P Héctor Rodríguez #65
Age: 26 | Bats: L | Throws: L | Morale: Great
11/30/2053
P HÉCTOR RODRÍGUEZ #65 - AGE: 26 - BATS: L - THROWS: L - MORALE: GREAT
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIPWAR
343416-904.17230.222734892001.371.8
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff9999
Movement6766
Control7777
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Slider88
Curveball77
Changeup66
Cutter88
Forkball88
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity99-101 Mph
Stamina9
Suggested RoleStarter
TypeGroundball Pitcher
Hold Runners10
Defense10
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:1
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:1
Sacrifice Bunt:8
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
10/19/2053@ TEXLoss, 4-6X8.064306
10/14/2053 TEXWin, 5-1X9.051126Win
10/08/2053@ CWSWin, 4-1X8.031128Win
10/02/2053@ CWSLoss, 2-7X5.055522Loss
09/27/2053@ BALWin, 4-3X7.053356
09/22/2053@ BOSWin, 5-2X7.272134Win
09/17/2053 TORWin, 7-2X9.022228Win
09/11/2053 BOSLoss, 2-4X5.062255Loss
09/06/2053@ TORLoss, 3-5X6.195524Loss
09/01/2053@ TEXLoss, 2-9X4.295531Loss
PERSONALITY
The type of player fans come to watch.
Personality Class: Fan Fav
High: Loyalty, Adaptability, Work Ethic
Low: Greed
Birthday:07/08/2027
Born in:Santo Domingo, DIS
Nationality:Dominican
Height:6' 3"
Weight:210 lbs
Local Popularity:Very Popular
National Pop.:Well Known
STATUS
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$2,090,000
Signed Through:2059 Season
Major Service:4 Years, None
Service This Yr:181 Days
40-Man Service:4 Years, None
Pro Service:10 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Arbitration eligible in offseason
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:-
StatsPlus
StatsPlus Player Page
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL 2053 PITCHING STATS
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall343416904.17230.22271111073489200514.721750.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPFIP-WARBABIP    
Overall000.00012.458.867.803.474.451.371111.8.294    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB17442915231048131.241.285.391.676   
vs. RHB712185334298879152332.260.334.440.774   
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL 2053 PITCHING SPLITS
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April663205.6035.139232262027 
May664103.7143.239181821443 
June662104.0240.148191891134 
July553103.8632.236141461132 
August552103.9239.027181761336 
September662304.0839.238191852028 
Spring Training551103.6020.013881820 
Postseason442103.0030.01911106622 
Last Year323214603.27228.121195833077220 
2 Years Ago3232121404.94198.22151111093379171 
Career130130554504.15858.2858419396126320744 
Home171710403.61124.211853501340120 
Road17176504.84106.01095857214980 
Grass323215804.18217.12101051013286190 
Turf221104.0513.117662310 
Day13135505.2887.0865251173678 
Night212111403.51143.214159561753122 
As Starter343416904.17230.22271111073489200 
CAREER PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2050 New York - MLB223232131604.34201.0205102972975153111.39.2944.701.899
2051 New York - MLB233232121404.94198.22151111093379171301.48.3154.961.187
2052 New York - MLB24323214603.27228.121195833077220511.26.2864.003.4126
2053 New York - MLB25343416904.17230.22271111073489200521.37.2944.451.896
Total MLB 130130554504.15858.28584193961263207441441.37.2974.518.2103
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2044 AZL (ANA) - R16620208.8722.13123220613001.66.3694.400.354
2045 AZL (ANA) - R17632104.7826.13214141624101.44.3733.850.384
2046 AZL (ANA) - R1810109001.9185.067181832194531.04.2983.491.9220
2047 Staten Island - S A19995101.6261.038131131857000.92.2223.131.5247
2047 Cedar Rapids - A19994404.2166.154313162167201.13.2763.770.784
2048 Charleston - A20242413803.70167.21617469970171311.38.3233.892.6109
2048 San Juan - WINT201354124.2055.256262622563101.46.3483.261.299
2049 Trenton - AA21212113403.11156.11416154754138201.25.2953.463.3130
2049 San Juan - WINT211185403.9661.159292712463321.35.3352.621.794
2049 Scranton Wilkes-Barre - AAA21774002.9146.141181531538111.21.2773.510.7127
2049 Total - AAA2118159403.51107.21004742439101431.29.3100.000.00
Total IL 774002.9146.141181531538111.21.2773.51126.9
Total EL 212113403.11156.11416154754138201.25.2953.46130.0
Total MID 994404.2166.154313162167201.13.2763.7784.5
Total SALLY 242413803.70167.21617469970171311.38.3233.89109.5
Total NYPL 995101.6261.038131131857000.92.2223.13247.2
Total AZL 221511303.64133.21305554433131631.22.3303.71165.6
Total WINT 24139524.08117.01155553349126421.40.3412.9396.2
CAREER POSTSEASON PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2053 New York - MLB25442103.0030.01911106622100.83.1670.000.00
Total MLB 442103.0030.01911106622100.83.1675.02133.6
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2044 AZL (ANA) - RP62140501.00022.12.01-0.11.034
2045 AZL (ANA) - RP63420601.00026.12.05-0.11.038
2046 AZL (ANA) - RP10106140211.95285.02.12-0.21.017
2047 Cedar Rapids - AP992801001.00066.11.36+0.71.160
2047 Staten Island - S AP99270901.00061.01.33+0.31.031
2048 San Juan - WINTP135151601.00055.20.97+0.41.059
2048 Charleston - AP24246131201.950167.21.02+1.21.030
2049 Scranton Wilkes-Barre - AAAP77270901.00046.11.75+0.61.212
2049 San Juan - WINTP118390131.92361.11.76+0.11.053
2049 Trenton - AAP212110190312.935156.11.67-0.3.926
2050 New York - MLBP323214191374.892201.01.48-0.3.985
2051 New York - MLBP323292623501.000198.21.59+0.61.133
2052 New York - MLBP323210281424.905228.11.50+0.21.051
2053 New York - MLBP34348242342.941230.21.25+0.11.057
TOTALP24622878185827815.9461607.01.47+3.21.047
PLAYER HISTORY
09/17/2043Signed a minor league contract with the San Francisco Giants organization.
01/01/2044OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 3 (8); Movement: 5 (8); Control: 2 (7).
01/01/2045OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 4 (10); Movement: 5 (8); Control: 2 (7).
01/01/2046OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (9); Movement: 6 (7); Control: 3 (7).
06/27/2046Pitches a 6-hit shutout against the AZL (SDN) Padres with 6 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
07/02/2046Strikes out 15 against the AZL (MIL) Brewers.
07/22/2046Pitches a 5-hit shutout against the AZL (KC) Royals with 12 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
08/01/2046Pitches a 7-hit shutout against the AZL (SDN) Padres with 13 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
08/29/2046Pitches a 1-hit shutout against the AZL (OAK) Athletics with 8 strikeouts and 4 BB allowed!
08/31/2046Wins the 2046 AZL Championship MVP Award.
09/01/2046Wins the AZL Pitcher of the Month Award.
09/01/2046Wins the 2046 Arizona League AZL Championship with the AZL (ANA) Angels!
09/11/2046Finished 3rd in 2046 AZL AZL Pitcher of the Year voting.
01/01/2047OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (9); Movement: 6 (7); Control: 3 (7).
06/24/2047Pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Fort Wayne Wizards with 13 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
07/08/2047Was traded by the Los Angeles Angels to the New York Yankees, along with SS Pancho Cuesta, C Art Brown, in exchange for RP River House.
08/21/2048Pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Hickory Crawdads with 8 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
01/01/2049OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (9); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 4 (7).
02/20/2049Pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Mayaguez Twins with 14 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
02/25/2049Pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Moca Mariners with 5 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
03/01/2049Wins the WINT AL Pitcher of the Month Award.
06/18/2049Was selected to the 2049 Eastern League All-Star Game.
08/30/2049Pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Indianapolis Indians with 7 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
01/01/2050OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 8 (9); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 6 (7).
04/01/2050Named the #72 prospect in the MLB
08/15/2050Pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Texas Rangers with 3 strikeouts and 4 BB allowed!
10/27/2050Injured (Flu), day-to-day for 4 days.
11/28/2050Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2051OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 8 (9); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 7 (7).
11/08/2051Wins the 2051 MLB AL Gold Glove Award at P.
11/29/2051Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2052OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 9 (9); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 7 (7).
04/21/2052Pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Oakland Athletics with 6 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
11/12/2052Signed a 7-year contract extension worth a total of $49,490,000 with the New York Yankees organization.
01/01/2053OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 9 (9); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 7 (7).
05/19/2053Pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Chicago White Sox with 7 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
07/06/2053Pitches a 8-hit shutout against the Kansas City Royals with 10 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
LEADERBOARD APPEARANCES
YearGSRank
2053343
YearWRank
2053164
YearLRank
2050163
2051148
YearWin. %Rank
2052.7002
2053.6408
YearIPRank
2052228.13
2053230.21
YearBFRank
20529702
20539881
YearHRARank
2051334
2053345
YearBBRank
2050757
20517910
2053897
YearKRank
20522203
20532008
YearERARank
20523.2710
YearQSRank
2052215
YearQSPRank
2052.6568
YearCGRank
205252
205352
YearCGPRank
2052.1564
2053.1474
YearSHORank
205017
205215
205321
YearGB%Rank
20500.613
Friday, March 27th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 20.8 Build 74