P Scotty Puckett #6
Age: 32 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Angry
11/30/2053
P SCOTTY PUCKETT #6 - AGE: 32 - BATS: R - THROWS: R - MORALE: ANGRY
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIPWAR
32328-1505.08184.119228741041.44-0.6
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff8788
Movement6666
Control7677
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Slider99
Splitter88
Cutter67
 
 
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity93-95 Mph
Stamina6
Suggested RoleBorderline SP
TypeNeutral
Hold Runners9
Defense1
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:1
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:1
Sacrifice Bunt:9
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
09/27/2053@ LADLoss, 1-4X5.074452Loss
09/22/2053 COLWin, 5-3X7.283315
09/17/2053 SFLoss, 0-2X6.032236Loss
09/11/2053@ COLLoss, 5-8X4.075533Loss
09/06/2053@ SFLoss, 5-7X4.166631Loss
09/01/2053@ NYMLoss, 1-6X7.2106612Loss
08/26/2053@ PHILoss, 1-7X6.254433Loss
08/20/2053 MIAWin, 3-2X6.120051Win
08/15/2053@ CINWin, 5-1X9.021104Win
08/09/2053@ MILLoss, 6-7X3.075520
PERSONALITY
He is an extremely hard worker.
High: Work Ethic
Low: Adaptability
Birthday:10/16/2021
Born in:South Hill, WA
Nationality:American
Height:6' 0"
Weight:220 lbs
Local Popularity:Insignificant
National Pop.:Insignificant
STATUS
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$950,000
Signed Through:2054 Season
Major Service:5 Years, 66 Days
Service This Yr:181 Days
40-Man Service:8 Years, None
Pro Service:11 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Eligible, but possibly free agent after season!
Option Years:Out of option years
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2042, 19th Pick in Round 3
StatsPlus
StatsPlus Player Page
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL 2053 PITCHING STATS
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall323281505.08184.1192112104287410426.311546.9
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPFIP-WARBABIP    
Overall000.00013.339.375.083.615.251.44135-0.6.277    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB43612426121744666206.284.359.493.852   
vs. RHB283681237382838401.240.307.378.685   
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL 2053 PITCHING SPLITS
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April551003.2330.23411114823 
May662304.5835.136221831424 
June662203.7536.035181571525 
July441307.7121.0281918475 
August552205.4026.21816165148 
September660506.7534.241262651619 
Spring Training600102.7016.220552510 
Last Year23214604.30127.21296461255374 
2 Years Ago333391205.96163.01891121084074131 
Career162124404354.96755.0789438416132300535 
Home14144504.8280.1834643153248 
Road181841005.28104.01096661134256 
Grass323281505.08184.11921121042874104 
Day992406.0847.157363262128 
Night232361104.73137.01357672225376 
As Starter323281505.08184.11921121042874104 
CAREER PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2046 San Diego - MLB24400013.009.0633129000.89.2173.100.2143
2047 San Diego - MLB25832003.9123.02412104818001.39.3085.030.0109
2049 San Diego - MLB272703244.4253.050262682758001.45.3134.60-0.097
2050 San Diego - MLB28353514804.80195.01991091042662141001.34.2924.551.887
2051 San Diego - MLB29333391205.96163.01891121084074131001.61.3046.42-1.970
2052 San Diego - MLB3023214604.30127.21296461255374001.43.2645.84-1.093
2053 San Diego - MLB31323281505.08184.11921121042874104211.44.2775.25-0.677
Total MLB 162124404354.96755.0789438416132300535211.44.2875.34-1.684
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2041 Total - 19191911302.11127.2993430732147001.03.2892.434.6100
2042 Eugene - S A2016166203.6080.072413224865001.50.2994.360.3101
2043 Lake Elsinore - A21313191004.27170.217391811858143001.35.3084.571.7101
2044 Fort Wayne - A22313114502.75186.115965571056172001.15.2833.513.4140
2045 Sydney - WINT23700007.459.21488049001.86.4242.860.254
2045 Portland - AAA23291911304.79157.216791841982129211.58.3145.210.593
2045 Total - AAA23361911304.95167.118199921986138211.60.3210.000.00
2046 Sydney - WINT24701103.0015.017751622001.53.4002.540.4135
2046 Portland - AAA24282861305.21174.11891011011984146001.57.3265.001.285
2046 Total - AAA24352871405.04189.12061081062090168001.56.3320.000.00
2047 Sydney - WINT2510107202.4370.151211952172221.02.2643.271.6162
2047 Portland - AAA25262610703.76177.117782741756138301.31.2944.372.1113
2047 Total - AAA25363617903.38247.2228103932277210521.23.2870.000.00
2048 Sydney - WINT26996003.0755.243231931961001.11.2783.241.4134
2048 Portland - AAA26323219303.23200.119381721861139001.27.2854.522.8141
2048 Total - AAA26414125303.20256.0236104912180200001.23.2830.000.00
Total PCL 115105462604.20709.272635533173283552511.42.3034.75109.5
Total CAL 313191004.27170.217391811858143001.35.3084.57100.6
Total MID 313114502.75186.115965571056172001.15.2833.51140.2
Total NWL 16166203.6080.072413224865001.50.2994.36100.7
Total WINT 331914303.05150.21255951950164221.16.2973.16142.0
CAREER POSTSEASON PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2049 San Diego - MLB271000013.500.2111101001.50.0000.000.00
2050 San Diego - MLB28442205.0923.02613132923001.52.3530.000.00
Total MLB 542205.3223.22714143924001.52.3484.2380.9
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2042 Eugene - S AP16164701101.00080.01.24-1.11.005
2043 Lake Elsinore - AP31319310422.952170.22.11-1.1.944
2044 Fort Wayne - AP313117150364.889186.11.55-2.0.867
2045 Portland - AAAP29197241332.939157.21.77-0.5.996
2045 Sydney - WINTP7000000.0009.20.00+0.0.000
2046 San Diego - MLBP40010101.0009.01.00-0.01.028
2046 Portland - AAAP2828121702901.000174.11.50+0.51.045
2046 Sydney - WINTP70020201.00015.01.20+0.01.057
2047 San Diego - MLBP7322151.80023.01.57-0.5.681
2047 Portland - AAAP26266220291.966177.11.42-0.41.025
2047 Sydney - WINTP1010760141.92970.11.66+0.31.050
2048 Portland - AAAP323215180363.917200.11.48-0.4.976
2048 Sydney - WINTP9942071.85755.20.97-0.1.529
2049 San Diego - MLBP27026091.88953.01.36-0.6.682
2050 San Diego - MLBP353514180342.941195.01.48-1.4.848
2051 San Diego - MLBP33335200283.893163.01.38-1.5.867
2052 San Diego - MLBP23219180314.871127.21.90-1.5.901
2053 San Diego - MLBP323210222331.970184.11.56-2.2.906
TOTALP387326123231438026.9322052.11.55-12.3.935
PLAYER HISTORY
01/01/2042OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 4 (8); Movement: 6 (7); Control: 3 (8).
06/15/2042Drafted in the 2042 first-year player draft (Round 3, Pick 19, 85th overall pick) by the San Diego Padres, out of college (Washington).
01/01/2043OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (8); Movement: 6 (7); Control: 4 (8).
01/01/2044OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (8); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 4 (8).
01/01/2045OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (9); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 4 (8).
05/22/2045Pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Albuquerque Isotopes with 9 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
01/01/2046OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 8 (9); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 5 (8).
11/23/2046Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
12/02/2046Injured (Back spasms), day-to-day for 3 days.
01/01/2047OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 9 (9); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 5 (8).
01/21/2047Pitches a 1-hit shutout against the Sydney Cardinals with 15 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
02/17/2047Pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Sydney Giants with 9 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
11/28/2047Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
11/28/2047Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/24/2048Was selected to the 2048 MLB Triple A All-Star Game.
06/23/2048Injured (Mild shoulder strain), day-to-day for 1-2 weeks.
07/13/2048Was selected to the 2048 Pacific Coast League All-Star Game.
09/17/2048Wins the 2048 PCL PCL Round 1 MVP Award.
09/27/2048Wins the 2048 Pacific Coast League PCL Championship with the Portland Beavers!
10/07/2048Wins the 2048 PCL PCL PCL Pitcher of the Year.
12/01/2048Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2049OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 8 (8); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 6 (7).
12/02/2049Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2050OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 8 (8); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 7 (7).
11/28/2050Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2051OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 8 (8); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 7 (7).
07/17/2051Injured (Back spasms), day-to-day for 6 days.
11/27/2051Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $750,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2052OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 8 (8); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 7 (7).
11/28/2052Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $850,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2053OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 8 (8); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 7 (7).
05/18/2053Pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Atlanta Braves with 3 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
11/29/2053Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $950,000 through arbitration.
LEADERBOARD APPEARANCES
YearGSRank
2050352
2051336
YearLRank
2053156
YearHRARank
2051402
Friday, March 27th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 20.8 Build 74