P Colt Swain #5
Age: 26 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Normal
11/30/2053
P COLT SWAIN #5 - AGE: 26 - BATS: R - THROWS: R - MORALE: NORMAL
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIPWAR
23124-414.7289.21001541901.570.6
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff9999
Movement7777
Control7777
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Curveball88
Changeup1010
Cutter88
 
 
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity93-95 Mph
Stamina6
Suggested RoleStarter
TypeGroundball Pitcher
Hold Runners3
Defense1
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:1
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:2
Sacrifice Bunt:6
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
09/28/2053@ SFWin, 4-1X8.181138Win
09/23/2053@ SDLoss, 3-4X4.154244Loss
09/18/2053 LADLoss, 5-6X3.285512Loss
09/13/2053 SFLoss, 12-13X2.243314
09/07/2053@ LADWin, 5-2X7.031155Win
09/02/2053 WASLoss, 3-4X7.053334
08/27/2053 PITWin, 7-6X5.095517
08/22/2053 NYMWin, 7-2X7.151128Win
08/16/2053 CHCLoss, 0-7X4.175534Loss
08/07/2053@ RRWin, 6-3X8.053316Win
PERSONALITY
Likes a good game of poker.
High: Loyalty, Adaptability
Birthday:07/31/2027
Born in:Lea Hill, WA
Nationality:American
Height:6' 3"
Weight:220 lbs
Local Popularity:Well Known
National Pop.:Well Known
STATUS
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$500,000
Signed Through:2053 Season
Major Service:2 Years, 35 Days
Service This Yr:174 Days
40-Man Service:2 Years, 154 Days
Pro Service:4 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet, but possibly eligible after this season
Option Years:1 option year left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2049, 26th Pick in Round 1
StatsPlus
StatsPlus Player Page
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL 2053 PITCHING STATS
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall23124414.7289.2100504715419000.00433.3
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPFIP-WARBABIP    
Overall3233.311314.1510.049.034.124.631.571090.6.343    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB168511305192040110.304.376.470.846   
vs. RHB1834910010312150120.268.341.486.828   
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL 2053 PITCHING SPLITS
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April500001.009.07110112 
June100015.403.1222106 
July831105.8627.237191861726 
August331105.9416.22111114619 
September662204.0933.033171541727 
Spring Training501104.158.28540411 
Last Year2020114.0045.033202042747 
2 Years Ago550307.4821.232191841418 
Career48194824.89156.116589852382155 
Home1381315.8449.165333292054 
Road1043103.3540.135171562136 
Grass23124414.7289.21005047154190 
Day553002.5132.1259931429 
Night1871415.9757.1754138122761 
As Starter12123404.7364.2743734113261 
As Reliever / Substitution1101014.6825.02613134929 
PACIFIC COAST LEAGUE 2053 PITCHING STATS
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall911002.1625.02366252500.001100.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPFIP-WARBABIP    
Overall000.08510.088.289.001.803.351.12710.5.309    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB3991000312000.231.286.256.542   
vs. RHB55144026213100.255.276.436.712   
PACIFIC COAST LEAGUE 2053 PITCHING SPLITS
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
May200002.254.0411013 
June600001.3813.014220316 
August111003.388.0533216 
Last Year3300011.428.2161111158 
2 Years Ago18189604.89110.112862601319109 
Career302210604.81144.016779771629142 
Home500002.7010.014330311 
Road411001.8015.09332214 
Grass911002.1625.023662525 
Day111003.388.0533216 
Night800001.5917.018330419 
As Starter111003.388.0533216 
As Reliever / Substitution800001.5917.018330419 
CAREER PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2051 Colorado - MLB23550307.4821.232191841418002.12.3895.91-0.061
2052 Colorado - MLB242020114.0045.033202042747101.33.2523.910.5109
2053 Colorado - MLB2523124414.7289.21005047154190001.57.3434.630.690
Total MLB 48194824.89156.116589852382155101.58.3264.601.091
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2049 Total - 2117179302.31113.0873029639150001.12.3102.274.4100
2049 Casper - R21862113.8233.032141411238001.33.3523.270.7103
2049 Tri-City - S A21333003.6822.0161091723001.05.2733.510.5116
2050 Asheville - A22442204.1324.02213111827001.25.3183.130.6101
2050 Modesto - A22212110402.89140.01255345748126221.24.2993.633.2152
2050 Total - A22252512603.07164.01476656856153221.24.3020.000.00
2051 Tulsa - AA23442102.8622.019971320001.00.2903.180.7167
2051 Colorado Springs - AAA2318189604.89110.112862601319109101.33.3483.952.698
2052 Colorado Springs - AAA243300011.428.2161111158002.42.4695.590.147
2053 Colorado Springs - AAA25911002.1625.023662525001.12.3093.350.5218
Total PCL 302210604.81144.016779771629142101.36.3513.94115.9
Total TEX 442102.8622.019971320001.00.2903.18167.4
Total CAL 212110402.89140.01255345748126221.24.2993.63151.8
Total SALLY 442204.1324.02213111827001.25.3183.13100.7
Total NWL 333003.6822.0161091723001.05.2733.51116.0
Total AZL 862113.8233.032141411238001.33.3523.27103.2
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2049 Tri-City - S AP33040401.00022.01.64-0.11.020
2049 Casper - RP86230501.00033.01.36-0.21.028
2050 Modesto - AP21214151201.950140.01.22-0.3.982
2050 Asheville - AP44220401.00024.01.50-0.4.771
2051 Colorado - MLBP55120301.00021.21.25-0.01.049
2051 Colorado Springs - AAAP18183901201.000110.10.98-0.31.049
2051 Tulsa - AAP44040401.00022.01.64-0.11.046
2052 Colorado - MLBP182140501.00045.01.00-0.21.051
2052 Colorado Springs - AAAP33010101.0008.21.04+0.01.051
2053 Colorado - MLBP2312651132.84689.21.10-0.8.906
2053 Colorado Springs - AAAP9111031.66725.00.72-0.5.000
TOTALP1167920502744.946541.11.16-2.7.971
PLAYER HISTORY
01/01/2047OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 3 (5); Power: 2 (3); Eye: 3 (6).
06/17/2047Drafted in the 2047 first-year player draft (Round 78, Pick 2, 2466th overall pick) by the San Francisco Giants, out of college (Texas Tech; Lubbock, TX).
07/08/2047Released by the San Francisco organization.
07/08/2047Released by the San Francisco organization.
01/01/2048OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (5); Power: 2 (3); Eye: 3 (6).
06/17/2049Drafted in the 2049 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 26, 26th overall pick) by the Colorado Rockies, out of college (Washington).
07/13/2049Injured (Mild oblique strain), day-to-day for 3 days.
07/26/2049Injured (Mild oblique strain), day-to-day for 1 day.
01/01/2050OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (8); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 3 (7).
06/05/2050Pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Bakersfield Blaze with 9 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
06/15/2050Was selected to the 2050 California League All-Star Game.
06/30/2050Injured (Dead arm), out for 4 days.
08/14/2050Pitches a 4-hit shutout against the San Jose Giants with 9 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
08/25/2050Injured (Mild calf strain), day-to-day for 3 days.
09/01/2050Wins the CAL Pitcher of the Month Award.
09/28/2050Injured (Sprained ankle), day-to-day for one week.
01/01/2051OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (8); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 5 (7).
04/14/2051Injured (Back stiffness), day-to-day for 2 days.
05/16/2051Injured (Mild hamstring strain), day-to-day for 1 day.
09/01/2051Wins the PCL PCL Pitcher of the Month Award.
09/24/2051Injured (Shoulder inflammation), out for 5-6 months.
11/29/2051Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2052OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 8 (8); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 6 (7).
04/17/2052Injured (Mild oblique strain), day-to-day for one week.
05/15/2052Injured (Sore back), day-to-day for 2 days.
05/18/2052Injured (Mild hamstring strain), day-to-day for 1 day.
07/01/2052Injured (Shoulder impingement), out for 5 months.
11/30/2052Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2053OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 9 (9); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 6 (7).
02/27/2053Injured (Sore back), day-to-day for 3 days.
04/13/2053Injured (Forearm inflammation), out for 6 weeks.
05/27/2053Injured (Back stiffness), day-to-day for 1 day.
09/13/2053Injured (Sore back), day-to-day for 2 days.
Friday, March 27th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 20.8 Build 74