P Rhett 'Lucifer' Davis #8
Age: 29 | Bats: S | Throws: R | Morale: Normal
11/30/2053
P RHETT 'LUCIFER' DAVIS #8 - AGE: 29 - BATS: S - THROWS: R - MORALE: NORMAL
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIPWAR
28278-1004.51169.218818611551.472.3
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff910910
Movement7777
Control7777
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Fastball99
Curveball88
Changeup57
Splitter99
Screwball77
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity94-96 Mph
Stamina9
Suggested RoleStarter
TypeGroundball Pitcher
Hold Runners9
Defense1
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:1
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:1
Sacrifice Bunt:7
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
10/01/2053 CHCLoss, 1-7X3.285514Loss
09/25/2053 COLWin, 1-0X7.160046Win
09/20/2053@ SDLoss, 2-3X7.073338Loss
09/16/2053@ COLLoss, 9-16X2.176612Loss
09/10/2053 LADLoss, 1-3X7.051116
09/05/2053 SDWin, 8-4X7.064449Win
08/31/2053@ PHILoss, 2-11X3.087722Loss
08/25/2053 WASLoss, 4-6X6.1833410
08/19/2053 CARLoss, 2-3X8.071105
08/14/2053 STLWin, 4-3X9.0103318Win
PERSONALITY
Davis is a field general.
Personality Class: Captain
High: Leader, Work Ethic, Intelligence
Birthday:09/15/2024
Born in:New York, NY
Nationality:American
Height:6' 1"
Weight:210 lbs
Local Popularity:Very Popular
National Pop.:Popular
STATUS
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$5,050,000
Signed Through:2053 Season
Major Service:6 Years, None
Service This Yr:181 Days
40-Man Service:6 Years, None
Pro Service:9 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2044, 1st Pick in Round 2(Supp.)
StatsPlus
StatsPlus Player Page
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL 2053 PITCHING STATS
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall282781004.51169.21888985186115527.401866.7
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPFIP-WARBABIP    
Overall000.01113.699.978.223.243.881.47992.3.336    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB39711327112593491506.285.346.448.795   
vs. RHB276751406302764113.272.342.388.730   
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL 2053 PITCHING SPLITS
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April321106.0713.1139921118 
May441205.6825.13219164319 
June551304.2827.125141331322 
July552103.7433.24114142925 
August661104.3539.146191921240 
September552204.1130.231141451331 
Spring Training772305.8126.124181721321 
Postseason1101012.273.2855114 
Last Year3333141304.36212.22101051033177212 
2 Years Ago323215903.55203.019188802286189 
Career170163596004.241033.21000517487126426971 
Home15154504.2395.2994945103591 
Road13124504.8674.089404082664 
Grass282781004.51169.218889851861155 
Day882404.5649.163252541443 
Night20196604.49120.112564601447112 
As Starter272781004.59166.218589851859151 
As Reliever / Substitution100000.003.0300024 
CAREER PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2048 San Francisco - MLB2332269904.34163.214685791786150111.42.2894.531.8101
2049 San Francisco - MLB2415152704.9894.0945652144082001.43.3034.820.787
2050 San Francisco - MLB253030111204.15190.217194882476183211.30.2834.212.6102
2051 San Francisco - MLB26323215903.55203.019188802286189101.36.3004.272.5118
2052 San Francisco - MLB273333141304.36212.22101051033177212301.35.3094.242.393
2053 San Francisco - MLB28282781004.51169.218889851861155201.47.3363.882.387
Total MLB 170163596004.241033.21000517487126426971921.38.3034.2812.399
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2043 Total - 18131310000.2798.14343215201000.59.2590.008.4100
2044 Fort Myers - A19800114.7611.111662917001.76.3915.56-0.284
2045 Fort Myers - A204001283.0879.057342724381001.27.2763.390.7122
2046 Fort Myers - A21300010.007.1300018000.55.1881.640.2999
2046 New Britain - AA2115154705.1083.088514764466001.59.3184.420.677
2047 New Britain - AA2211113403.4969.262292772773111.28.3013.951.0117
2047 San Juan - WINT2210105204.0955.053312582059001.33.3004.300.392
2047 Rochester - AAA2217174904.21104.2995449960104101.52.3184.220.992
2047 Total - AAA22272791104.17159.215285741780163101.45.3120.000.00
Total IL 17174904.21104.2995449960104101.52.3184.2291.7
Total EL 262671104.36152.215080741371139111.45.3114.2195.2
Total FSL 51013103.0497.2714033453106001.27.2823.51183.5
Total WINT 10105204.0955.053312582059001.33.3004.3092.0
CAREER POSTSEASON PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2052 San Francisco - MLB27554101.8933.13711741134001.44.3440.000.00
2053 San Francisco - MLB281101012.273.2855114002.45.5380.000.00
Total MLB 664202.9237.045161251238001.54.3673.95195.8
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2044 Fort Myers - AP80010101.00011.10.79-0.11.020
2045 Fort Myers - AP40051001501.00079.01.71+0.11.031
2046 New Britain - AAP1515671141.92983.01.41-0.2.902
2046 Fort Myers - AP3000000.0007.10.00-0.0.000
2047 Rochester - AAAP17172140182.889104.21.38-0.2.979
2047 San Juan - WINTP1010250701.00055.01.15-0.3.875
2047 New Britain - AAP1111240601.00069.20.78-0.11.021
2048 San Francisco - MLBP31268121211.952163.21.10-0.4.971
2049 San Francisco - MLBP151510100222.90994.01.91-0.01.024
2050 San Francisco - MLBP303017231466.870190.21.89-1.1.899
2051 San Francisco - MLBP32325243312.935203.01.29-1.01.007
2052 San Francisco - MLBP333311221341.971212.21.40-0.71.009
2053 San Francisco - MLBP28278200302.933169.21.49-1.4.919
TOTALP27321676152724517.9311443.21.42-5.4.966
PLAYER HISTORY
01/01/2040OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 3 (5); Power: 1 (1); Eye: 2 (5).
06/15/2040Drafted in the 2040 first-year player draft (Round 38, Pick 9, 1193rd overall pick) by the Pittsburgh Pirates, out of high school (Vancouver Christian; Vancouver, WA).
01/01/2041OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (5); Power: 1 (1); Eye: 3 (5).
07/15/2041Released by the Pittsburgh organization.
01/01/2042OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (5); Power: 1 (1); Eye: 3 (5).
01/01/2044OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 4 (9); Movement: 5 (7); Control: 2 (7).
06/15/2044Drafted in the 2044 first-year player draft (Supplemental Round 2, Pick 1, 65th overall pick) by the Minnesota Twins, out of high school (High Tech; North Bergen, NJ).
01/01/2045OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (9); Movement: 6 (7); Control: 3 (7).
06/06/2045Injured (Mild oblique strain), day-to-day for 2 days.
01/01/2046OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (10); Movement: 6 (7); Control: 3 (7).
04/10/2046Injured (Sprained ankle), day-to-day for 5 days.
08/06/2046Injured (Strained forearm), out for 4-5 weeks.
08/28/2046Suffered setback in recovery from injury, will miss another 2-3 weeks.
01/01/2047OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (10); Movement: 6 (7); Control: 3 (7).
01/24/2047Was selected to the 2047 MLB Triple A All-Star Game.
02/01/2047Wins the WINT AL Pitcher of the Month Award.
05/29/2047Injured (Mild oblique strain), day-to-day for 3 days.
07/29/2047Pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Akron Aeros with 12 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
09/02/2047Injured (Mild calf strain), day-to-day for 4 days.
12/12/2047Drafted in the rule 5 draft (Round 1, Pick 1, 1st overall Pick) by the San Francisco Giants, from the Minnesota Twins.
01/01/2048OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 9 (10); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 4 (7).
04/01/2048Named the #45 prospect in the MLB
08/08/2048Pitches a 1-hit shutout against the Washington Nationals with 9 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
09/19/2048Injured (Torn rotator cuff), out for 9-10 months.
12/01/2048Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2049OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 9 (10); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 5 (7).
12/02/2049Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2050OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 10 (10); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 6 (7).
01/21/2050Signed a 3-year contract extension worth a total of $15,150,000 with the San Francisco Giants organization.
07/11/2050Injured (Pulled abdominal muscle), day-to-day for 4 days.
08/25/2050Pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Cincinnati Reds with 5 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
09/13/2050Injured (Pulled abdominal muscle), day-to-day for one week.
01/01/2051OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 10 (10); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 6 (7).
05/01/2051Wins the MLB NL Pitcher of the Month Award.
06/22/2051Injured (Sore elbow), day-to-day for 6 days.
06/30/2051Was selected to the 2051 Major League Baseball All-Star Game.
01/01/2052OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 10 (10); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 6 (7).
08/14/2052Injured (Pulled abdominal muscle), day-to-day for 4 days.
01/01/2053OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 10 (10); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 7 (7).
03/27/2053Injured (Strained hamstring), day-to-day for 4 weeks.
06/19/2053Suspended 6 games after ejection following a brawl.
LEADERBOARD APPEARANCES
YearGSRank
2052334
YearBFRank
20529138
YearBBRank
2048863
2050767
2051864
2052779
YearKRank
20522127
YearWPRank
2052143
YearH/9Rank
20488.039
YearK/9Rank
20508.647
20528.9710
YearQSRank
2052218
YearQSPRank
2053.6677
YearSHORank
205016
YearGB%Rank
20500.621
20530.565
Friday, March 27th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 20.8 Build 74