P Al Mulqueen #53
Age: 25 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Angry
11/30/2053
P AL MULQUEEN #53 - AGE: 25 - BATS: R - THROWS: R - MORALE: ANGRY
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIPWAR
34266-1405.61168.117527761021.49-0.8
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff8989
Movement7787
Control7777
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Fastball77
Curveball99
Changeup11
Forkball79
 
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity99-101 Mph
Stamina9
Suggested RoleStarter
TypeGroundball Pitcher
Hold Runners10
Defense1
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:1
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:1
Sacrifice Bunt:6
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
09/26/2053@ HOULoss, 3-10X3.267722Loss
09/21/2053 TEXLoss, 3-7X5.0106216Loss
09/16/2053 HOUWin, 13-0X8.040045Win
09/10/2053@ TEXLoss, 2-4X8.034445Loss
09/05/2053@ TBWin, 4-3X7.042237Win
08/31/2053 CLELoss, 7-8X5.286622
08/19/2053 DETLoss, 2-3X1.000012
08/14/2053 CWSLoss, 0-7X6.0107742Loss
08/08/2053 PORTLoss, 1-3X8.043335Loss
08/02/2053 PORTLoss, 0-2X8.062225Loss
PERSONALITY
Likeable teammate.
Low: Leader, Loyalty
Birthday:05/14/2028
Born in:Eugene, OR
Nationality:American
Height:6' 2"
Weight:205 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$500,000
Signed Through:2053 Season
Major Service:1 Year, None
Service This Yr:181 Days
40-Man Service:1 Year, None
Pro Service:5 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2048, 22nd Pick in Round 9
StatsPlus
StatsPlus Player Page
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL 2053 PITCHING STATS
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall342661405.61168.1175116105277610213.801038.5
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPFIP-WARBABIP    
Overall000.08413.959.365.454.065.481.49136-0.8.278    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB2958318513613646605.281.363.508.871   
vs. RHB3589223014554056315.257.337.439.776   
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL 2053 PITCHING SPLITS
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April800002.3015.214741815 
May660507.2734.243292841819 
June551106.5229.03421219713 
July553205.9728.229221951714 
August550305.6528.228181851216 
September552304.2631.227191531425 
Spring Training500105.0610.2966287 
Career342661405.61168.11751161052776102 
Home16142906.1082.21016456133852 
Road18124505.1585.2745249143850 
Grass302451305.67152.115810696217191 
Turf421105.0616.0171096511 
Day851307.3633.0412927101526 
Night262151105.19135.11348778176176 
As Starter262661405.95152.2161109101266887 
As Reliever / Substitution800002.3015.214741815 
MLB TRIPLE A 2053 PITCHING STATS
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall10105202.9470.182302321864220.00660.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPFIP-WARBABIP    
Overall000.00013.1810.498.192.303.061.42732.0.352    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB1103281113621101.291.331.409.740   
vs. RHB182501011171243002.275.327.357.684   
MLB TRIPLE A 2053 PITCHING SPLITS
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
January553001.9836.1371281537 
February552203.9734.045181511327 
All-Star Game101000.002.0200003 
Career10105202.9470.182302321864 
Home663104.0240.153221811335 
Road442101.5030.029851529 
Grass994203.3861.178282321756 
Turf111000.009.0420018 
Day221104.1115.118871314 
Night884102.6255.064221611550 
As Starter10105202.9470.182302321864 
CAREER PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2053 Kansas City - MLB25342661405.61168.11751161052776102101.49.2785.48-0.871
Total MLB 342661405.61168.11751161052776102101.49.2785.48-0.871
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2048 Total - 2017178402.77113.2993935635130001.18.3182.603.8100
2048 Burlington - R20500004.504.0232017000.75.2501.190.291
2049 Wichita - AA212700204.8935.042191922734001.97.4004.33-0.178
2050 Wichita - AA223931104.3476.265383783460001.29.2774.42-0.778
2051 Wichita - AA2348035224.9645.147262552448001.57.3414.900.297
2052 Omaha - AAA2446538186.3669.191504983468001.80.3905.130.581
2053 Santo Domingo - WINT2510105202.9470.182302321864201.42.3523.062.0142
Total PCL 46538186.3669.191504983468001.80.3905.1380.9
Total TEX 114348224.64157.015483811585142001.52.3244.5483.6
Total APPY 500004.504.0232017000.75.2501.1991.3
Total WINT 10105202.9470.182302321864201.42.3523.06142.4
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2048 Burlington - RP5000000.0004.00.00-0.0.000
2049 Wichita - AAP250140501.00035.01.29+0.11.033
2050 Wichita - AAP3834110161.93876.21.76+0.11.030
2051 Wichita - AAP47011101201.00045.12.38-0.31.046
2052 Omaha - AAAP46531401701.00069.12.21-0.3.981
2053 Kansas City - MLBP34266293361.972168.11.87-0.71.015
2053 Santo Domingo - WINTP10101130162.87570.11.79-0.6.902
TOTALP20544168231024.961469.01.88-1.7.996
PLAYER HISTORY
06/17/2048Drafted in the 2048 first-year player draft (Round 9, Pick 22, 281st overall pick) by the Kansas City Royals, out of college (Oregon State).
01/01/2049OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (8); Movement: 7 (8); Control: 2 (5).
05/05/2049Injured (Strained back), out for 3 weeks.
08/07/2049Injured (Strained back), day-to-day for 5 days.
01/01/2050OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 8 (8); Movement: 7 (8); Control: 3 (5).
05/02/2050Injured (Elbow inflammation), out for 5 weeks.
01/01/2051OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 8 (8); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 5 (5).
01/01/2052OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 9 (9); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 5 (5).
01/01/2053OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 8 (9); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 6 (7).
01/24/2053Was selected to the 2053 MLB Triple A All-Star Game.
04/01/2053Named the #56 prospect in the MLB
08/19/2053Injured (Elbow inflammation), out for 1-2 weeks.
09/03/2053Injured (Sinus infection), day-to-day for 3 days.
Friday, March 27th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 20.8 Build 74