P Curt 'Kit Kat' Stone #15
Age: 29 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Great
11/30/2053
P CURT 'KIT KAT' STONE #15 - AGE: 29 - BATS: R - THROWS: R - MORALE: GREAT
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIPWAR
323210-1103.26193.116523631721.182.8
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff9989
Movement6666
Control7677
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Fastball99
Curveball88
Changeup88
Splitter67
 
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity95-97 Mph
Stamina7
Suggested RoleStarter
TypeNeutral
Hold Runners8
Defense4
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:1
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:1
Sacrifice Bunt:8
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
09/26/2053@ LAAWin, 5-2X6.052226
09/21/2053 SEALoss, 1-5X5.074439Loss
09/16/2053 LAAWin, 3-2X7.051126
09/10/2053@ SEAWin, 4-3X6.032213Win
09/05/2053@ OAKWin, 8-0X8.180013Win
08/31/2053 BOSLoss, 1-6X6.084425Loss
08/25/2053@ CLEWin, 11-9X2.296414
08/19/2053 NYYWin, 7-6X4.145527
08/14/2053 TORLoss, 1-2X7.110042
08/07/2053 MINLoss, 0-3X6.062228Loss
PERSONALITY
Curt has the will to win. A true leader.
Personality Class: Captain
High: Leader, Loyalty, Work Ethic, Intelligence
Birthday:12/15/2023
Born in:Denver, CO
Nationality:American
Height:6' 0"
Weight:190 lbs
Local Popularity:Fair
National Pop.:Insignificant
STATUS
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$900,000
Signed Through:2053 Season
Major Service:2 Years, 86 Days
Service This Yr:181 Days
40-Man Service:4 Years, 134 Days
Pro Service:10 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet, but possibly eligible after this season
Option Years:Out of option years
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2043, 4th Pick in Round 7
StatsPlus
StatsPlus Player Page
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL 2053 PITCHING STATS
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall3232101103.26193.11657470236317200.002268.8
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPFIP-WARBABIP    
Overall000.00010.807.688.012.933.881.18982.8.268    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB3458416312413586341.243.313.412.724   
vs. RHB3748113111332886343.217.275.345.619   
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL 2053 PITCHING SPLITS
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April553001.8035.028774923 
May662204.3029.127161431029 
June550303.4831.02312127834 
July552303.6632.026131321323 
August661204.0133.233171561436 
September552102.5132.128991927 
Spring Training550206.0018.01713122712 
Last Year641105.8826.027181761422 
2 Years Ago774103.7638.131181631940 
Career5552161804.11304.127315013941120259 
Home18185703.05109.18537371339106 
Road14145403.5484.0803733102466 
Grass3030101003.00186.015464622160165 
Turf220109.827.111108237 
Day991403.8152.0492222111642 
Night23239703.06141.111652481247130 
As Starter3232101103.26193.116574702363172 
MLB TRIPLE A 2053 PITCHING STATS
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall1001010.801.222210300.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPFIP-WARBABIP    
Overall110.01110.8010.8016.200.007.811.20189-0.1.333    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB32011101000.667.6672.3333.000   
vs. RHB40000102000.000.000.000.000   
MLB TRIPLE A 2053 PITCHING SPLITS
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
January1001010.801.2222103 
2 Years Ago963114.6239.032202071252 
Career20167514.4792.2874746122782 
Home1001010.801.2222103 
Grass1001010.801.2222103 
Day1001010.801.2222103 
As Reliever / Substitution1001010.801.2222103 
CAREER PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2049 Los Angeles - MLB251091506.9446.250403692425001.59.2656.33-0.462
2051 Detroit - MLB27774103.7638.131181631940001.30.2833.970.6113
2052 Detroit - MLB28641105.8826.027181761422001.58.2886.38-0.469
2053 Portland - MLB293232101103.26193.116574702363172001.18.2683.882.8121
Total MLB 5552161804.11304.127315013941120259001.29.2714.482.6107
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2042 Total - 18141410000.3797.14774214176000.63.2410.287.4100
2044 Inland Empire - A20200009.456.2977245001.95.3508.08-0.250
2045 GCL (LA) - R21721105.4013.112880914001.57.3084.400.074
2046 Meridian Station - S A2215153503.1674.070332613969001.47.3324.071.2136
2047 Inland Empire - A2328288503.77140.214064591250124001.35.3094.202.2117
2048 Jacksonville - AA2428288603.19149.11165953668129001.23.2633.772.1119
2048 Sydney - WINT2410104304.1552.053252441527001.31.2834.430.6103
2050 Las Vegas - AAA262604114.2555.067282651959001.56.3954.060.5107
2051 Caguas - WINT27963114.6239.032202071252001.13.2694.450.495
2051 Toledo - AAA27221810403.75124.210454521627127101.05.2693.811.6102
2051 Total - AAA27312413513.96163.213674722339179101.07.2690.000.00
2052 Toledo - AAA2812110603.5566.0623326102079101.24.3114.160.9117
2053 Bonao - WINT291001010.801.2222103001.20.3337.81-0.138
Total IL 3429101003.68190.216687782647206201.12.2833.93107.4
Total PCL 2604114.2555.067282651959001.56.3954.06106.7
Total SL 28288603.19149.11165953668129001.23.2633.77119.4
Total CAL 30288504.03147.114971661454129001.38.3114.37114.0
Total NWL 15153503.1674.070332613969001.47.3324.07135.5
Total GCL 721105.4013.112880914001.57.3084.4073.9
Total WINT 20167514.4792.2874746122782001.23.2794.5098.3
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2044 Inland Empire - AP2000000.0006.20.00-0.0.000
2045 GCL (LA) - RP72210301.00013.12.02+0.01.014
2046 Meridian Station - S AP1515370122.83374.01.22-0.01.022
2047 Inland Empire - AP282811120241.958140.21.47+0.1.968
2048 Sydney - WINTP1010750131.92352.02.08-0.0.882
2048 Jacksonville - AAP28281280233.870149.11.21-0.9.862
2049 Los Angeles - MLBP109390142.85746.22.31+0.01.024
2050 Las Vegas - AAAP260471132.84655.01.80+0.21.142
2051 Detroit - MLBP77050501.00038.11.17+0.01.049
2051 Toledo - AAAP221841902301.000124.21.66-0.31.052
2051 Caguas - WINTP9612041.75039.00.69-0.21.053
2052 Detroit - MLBP6435191.88926.02.77-0.3.876
2052 Toledo - AAAP121125092.77866.00.95-0.1.840
2053 Portland - MLBP32326222335.848193.11.30-2.3.875
2053 Bonao - WINTP1000000.0001.20.00-0.0.000
TOTALP21517058107418520.8921026.21.45-3.8.960
PLAYER HISTORY
01/01/2043OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 3 (8); Movement: 5 (7); Control: 2 (7).
06/15/2043Drafted in the 2043 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 4, 202nd overall pick) by the Los Angeles Dodgers, out of high school (Pillager; Pillager, MN).
01/01/2044OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 4 (9); Movement: 5 (6); Control: 2 (7).
01/01/2045OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (10); Movement: 5 (7); Control: 2 (7).
08/05/2045Injured (Sore elbow), day-to-day for 3 days.
01/01/2046OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (9); Movement: 6 (7); Control: 3 (7).
01/01/2047OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (9); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 4 (7).
08/01/2047Wins the CAL Pitcher of the Month Award.
11/28/2047Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
11/28/2047Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/24/2048Was selected to the 2048 MLB Triple A All-Star Game.
12/01/2048Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2049OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (9); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 6 (7).
05/23/2049Injured (Partially torn UCL), out for 10 months.
12/02/2049Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2050OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 8 (10); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 6 (7).
11/28/2050Became a free agent.
05/10/2051Injured (Mild calf strain), day-to-day for 6 days.
08/25/2051Suspended 6 games after ejection following a brawl.
11/29/2051Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $900,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2052OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 9 (9); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 7 (7).
03/26/2052Injured (Cold), day-to-day for 2 days.
07/17/2052Strikes out 15 against the Columbus Clippers.
11/30/2052Became a free agent.
12/31/2052Signed a minor league contract with the Portland Timberjacks organization.
01/01/2053OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 9 (9); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 7 (7).
05/08/2053Injured (Forearm soreness), day-to-day for 3 days.
LEADERBOARD APPEARANCES
YearERARank
20533.2610
YearBABIPRank
2053.2685
YearWHIPRank
20531.189
YearRA/9Rank
205310.809
YearH/9Rank
20537.689
YearQSRank
2053221
YearQSPRank
2053.6884
Friday, March 27th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 20.8 Build 74