P Lonnie 'Childe Harold' O'Quinn #14
Age: 23 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Great
11/30/2053
P LONNIE 'CHILDE HAROLD' O'QUINN #14 - AGE: 23 - BATS: R - THROWS: R - MORALE: GREAT
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIPWAR
313113-603.77198.116818751651.233.1
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff9999
Movement9899
Control6666
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Fastball88
Slider1010
Changeup88
Cutter68
 
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity95-97 Mph
Stamina10
Suggested RoleStarter
TypeExtreme Groundball
Hold Runners3
Defense6
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:1
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:1
Sacrifice Bunt:4
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
11/06/2053 BOSWin, 4-3X7.173325
10/31/2053 BOSLoss, 1-2X6.252236Loss
10/24/2053@ ARILoss, 3-4X6.173342
10/17/2053 CHCWin, 4-2X6.152275Win
10/11/2053 CHCLoss, 4-6X4.255513Loss
09/26/2053 STLWin, 4-2X6.162237
09/20/2053 CINWin, 3-0X9.0400210Win
09/14/2053@ STLLoss, 0-8X3.085521Loss
09/07/2053@ CINWin, 2-1X8.021137Win
09/01/2053@ PITWin, 13-3X9.043234Win
PERSONALITY
He is intelligent on and off the field.
High: Adaptability, Greed, Intelligence
Birthday:12/17/2029
Born in:El Paso, TX
Nationality:American
Height:5' 9"
Weight:175 lbs
Local Popularity:Fair
National Pop.:Fair
STATUS
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$500,000
Signed Through:2053 Season
Major Service:1 Year, 15 Days
Service This Yr:181 Days
40-Man Service:1 Year, 15 Days
Pro Service:5 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2048, 15th Pick in Round 1
StatsPlus
StatsPlus Player Page
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL 2053 PITCHING STATS
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall313113603.77198.11689183187516526.511961.3
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPFIP-WARBABIP    
Overall000.00011.307.627.493.403.821.23963.1.268    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB3789019111574272313.238.317.381.698   
vs. RHB357781727343393443.218.287.336.623   
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL 2053 PITCHING SPLITS
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April664104.3437.13218184931 
May552206.3925.129181831522 
June663102.7539.130131231036 
July441102.8328.22611911126 
August550004.4532.127201651721 
September553102.5535.124111021329 
Spring Training550101.3520.094301012 
Postseason551204.3131.129151541721 
Last Year333001.8020.016442715 
Career343416603.59218.118495872082180 
Home16166203.51105.0864641114198 
Road15157404.0593.182454273467 
Grass313113603.77198.116891831875165 
Day773103.2544.136161641844 
Night242410503.92154.013275671457121 
As Starter313113603.77198.116891831875165 
MLB TRIPLE A 2053 PITCHING STATS
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall10107102.5567.05921192126600.00660.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPFIP-WARBABIP    
Overall000.0009.947.938.871.612.701.06642.2.302    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB1052552114623000.238.279.352.632   
vs. RHB152346017643003.224.267.283.550   
MLB TRIPLE A 2053 PITCHING SPLITS
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
January664002.8737.23713120834 
February443102.1529.122872432 
Last Year994004.6250.26330264942 
Career191911103.44117.21225145621108 
Home442102.8125.226981627 
Road665002.4041.13312111639 
Grass10107102.5567.059211921266 
Day443101.7830.120761429 
Night664003.1936.23914131837 
As Starter10107102.5567.059211921266 
CAREER PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2052 Milwaukee - MLB22333001.8020.016442715001.15.2374.110.3228
2053 Milwaukee - MLB23313113603.77198.116891831875165211.23.2683.823.1106
Total MLB 343416603.59218.118495872082180211.22.2653.843.3117
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2048 Total - 18141411000.33110.25064116223000.60.2680.009.5100
2048 AZL (CHN) - R18994405.4656.062413422131111.48.3214.990.174
2049 AZL (CHN) - R19883504.2355.158272622037211.41.3394.300.592
2050 Boise - S A2010104503.4573.079302822359201.40.3423.611.6123
2050 Peoria - A20330106.5219.12514143315101.45.3494.580.056
2051 High Desert - A21232312303.59128.010754511045134001.19.2894.182.6134
2051 West Tenn - AA21442002.0122.123750917001.43.3243.310.6217
2052 Moca - WINT22551005.5524.13717153419001.68.3914.720.385
2052 Nashville - AAA22292916403.94171.116981751268141201.38.3084.703.1130
2052 Collingwood - WINT22443003.7626.12613111523001.18.3213.380.8125
2052 Total - WINT22383820404.09222.02321111011677183201.39.3200.000.00
2053 Collingwood - WINT2310107102.5567.059211921266001.06.3022.702.2164
Total PCL 292916403.94171.116981751268141201.38.3084.70130.2
Total SL 442002.0122.123750917001.43.3243.31217.5
Total CAL 232312303.59128.010754511045134001.19.2894.18133.6
Total MID 330106.5219.12514143315101.45.3494.5855.7
Total NWL 10104503.4573.079302822359201.40.3423.61122.7
Total AZL 17177904.85111.1120686044168321.45.3304.6583.1
Total WINT 191911103.44117.21225145621108001.22.3283.27139.3
CAREER POSTSEASON PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2053 Milwaukee - MLB23551204.3131.129151541721001.47.2630.000.00
Total MLB 551204.3131.129151541721001.47.2635.1392.3
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2048 AZL (CHN) - RP99690161.93856.02.41-0.4.930
2049 AZL (CHN) - RP88561121.91755.11.79-0.8.899
2050 Peoria - AP3303041.75019.11.40-0.6.686
2050 Boise - S AP1010580141.92973.01.60-1.0.867
2051 West Tenn - AAP4402031.66722.10.81-0.7.692
2051 High Desert - AP23233150191.947128.01.27-0.3.970
2052 Milwaukee - MLBP33240601.00020.02.70+0.01.051
2052 Nashville - AAAP29293310351.971171.11.79-0.61.016
2052 Moca - WINTP55070701.00024.12.59+0.31.062
2052 Collingwood - WINTP44030301.00026.11.03+0.21.062
2053 Milwaukee - MLBP31318261395.872198.11.54+0.01.099
2053 Collingwood - WINTP10101121141.92967.01.75+0.21.053
TOTALP13913933126317213.924861.11.66-3.7.996
PLAYER HISTORY
06/17/2048Drafted in the 2048 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 15, 15th overall pick) by the Chicago Cubs, out of high school (Jefferson; El Paso, TX).
07/24/2048Pitches a 4-hit shutout against the AZL (OAK) Athletics with 3 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
01/01/2049OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 3 (9); Movement: 6 (8); Control: 2 (7).
07/30/2049Pitches a 4-hit shutout against the AZL (KC) Royals with 5 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
01/01/2050OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (9); Movement: 6 (8); Control: 3 (6).
01/01/2051OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (9); Movement: 6 (8); Control: 5 (6).
02/17/2051Was traded by the Chicago Cubs to the Seattle Mariners, along with RP Brad Dixon, SP Manuel Velásquez, in exchange for SP Carlos Ramírez, RP Nate Brandt.
04/01/2051Named the #69 prospect in the MLB
06/14/2051Was selected to the 2051 California League All-Star Game.
01/01/2052OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (9); Movement: 7 (8); Control: 5 (6).
01/31/2052Was traded by the Seattle Mariners to the Milwaukee Brewers, along with 3B Cale Griffith, SP Carlos Vega, in exchange for SP Artie Dixon.
04/01/2052Named the #54 prospect in the MLB
11/30/2052Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2053OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (9); Movement: 8 (8); Control: 6 (6).
03/22/2053Finished 3rd in 2053 WINT NL Pitcher of the Year Award voting.
04/01/2053Named the #32 prospect in the MLB
08/20/2053Injured (Sore shoulder), day-to-day for 5 days.
09/20/2053Pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Cincinnati Reds with 10 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
11/08/2053Wins the 2053 World Series with the Milwaukee Brewers.
11/09/2053Finished 3rd in 2053 MLB NL Rookie of the Year Award voting.
LEADERBOARD APPEARANCES
YearWin. %Rank
2053.6847
YearBABIPRank
2053.26810
Friday, March 27th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 20.8 Build 74