P Ty 'Monk' Harrison #10
Age: 25 | Bats: L | Throws: R | Morale: Angry
11/30/2053
P TY 'MONK' HARRISON #10 - AGE: 25 - BATS: L - THROWS: R - MORALE: ANGRY
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIPWAR
34347-1304.65186.017736631821.29-0.0
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff1091010
Movement6566
Control7787
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Fastball1010
Slider88
Changeup22
Forkball88
 
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity98-100 Mph
Stamina6
Suggested RoleStarter
TypeNeutral
Hold Runners7
Defense4
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:1
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:4
Sacrifice Bunt:3
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
09/28/2053@ CWSLoss, 2-4X5.074416Loss
09/24/2053@ MINWin, 5-3X4.073325
09/20/2053 DETLoss, 0-6X5.032224Loss
09/16/2053 CWSWin, 5-3X4.153222
09/11/2053 MINLoss, 3-4X4.013353Loss
09/07/2053@ DETWin, 2-1X5.031126Win
09/03/2053@ KCLoss, 2-5X4.295514Loss
08/29/2053@ OAKLoss, 7-8X3.267352
08/20/2053 TEXLoss, 4-5X1.111102
08/16/2053@ TBWin, 5-1X7.241116Win
PERSONALITY
Harrison is intelligent on and off the field, but he has very little loyalty.
High: Greed, Intelligence
Low: Leader, Loyalty
Birthday:09/26/2028
Born in:Long Beach, CA
Nationality:American
Height:6' 2"
Weight:195 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$500,000
Signed Through:2053 Season
Major Service:2 Years, 49 Days
Service This Yr:181 Days
40-Man Service:3 Years, None
Pro Service:6 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet, but possibly eligible after this season
Option Years:2 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2047, 20th Pick in Round 6
StatsPlus
StatsPlus Player Page
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL 2053 PITCHING STATS
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall343471304.65186.017710396366318212.901338.2
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPFIP-WARBABIP    
Overall000.00012.778.568.813.055.051.29129-0.0.280    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB3057315016443872109.239.340.446.786   
vs. RHB4131041752059251102115.252.316.462.779   
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL 2053 PITCHING SPLITS
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April551004.9729.03517166735 
May661304.9632.23318187930 
June662203.0744.024161551143 
July551304.0828.230131351128 
August551106.4119.220181441016 
September771405.6332.035212091530 
Spring Training553205.4018.11712114716 
Last Year3727131133.77186.115883782359182 
2 Years Ago771404.7639.235242181133 
Career7868212834.26412.037021019567133397 
Home16163403.9391.2694340143190 
Road18184905.3494.11086056223292 
Grass323261304.69172.216197903562170 
Turf221004.0513.116661112 
Day10102303.5957.244242382052 
Night242451005.12128.113379732843130 
As Starter343471304.65186.0177103963663182 
CAREER PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2051 Seattle - MLB22771404.7639.235242181133001.16.2525.40-0.089
2052 Seattle - MLB2320105534.0183.0663837142569001.10.2424.620.3101
2052 Cleveland - MLB2317178603.57103.1924541934113001.22.3123.252.5113
2052 Total - MLB233727131133.77186.115883782359182001.16.2813.862.8109
2053 Cleveland - MLB24343471304.65186.0177103963663182101.29.2805.05-0.085
Total MLB 7868212834.26412.037021019567133397101.22.2784.552.796
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2046 Total - 17161611000.50108.25396221194000.68.2420.457.8100
2047 GCL (FLO) - R18770406.7542.245323213019101.76.2976.05-0.362
2048 AZL (SEA) - R191222013.7024.12210101731001.19.3443.590.3105
2049 Everett - S A20552305.3325.123151511531001.50.3244.020.480
2049 Wisconsin - A20994202.4754.237181551673000.97.2643.331.0150
2050 West Tenn - AA2113131804.0879.171383692590001.21.3183.771.092
2050 Moca - WINT21850207.2536.034342962442001.61.3045.19-0.253
2050 Tacoma - AAA2116133806.4268.2715149113360001.51.2965.84-0.367
2050 Total - AAA21241831006.71104.210585781757102001.55.2980.000.00
2051 Moca - WINT22331001.8015.012432716001.27.2864.470.2247
2051 Tacoma - AAA22222241004.38109.010059531532127001.21.3074.461.5102
2051 Total - AAA22252551004.06124.011263561739143001.22.3040.000.00
Total PCL 383571805.17177.21711101022665187001.33.3025.0088.8
Total SL 13131804.0879.171383692590001.21.3183.7792.0
Total MID 994202.4754.237181551673000.97.2643.33149.6
Total NWL 552305.3325.123151511531001.50.3244.0280.4
Total AZL 1222013.7024.12210101731001.19.3443.59105.3
Total GCL 770406.7542.245323213019101.76.2976.0561.9
Total WINT 1181205.6551.046383283158001.51.2994.98110.1
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2047 GCL (FLO) - RP7751111601.00042.23.38+1.51.213
2048 AZL (SEA) - RP11200011.00024.10.00-0.0.000
2049 Wisconsin - AP994601001.00054.21.65+0.11.027
2049 Everett - S AP5534092.77825.12.49-0.5.874
2050 Tacoma - AAAP1613390142.85768.21.57+0.01.028
2050 Moca - WINTP85220401.00036.01.00+0.11.033
2050 West Tenn - AAP1313270101.90079.11.02-0.11.037
2051 Seattle - MLBP77250701.00039.21.59+0.01.049
2051 Tacoma - AAAP222251201701.000109.01.40+0.31.049
2051 Moca - WINTP33220401.00015.02.40+0.01.053
2052 Seattle - MLBP201011401501.00083.01.63-0.11.051
2052 Cleveland - MLBP171721922101.000103.11.83+0.71.110
2053 Cleveland - MLBP34346202271.963186.01.26-0.8.956
TOTALP1721473711151557.955867.01.54+1.21.043
PLAYER HISTORY
01/01/2047OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 3 (8); Movement: 5 (7); Control: 2 (7).
06/17/2047Drafted in the 2047 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 20, 186th overall pick) by the Miami Marlins, out of high school (Jackson Academy; Jackson, MS).
12/26/2047Was traded by the Miami Marlins to the Seattle Mariners, along with $1, in exchange for SP Zak Higgins, $1.
01/01/2048OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (9); Movement: 6 (7); Control: 2 (7).
01/01/2049OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (9); Movement: 6 (7); Control: 3 (7).
01/01/2050OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 9 (10); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 5 (7).
07/05/2050Injured (Mild hamstring strain), day-to-day for 5 days.
01/01/2051OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 9 (10); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 6 (7).
04/18/2051Injured (Forearm soreness), day-to-day for 3 days.
05/21/2051Suspended 8 games after ejection following a brawl.
11/29/2051Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2052OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 10 (10); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 7 (7).
06/24/2052Was traded by the Seattle Mariners to the Cleveland Indians, along with 1B Lorenzo Ruíz, SP Curt Anderson, C Marcos Castillo, $2,000,000, in exchange for C Rubén Reyes.
11/07/2052Wins the 2052 World Series with the Seattle Mariners.
11/08/2052Wins the 2052 MLB AL Gold Glove Award at P.
11/30/2052Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2053OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 10 (10); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 7 (7).
08/07/2053Suspended 7 games after ejection following a brawl.
08/20/2053Suspended 7 games after ejection following a brawl.
LEADERBOARD APPEARANCES
YearGSRank
2053343
YearHRARank
2053363
YearWPRank
2053151
YearH/9Rank
20527.639
YearK/9Rank
20528.7910
Friday, March 27th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 20.8 Build 74