ARIZONA DIAMONDBACKS
1st place | 83-79 (.512) | M# Clinched | LAST 10: 6-4
R: 736 | RA: 731 | PAYROLL: $93,557,500
11/30/2053
TEAM LEADERS AVG
N. Flora.295
A. Orozco.262
B. Hopkins.252
C. Travis.227
  
TEAM LEADERS HR
N. Flora40
W. Gunther30
C. Howard28
B. Hopkins24
2 tied with12
TEAM LEADERS RBI
N. Flora111
W. Gunther84
B. Hopkins78
C. Howard60
A. Pierce50
TEAM LEADERS W
S. McCoy14
W. Downey11
M. Bellavance9
W. Quinn9
3 tied with5
TEAM LEADERS ERA
S. McCoy3.98
W. Quinn4.15
  
  
  
TEAM LEADERS K
S. McCoy173
W. Downey130
W. Quinn109
J. Rivera105
M. Bellavance96
WHO'S HOT?
LFNick Flora.381, 3 HRLast 7 games
PSadie McCoy1-0, 0.00Last 2 games
WHO'S NOT?
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterRWes Downey323211703.911.18Rested
StarterRMichel Bellavance23239803.771.33Rested
StarterRSadie McCoy3232141103.981.17On a Hot Streak
StarterRCurt Unik993203.861.42Rested
StarterRBrad Stewart1560105.011.38Rested
StarterRPat Middleton430309.821.98Rested
Long ReliefRWes Quinn282891304.151.24Rested
Middle ReliefRDoug Fitzgerald3404112.761.26Rested
Middle ReliefRDary Santos2100224.301.40Rested
SetupRRobby Conley3002014.061.33Rested
SetupRDuane Lewis35055113.450.85Rested
CloserRJerry Rivera66055153.941.39Rested
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
12RWes DespaiC117421115435552756.273.320.3612.2
49RChad MedinaC5819646522191231.235.286.3620.7
52RJonah ReyesC8329663935302095.213.279.3680.1
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
44SArtie Orozco2B1435351403486828105.262.304.3512.6
20RManny GómezSS1235302234.086.220.114-0.3
8REdgar Ortíz3B5616333518151044.202.247.356-0.2
37RB.J. Hopkins1B15155914124786953116.252.322.4542.9
65RJayson Ervin3B1515501342377454125.244.316.3071.1
28RGlen Henderson3B5516634423161452.205.261.319-0.1
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGWAR
19RPablo GarzaLF72201481224321946.239.314.4531.0
24LJared LarkinRF39811982113426.235.276.5800.4
5LWaylon GuntherRF1134321303084712735.301.350.5323.3
30LNick FloraLF162628185401118865119.295.369.5305.1
14SArtie PierceRF88361108850491431.299.327.4632.2
50LCy HowardLF1073668828607163130.240.360.5253.6
10LThad BoydCF59175401223282263.229.338.4861.3
74LManuel GallardoRF642106152618833.290.314.4290.2
22LDee GómezRF68112112.125.222.5000.0
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RJayson Ervin3B.2461269
2SArtie PierceLF.29985017
3LNick FloraDH.295401111
4LCy Howard1B.24028601
5LThad BoydCF.22912230
6-
7LWaylon GuntherRF.301308410
8RWes DespaiC.2501110
9SArtie Orozco2B.26234823
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RJayson Ervin3B.2461269
2LThad BoydCF.22912230
3LNick FloraDH.295401111
4RGlen Henderson1B.1813130
5LManuel GallardoLF.2905261
6RWes DespaiC.2501110
7-
8SArtie PierceRF.29985017
9SArtie Orozco2B.26234823
UPCOMING GAMES
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleTop Prospects
Positional StrengthPlayer Salaries
Financial ReportMinor League System
NEWS
STANDINGS
Southern DivisionWLPCTGB
Arizona Diamondbacks8379.512-
Miami Marlins8082.4943.0
Carolina Cougars7092.43213.0
Atlanta Braves61101.37722.0
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall83-79, .512 PCT
Position in Division1st, - GB
Record at home44-37, .543 PCT
Record on the road39-42, .481 PCT
Record in X-inning games12-9, .571 PCT
Record in one-run games19-14, .576 PCT
Record versus LHP13-24, .351 PCT
Record versus RHP70-55, .560 PCT
Record last 10 games6-4, .600 PCT
Record in April15-13, .536 PCT
Record in May14-15, .483 PCT
Record in June15-12, .556 PCT
Record in July11-13, .458 PCT
Record in August16-11, .593 PCT
Record in September12-15, .444 PCT
BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.253 - 6th in NL
On-Base Percentage.316 - 7th in NL
Slugging Percentage.420 - 4th in NL
On-Base + Slugging.736 - 5th in NL
Runs Scored736 - 5th in NL
Hits1413 - 6th in NL
Extra-Base Hits498 - 4th in NL
Home Runs201 - tied for 3rd in NL
Bases On Balls460 - 13th in NL
Strikeouts1163 - 2nd in NL
Stolen Bases79 - 5th in NL
PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average4.23 - 11th in NL
Starters' ERA4.35 - 9th in NL
Bullpen ERA4.02 - 12th in NL
Runs allowed731 - 11th in NL
Hits allowed1355 - 10th in NL
Opponents AVG.243 - 9th in NL
BABIP.283 - 5th in NL
Home Runs allowed179 - 8th in NL
Bases On Balls515 - 9th in NL
Strikeouts1281 - 14th in NL
MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEM
Tucson Sidewinders (AAA)
84-60, .583, - GB
Melbourne Diamondbacks (WINT)
30-20, .600, 3˝ GB
Mobile Bay Bears (AA)
81-59, .579, - GB
South Bend Silver Hawks (A)
88-42, .677, 5˝ GB
Visalia Oaks (A)
80-60, .571, 24 GB
Yakima Bears (S A)
38-38, .500, 19 GB
Missoula Osprey (R)
37-13, .740, - GB
Friday, March 27th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 20.8 Build 74