P Manny González #7
Age: 27 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Very Good
11/30/2053
P MANNY GONZÁLEZ #7 - AGE: 27 - BATS: R - THROWS: R - MORALE: VERY GOOD
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIPWAR
29257-1105.76147.015227781551.560.2
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff1091010
Movement6676
Control6566
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Fastball1010
Slider88
Changeup1010
 
 
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity95-97 Mph
Stamina8
Suggested RoleStarter
TypeNeutral
Hold Runners6
Defense7
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:2
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:1
Sacrifice Bunt:7
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
09/26/2053@ SFLoss, 2-3X5.052228
09/21/2053@ SDLoss, 3-5X8.032265
09/16/2053 SFWin, 16-9X3.065511
09/10/2053 SDWin, 9-4X7.0722111Win
09/05/2053@ LADLoss, 4-10X5.186627Loss
08/31/2053 WASWin, 5-3X7.083317Win
08/25/2053 NYMLoss, 4-7X5.1115518Loss
08/19/2053@ ARIWin, 9-8X3.044424
08/14/2053 CHCLoss, 7-9X3.287536Loss
08/08/2053@ STLWin, 5-3X5.031168
PERSONALITY
Personality? What personality?
Low: Greed
Birthday:09/04/2026
Born in:New York, NY
Nationality:American
Height:6' 1"
Weight:205 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$500,000
Signed Through:2053 Season
Major Service:1 Year, 58 Days
Service This Yr:153 Days
40-Man Service:1 Year, 153 Days
Pro Service:5 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:1 option year left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2048, 11th Pick in Round 3
StatsPlus
StatsPlus Player Page
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL 2053 PITCHING STATS
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall292571105.76147.01529794277815528.00936.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPFIP-WARBABIP    
Overall000.04015.009.319.494.785.251.561230.2.316    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB28675180144839662210.262.368.472.840   
vs. RHB2887715413493989125.267.363.483.846   
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL 2053 PITCHING SPLITS
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April400007.047.210660313 
May551306.4328.026212051327 
June442203.1625.2139931825 
July552206.8426.130202041621 
August661306.3931.044242261637 
September551105.4028.129171791232 
Spring Training632104.0018.0158821223 
Last Year1531104.4640.137202062454 
Career442881205.48187.118911711433102209 
Home14125606.5566.0795048143282 
Road15132505.1181.0734746134673 
Grass292571105.76147.015297942778155 
Day981405.0648.046272772840 
Night20176706.0999.010670672050115 
As Starter252571105.68139.114291882775142 
As Reliever / Substitution400007.047.210660313 
PACIFIC COAST LEAGUE 2053 PITCHING STATS
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall220104.5016.01388261500.00150.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPFIP-WARBABIP    
Overall000.00013.507.318.443.385.521.191170.1.268    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB142001213001.143.250.357.607   
vs. RHB44113116512004.250.377.432.809   
PACIFIC COAST LEAGUE 2053 PITCHING SPLITS
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April220104.5016.013882615 
Last Year17179205.33103.010070611748120 
2 Years Ago20208806.22111.111786771870102 
Career3939171105.70230.123016414637124237 
Road220104.5016.013882615 
Grass220104.5016.013882615 
Day110003.527.2633139 
Night110105.408.1755136 
As Starter220104.5016.013882615 
CAREER PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2052 Colorado - MLB251531104.4640.137202062454001.51.3374.230.498
2053 Colorado - MLB26292571105.76147.015297942778155201.56.3165.250.274
Total MLB 442881205.48187.118911711433102209201.55.3205.030.679
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2048 Total - 2115159201.76102.1662320731161000.95.2911.944.5100
2048 Casper - R21883303.5753.052262102058001.36.3443.361.2114
2048 Tri-City - S A21111001.048.26110410001.15.2863.080.2381
2048 Modesto - A21331003.9416.014770711101.31.2804.410.2112
2049 Modesto - A22252591203.62179.015576721671179401.26.2934.222.6119
2050 Asheville - A23272716703.65185.016281751073199221.27.3153.633.7114
2051 Rockhampton - WINT24996202.0865.039161512175300.92.2522.432.6213
2051 Colorado Springs - AAA2420208806.22111.111786771870102321.68.3086.14-0.177
2051 Total - AAA242929141004.70176.1156102921991177621.40.2900.000.00
2052 Rockhampton - WINT25994204.4361.058343032076211.28.3423.291.9106
2052 Colorado Springs - AAA2517179205.33103.010070611748120111.44.3125.541.2101
2052 Total - AAA25262613404.99164.0158104912068196321.38.3230.000.00
2053 Colorado Springs - AAA26220104.5016.013882615001.19.2685.520.1105
Total PCL 3939171105.70230.123016414637124237431.54.3075.8389.7
Total CAL 2828101203.65195.016983791678190501.27.2914.24118.7
Total SALLY 272716703.65185.016281751073199221.27.3153.63113.9
Total NWL 111001.048.26110410001.15.2863.08381.0
Total AZL 883303.5753.052262102058001.36.3443.36113.9
Total WINT 181810403.21126.0975045441151511.10.2982.84161.5
CAREER POSTSEASON PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2052 Colorado - MLB25200001.595.2611049001.76.4290.000.00
Total MLB 200001.595.2611049001.76.4293.11275.2
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2048 Modesto - AP33020201.00016.01.13+0.11.029
2048 Tri-City - S AP11100101.0008.21.04-0.1.000
2048 Casper - RP8853091.88953.01.36+0.01.023
2049 Modesto - AP252510201322.938179.01.51+0.2.897
2050 Asheville - AP272713230371.973185.01.75+0.41.069
2051 Colorado Springs - AAAP20203150202.900111.11.46+0.61.119
2051 Rockhampton - WINTP99470132.84665.01.52-0.9.819
2052 Colorado - MLBP153170801.00040.11.79-0.11.051
2052 Colorado Springs - AAAP17174130181.944103.01.49-0.1.981
2052 Rockhampton - WINTP99480131.92361.01.77-0.2.929
2053 Colorado - MLBP292512200342.941147.01.96-0.21.057
2053 Colorado Springs - AAAP22020201.00016.01.13+0.01.049
TOTALP16514957120118912.937985.11.62-0.21.003
PLAYER HISTORY
01/01/2047OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 1 (3); Power: 1 (3); Eye: 2 (6).
06/17/2047Drafted in the 2047 first-year player draft (Round 98, Pick 3, 3107th overall pick) by the Carolina Cougars, out of high school (Roosevelt; Minneapolis, MN).
06/24/2047Released by the Carolina organization.
06/17/2048Drafted in the 2048 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 11, 75th overall pick) by the Colorado Rockies, out of college (Long Island-Brooklyn).
08/31/2048Injured (Sore thumb), day-to-day for 1 day.
09/19/2048Injured (Hamstring soreness), day-to-day for 6 days.
09/29/2048Wins the 2048 California League CAL Championship with the Modesto Nuts!
01/01/2049OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (10); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 3 (6).
06/16/2049Was selected to the 2049 California League All-Star Game.
01/01/2050OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (10); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 4 (6).
06/26/2050Was selected to the 2050 South Atlantic League All-Star Game.
07/01/2050Pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Charleston RiverDogs with 8 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
07/31/2050Pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Hickory Crawdads with 12 strikeouts and 4 BB allowed!
03/27/2051Finished 2nd in 2051 WINT NL Pitcher of the Year Award voting.
04/07/2051Pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Sacramento River Cats with 5 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
05/28/2051Pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Sacramento River Cats with 6 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
06/10/2051Injured (Mild shoulder inflammation), day-to-day for 1-2 weeks.
08/01/2051Injured (Shoulder tendinitis), day-to-day for 3-4 weeks.
01/01/2052OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 9 (10); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 5 (5).
01/10/2052Strikes out 15 against the Newcastle Mets.
01/16/2052Pitches a 7-hit shutout against the Brisbane Cougars with 12 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
04/18/2052Pitches a NO-HITTER against the Fresno Grizzlies with 5 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
04/30/2052Injured (Mild oblique strain), day-to-day for 5 days.
07/21/2052Injured (Mild shoulder strain), day-to-day for 4 days.
09/08/2052Injured (Oblique strain), out for 5 days.
11/30/2052Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2053OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 10 (10); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 5 (5).
06/27/2053Injured (Mild hamstring strain), day-to-day for 1-2 weeks.
08/19/2053Injured (Hand soreness), day-to-day for 3 days.
LEADERBOARD APPEARANCES
YearBBRank
2053787
Friday, March 27th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 20.8 Build 74