C Hugh Wilson #10
Age: 34 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Normal
11/07/2053
C HUGH WILSON #10 - AGE: 34 - BATS: R - THROWS: R - MORALE: NORMAL
GABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGSBWAR
000000000.000.000.00000.0
BATTING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot. 
Contact5555
Gap7777
Power8889
Eye6767
Avoid K's5555
FIELDING RATINGS
CatcherInfieldOutfield
Range:-11
Errors:-25
Arm:633
Turn DP:-1-
Ability:6--
POSITION RATINGS
Pitcher:-Shortstop:-
Catcher:6Left Field:-
1st Base:1Center Field:-
2nd Base:-Right Field:-
3rd Base:-
    
RUN/BUNT
Running Speed:4
Stealing Ability:10
Baserunning Inst.:9
Sacrifice Bunt:3
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultABRHBIHRBBKSB
PERSONALITY
Wilson has a good head on his shoulders.
High: Greed, Intelligence
Low: Adaptability
Birthday:07/24/2019
Born in:Manchester, NH
Nationality:American
Height:6' 6"
Weight:250 lbs
Local Popularity:Fair
National Pop.:Insignificant
STATUS
Contract:None, Free Agent
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:3 Years, 72 Days
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:5 Years, None
Pro Service:12 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Arbitration eligible in offseason
Option Years:Out of option years
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2038, 14th Pick in Round 2
StatsPlus
StatsPlus Player Page
CAREER BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2044 Pittsburgh - MLB24186819001675002420.279.329.324.65276780.3
2045 Pittsburgh - MLB25124453102253186661337517342.225.285.413.69883801.2
2046 Pittsburgh - MLB26973537883185142382211930.221.299.414.71293922.0
2047 New York - MLB275016135308192317306722.217.304.385.68985890.7
Total MLB 28910352343664514213393127383114.226.296.403.69887864.2
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2037 Total - 17261105114412435816438132.464.534.9911.5251001000.0
2039 GCL (PIT) - R194715029821151517025440.193.272.293.56662610.0
2040 GCL (PIT) - R20471562891091123414861.179.299.250.54990950.0
2040 State College - S A20723631164501801.261.379.609.9881841750.0
2041 Lynchburg - A21903067320454843184210083.239.288.379.66795910.0
2042 Hickory - A2262211481304302420526655.227.307.346.65394980.0
2042 Lynchburg - A2258189471612242625415870.249.347.376.7231091090.0
2042 Total - A2212040095291654504593124125.237.326.360.686000.0
2043 Indianapolis - AAA231083758613273047425312074.229.313.331.64485890.0
2044 Sydney - WINT243813629207211414014710.213.285.382.66788910.0
2044 Indianapolis - AAA2446159368110232630515150.226.364.478.8421341370.0
2044 Total - AAA24842956510117444044529860.220.329.434.763000.0
2047 Scranton Wilkes-Barre - AAA27517300011410600.176.364.176.54058780.0
2048 San Juan - WINT2840140351017181917103521.250.335.486.8211261250.0
2048 Scranton Wilkes-Barre - AAA287726047623212524417340.181.260.254.51350470.0
2048 Total - AAA2811740082163103944415110861.205.286.335.621000.0
2050 Indianapolis - AAA306523948819263022417710.201.278.356.63476760.0
Total IL 301105022035629101129122196327174.210.302.337.6398284
Total CAR 148495120365772694383158153.242.311.378.68910098
Total SALLY 62211481304302420526655.227.307.346.6539498
Total NYPL 723631164501801.261.379.609.988184175
Total GCL 9430657173124264043102101.186.286.271.5577778
Total WINT 782766412114393331118231.232.311.435.745108108
CAREER POSTSEASON BATTING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+wRC+WAR
2045 Pittsburgh - MLB25517300020100500.176.222.176.399000.0
Total MLB 517300020100500.176.222.176.39998
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2039 GCL (PIT) - RC46463961714163.993404.09.20-2.4.779343818.6
2040 State College - S AC7766407001.00061.010.33+0.91.02407457.1
2040 GCL (PIT) - RC47474202124454.991415.29.55-0.2.2581631930.2
2041 Lynchburg - AC90897285037835.994799.28.76+3.21.196101183630.5
2042 Lynchburg - AC58575023215373.994516.09.31+0.7.8327662131.8
2042 Hickory - AC62625025245584.993559.08.92+2.11.093101163530.2
2043 Indianapolis - AAAC1081088865969516.994972.18.75+4.11.047101213629.8
2044 Pittsburgh - MLBC181816311017401.000168.19.30+0.81.582016318.8
2044 Indianapolis - AAAC46463562343801.997402.28.47+2.11.1134501632.0
2044 Sydney - WINTC38383092633394.988341.28.82+2.61.0881562137.5
2045 Pittsburgh - MLBC122122118258712455.9961109.210.06+0.11.040141032423.3
2046 Pittsburgh - MLBC95958096178733.997861.19.09+4.01.1238892932.6
2047 New York - MLBC46443482433731.997391.28.55+0.91.3383441329.5
2047 Scranton Wilkes-Barre - AAACF22310401.00018.02.00+0.11.025
2048 Scranton Wilkes-Barre - AAAC55543922824222.995479.17.89-0.41.0683491326.5
2048 San Juan - WINTC776740721.98668.09.40-1.1.54472150.0
2048 Scranton Wilkes-Barre - AAA1B1067436781.98772.19.58+0.31.030
2048 San Juan - WINT1B1616121651303.977141.28.07-1.9.856
2048 Scranton Wilkes-Barre - AAASS2221111301.00017.06.88-1.0.875
2050 Indianapolis - AAAC64624743125083.994561.18.10+0.9.9779521732.7
TOTALC909902760050145814645.9948111.28.99+18.11.0209099529629.7
TOTAL1B26221959112084.981214.08.58-1.6.922
TOTALSS2221111301.00017.06.88-1.0.875
TOTALCF22310401.00018.02.00+0.11.025
PLAYER HISTORY
01/01/2038OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 2 (6); Power: 2 (9); Eye: 2 (6).
06/15/2038Drafted in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 14, 46th overall pick) by the Pittsburgh Pirates, out of high school (Manchester Central; Manchester, NH).
01/01/2039OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 2 (6); Power: 2 (9); Eye: 3 (6).
04/01/2039Named the #56 prospect in the MLB
01/01/2040OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 3 (6); Power: 2 (9); Eye: 4 (6).
09/27/2040Wins the 2040 New York-Penn League NYPL Championship with the State College Spikes!
01/01/2041OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (6); Power: 4 (9); Eye: 4 (6).
09/18/2041Wins the 2041 Carolina League CAR Championship with the Lynchburg Hillcats!
09/27/2041Wins the 2041 CAR Gold Glove at C.
01/01/2042OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (6); Power: 5 (9); Eye: 5 (6).
04/14/2042Injured (intercostal strain), out for 2 days.
06/08/2042Injured (flu-like symptoms), day-to-day for 2 days.
09/23/2042Wins the 2042 SAL Championship MVP Award.
09/24/2042Wins the 2042 South Atlantic League SAL Championship with the Hickory Crawdads!
01/01/2043OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (6); Power: 6 (9); Eye: 6 (6).
10/07/2043Wins the 2043 IL Gold Glove at C.
11/24/2043Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
03/23/2044Wins the 2044 WINT NL Great Glove Award at C.
07/03/2044Injured (Oblique strain), out for 3-4 weeks.
11/27/2044Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2045OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (6); Power: 9 (9); Eye: 6 (6).
04/01/2045Named the #70 prospect in the MLB
09/02/2045Injured (Sore back), day-to-day for 3 days.
11/24/2045Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2046OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (6); Power: 9 (9); Eye: 6 (6).
08/18/2046Injured (Fractured thumb), out for 3-4 weeks.
11/01/2046Wins the 2046 MLB NL Gold Glove Award at C.
11/23/2046Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
12/07/2046Was traded by the Pittsburgh Pirates to the New York Yankees, along with $1, in exchange for 1B Don Burris, C Mario Durango, 3B Pete Nelson, $1.
01/01/2047OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (6); Power: 9 (9); Eye: 7 (7).
04/30/2047Injured (Thumb contusion), day-to-day for 6 days.
11/26/2047Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $750,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2048OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 9 (9); Eye: 7 (7).
01/24/2048Was selected to the 2048 MLB Triple A All-Star Game.
11/29/2048Became a free agent.
01/01/2049OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 9 (9); Eye: 6 (7).
01/01/2050OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 9 (9); Eye: 6 (7).
06/05/2050Signed a minor league contract with the Pittsburgh Pirates organization.
07/20/2050Suspended 2 games after ejection following arguing a strike call.
11/28/2050Became a minor league free agent.
01/01/2051OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 9 (9); Eye: 6 (7).
01/01/2052OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 8 (9); Eye: 6 (7).
01/01/2053OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 8 (9); Eye: 6 (7).
LEADERBOARD APPEARANCES
YearKRank
20451735
Saturday, March 21st, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 20.8 Build 74