P Myron Hawkins #37
Age: 26 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Great
11/30/2053
P MYRON HAWKINS #37 - AGE: 26 - BATS: R - THROWS: R - MORALE: GREAT
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIPWAR
323219-303.36201.017129781591.241.0
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff99109
Movement7777
Control7777
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Fastball1010
Slider55
Curveball88
Changeup67
 
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity99-101 Mph
Stamina7
Suggested RoleBorderline SP
TypeGroundball Pitcher
Hold Runners7
Defense1
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:1
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:1
Sacrifice Bunt:3
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
11/03/2053@ BOSLoss, 3-7X6.063342Loss
10/23/2053@ ARIWin, 2-0X8.030025
10/14/2053@ CHCLoss, 4-7X4.065531Loss
09/28/2053 STLWin, 10-2X7.051105Win
09/22/2053@ CHCWin, 5-3X6.193323Win
09/16/2053@ STLLoss, 2-3X6.042237
09/08/2053 CHCWin, 6-3X6.032236Win
09/02/2053@ PITLoss, 1-3X7.053344Loss
08/27/2053@ CARLoss, 5-6X5.165533
08/22/2053 ATLLoss, 3-5X6.053333
PERSONALITY
Member of the rank and file.
Low: Leader
Birthday:06/14/2027
Born in:Johnstown, NY
Nationality:American
Height:6' 8"
Weight:225 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$500,000
Signed Through:2053 Season
Major Service:3 Years, 32 Days
Service This Yr:181 Days
40-Man Service:4 Years, None
Pro Service:7 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Arbitration eligible in offseason
Option Years:1 option year left
Contract Extension:$22,350,000 total for 5 years
Drafted:2046, 24th Pick in Round 13
StatsPlus
StatsPlus Player Page
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL 2053 PITCHING STATS
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall323219303.36201.01717875297815900.002165.6
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPFIP-WARBABIP    
Overall000.00011.557.667.123.494.671.241171.0.258    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB3668620218514274213.235.317.448.765   
vs. RHB3708510211273685126.230.308.357.664   
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL 2053 PITCHING SPLITS
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April665002.7938.236131211134 
May664003.9636.137161671732 
June554001.9332.2247741331 
July551204.2327.223151341216 
August552004.3233.1251616101321 
September553103.0632.126111131225 
Spring Training553103.6619.213881119 
Postseason330204.0018.01588198 
Last Year19197805.26104.11256761185292 
2 Years Ago313191304.56189.1185102962690149 
Career9797373304.52575.059231428990258445 
Home161611103.21103.2853737173876 
Road16168203.5197.1864138124083 
Grass323219303.36201.017178752978159 
Day11117103.8872.0633231152456 
Night212112203.07129.010846441454103 
As Starter323219303.36201.017178752978159 
MLB TRIPLE A 2053 PITCHING STATS
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall10106202.6368.14322207167200.00880.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPFIP-WARBABIP    
Overall000.0008.565.669.482.113.800.86911.2.221    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB1001420210929004.140.239.220.459   
vs. RHB1422950512743002.204.252.345.597   
MLB TRIPLE A 2053 PITCHING SPLITS
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
January662203.7236.125171571039 
February444001.4132.018550633 
2 Years Ago801024.8513.01477169 
Career18107222.9981.157292782281 
Home441204.8124.11815136826 
Road665001.4344.025771846 
Grass10106202.6368.143222071672 
Day1101013.503.1675414 
Night996102.0865.037151531568 
As Starter10106202.6368.143222071672 
CAREER PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2050 Houston - MLB2215152906.3980.11116757173845001.85.3356.38-0.768
2051 Houston - MLB23313191304.56189.1185102962690149111.45.2895.060.994
2052 Houston - MLB2415153806.0580.11005954154673001.82.3465.48-0.268
2052 Milwaukee - MLB24444002.6324.025873619001.29.3013.900.4156
2052 Total - MLB2419197805.26104.11256761185292001.70.3355.120.178
2053 Milwaukee - MLB25323219303.36201.017178752978159001.24.2584.671.0118
Total MLB 9797373304.52575.059231428990258445111.48.2955.121.498
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2045 Total - 17151511000.98110.1681612220184000.80.2830.677.6100
2047 Auburn - S A1914142704.5479.1754640123557001.39.2665.53-0.390
2048 GCL (TOR) - R2010108102.5670.151202032880101.12.2773.501.2147
2049 Dunedin - A2119127303.6995.072433964393111.21.2573.701.2102
2050 Dunedin - A22444000.8033.219530636210.74.2321.831.5468
2050 Round Rock - AAA22722001.4425.018441920101.08.2543.830.4307
2050 Syracuse - AAA22500000.0013.28000514000.95.2422.490.3999
2050 Total - AAA221222000.9338.2264411434101.03.2500.000.00
2051 Barahona - WINT23801024.8513.01477169001.54.3254.470.091
2052 Round Rock - AAA24663206.0036.033282431234111.25.2884.400.886
2052 Nashville - AAA24552206.1225.027171701327001.60.3553.730.784
2052 Total - AAA2411115406.0561.060454132561111.39.3170.000.00
2053 Collingwood - WINT2510106202.6368.143222071672000.86.2213.801.2159
Total IL 500000.0013.28000514000.95.2422.49999.0
Total PCL 18137404.7186.078494543481211.30.3004.04149.5
Total FSL 231611302.94128.2914842649129321.09.2513.21198.0
Total NYPL 14142704.5479.1754640123557001.39.2665.5389.6
Total GCL 10108102.5670.151202032880101.12.2773.50147.4
Total WINT 18107222.9981.157292782281000.97.2413.91148.2
CAREER POSTSEASON PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2053 Milwaukee - MLB25330204.0018.01588198001.33.2410.000.00
Total MLB 330204.0018.01588198001.33.2414.5999.4
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2047 Auburn - S AP1414790171.94179.11.82-0.1.938
2048 GCL (TOR) - RP10101060171.94170.12.05-0.41.049
2049 Dunedin - AP1912420601.00095.00.57-0.21.027
2050 Houston - MLBP15153100141.92980.11.46-0.7.864
2050 Syracuse - AAAP50021201.00013.21.32+0.01.035
2050 Round Rock - AAAP72130401.00025.01.44+0.01.028
2050 Dunedin - AP44150601.00033.21.60+0.11.024
2051 Houston - MLBP313111221352.943189.11.57-2.0.881
2051 Barahona - WINTP80120301.00013.02.08+0.01.053
2052 Houston - MLBP15153120161.93880.11.68-0.21.147
2052 Milwaukee - MLBP44231501.00024.01.88-0.31.051
2052 Round Rock - AAAP66430701.00036.01.75+0.01.051
2052 Nashville - AAAP55010101.00025.00.36-0.01.051
2053 Milwaukee - MLBP323212273423.929201.01.75-1.5.921
2053 Collingwood - WINTP1010430701.00068.10.92+0.01.053
TOTALP1851606311061829.9511034.11.51-5.3.962
PLAYER HISTORY
01/01/2046OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 3 (7); Movement: 5 (7); Control: 2 (7).
06/15/2046Drafted in the 2046 first-year player draft (Round 13, Pick 24, 413rd overall pick) by the Toronto Blue Jays, out of high school (Amsterdam; Amsterdam, NY).
01/01/2047OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 3 (7); Movement: 5 (7); Control: 2 (7).
01/01/2048OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (9); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 3 (7).
09/01/2048Wins the GCL Pitcher of the Month Award.
01/01/2049OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (9); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 3 (7).
08/21/2049Pitches a NO-HITTER against the Tampa Yankees with 5 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
01/01/2050OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (9); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 4 (7).
04/08/2050Pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Tampa Yankees with 8 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
06/10/2050Was traded by the Toronto Blue Jays to the Houston Astros, along with SS Waylon Pérez, SP Jared Hurst, in exchange for SP Alonso Rivera.
11/28/2050Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2051OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 8 (9); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 6 (7).
04/11/2051Pitches a 7-hit shutout against the Los Angeles Angels with 4 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
06/30/2051Was selected to the 2051 Major League Baseball All-Star Game.
11/29/2051Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2052OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 9 (9); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 6 (7).
05/12/2052Pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Sacramento River Cats with 9 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
08/12/2052Was traded by the Houston Astros to the Milwaukee Brewers, along with LF Sam Gonzalez, SS Shawn Nelson, in exchange for 1B Reynaldo Ortíz, CL Raúl Rivera.
11/30/2052Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2053OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 9 (9); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 6 (7).
08/16/2053Signed a 5-year contract extension worth a total of $22,350,000 with the Milwaukee Brewers organization.
11/08/2053Wins the 2053 World Series with the Milwaukee Brewers.
LEADERBOARD APPEARANCES
YearWRank
2053192
YearLRank
2051139
YearWin. %Rank
2053.8641
YearHRARank
2053299
YearBBRank
2051905
2053787
YearBABIPRank
2053.2587
YearQSRank
2053218
YearQSPRank
2053.6569
YearSHORank
205116
YearGB%Rank
20530.549
Friday, March 27th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 20.8 Build 74