 8th in AL
Strikeouts1498 - 11th in AL
Stolen Bases78 - 7th in AL
PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average3.81 - 7th in AL
Starters' ERA4.18 - 7th in AL
Bullpen ERA3.08 - 6th in AL
Runs allowed644 - 7th in AL
Hits allowed1266 - 3rd in AL
Opponents AVG.233 - 4th in AL
BABIP.281 - 3rd in AL
Home Runs allowed181 - 9th in AL
Bases On Balls633 - 14th in AL
Strikeouts1429 - 8th in AL
MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEM
Norfolk Tides (AAA)
77-67, .535, 4 GB
Arecibo Orioles (WINT)
33-17, .660, 3 GB
Bowie BaySox (AA)
61-81, .430, 26 GB
Delmarva Shorebirds (A)
98-42, .700, - GB
Frederick Keys (A)
56-84, .400, 34 GB
Aberdeen IronBirds (S A)
50-26, .658, - GB
Bluefield Orioles (R)
41-20, .672, 1½ GB
Friday, March 27th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 20.8 Build 74