P Mathieu Boisclair #42
Age: 30 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Normal
11/30/2053
P MATHIEU BOISCLAIR #42 - AGE: 30 - BATS: R - THROWS: R - MORALE: NORMAL
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIPWAR
342610-1314.38195.121920761211.511.5
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff7778
Movement7777
Control8888
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Changeup59
Splitter55
Cutter77
Forkball88
 
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity94-96 Mph
Stamina9
Suggested RoleBorderline SP
TypeGroundball Pitcher
Hold Runners10
Defense1
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:1
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:1
Sacrifice Bunt:4
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
09/28/2053@ MILLoss, 2-102.264433
09/23/2053@ CINLoss, 4-132.122142
09/14/2053 MILWin, 8-03.200003Save
09/09/2053 CINWin, 5-22.220024Win
09/06/2053@ CHCLoss, 0-90.234420
09/02/2053 CARLoss, 6-121.243011Loss
08/29/2053 ATLWin, 7-20.210011
08/28/2053 ATLWin, 9-40.100000
08/20/2053@ WASLoss, 3-7X5.295534Loss
08/15/2053@ SFLoss, 3-9X4.1127721Loss
PERSONALITY
Boisclair is intelligent on and off the field.
High: Intelligence
Birthday:06/07/2023
Born in:Unknown
Nationality:Canadian
Height:6' 0"
Weight:210 lbs
Local Popularity:Fair
National Pop.:Insignificant
STATUS
Contract:None, Free Agent
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:5 Years, 77 Days
Service This Yr:181 Days
40-Man Service:6 Years, 170 Days
Pro Service:10 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Eligible, but possibly free agent after season!
Option Years:Out of option years
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2043, 27th Pick in Round 1
StatsPlus
StatsPlus Player Page
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL 2053 PITCHING STATS
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall3426101314.38195.1219112952076121415.411453.8
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPFIP-WARBABIP    
Overall3150.08413.6810.095.583.504.361.511101.5.304    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB4261202608634270610.282.342.399.741   
vs. RHB3609928212493451422.275.338.464.801   
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL 2053 PITCHING SPLITS
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April662303.7143.242211851533 
May661303.6344.246231851827 
June553104.3735.043191751017 
July552304.5531.230161631018 
August641205.7426.241201701113 
September601115.9313.21713921213 
Spring Training552200.4520.09310511 
Last Year333317803.39225.122889852383184 
2 Years Ago272710804.60182.018198932373133 
Career194128544334.24940.1999487443101346675 
Home18138513.40103.1107473993367 
Road16132805.4892.01126556114354 
Grass3426101314.38195.1219112952076121 
Day973304.1450.060302331635 
Night251971014.46145.11598272176086 
As Starter262691204.28180.220199861863107 
As Reliever / Substitution801115.5214.21813921314 
CAREER PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2047 Texas - MLB2321125404.57100.11115451103562001.46.3014.431.196
2049 Texas - MLB2531224614.37113.11256055103971001.45.3054.331.5101
2050 Texas - MLB264446314.5996.01025949133675001.44.3064.570.394
2050 St. Louis - MLB26442104.8228.03315152429101.32.3732.391.188
2050 Total - MLB264888414.65124.013574641540104101.41.3214.081.292
2051 St. Louis - MLB27272710804.60182.018198932373133331.40.2894.651.692
2052 St. Louis - MLB28333317803.39225.122889852383184211.38.3003.923.5120
2053 St. Louis - MLB293426101314.38195.1219112952076121411.51.3044.361.591
Total MLB 194128544334.24940.19994874431013466751051.43.3024.2810.4100
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2042 Total - 18141411000.71113.264119214201000.69.2900.348.9100
2043 Spokane - S A1911112205.6354.159343422345001.51.3334.020.976
2044 AZL (TEX) - R20111005.147.01244024002.00.4294.760.193
2044 Spokane - S A2012121407.2859.186514823144001.97.3914.590.965
2045 Clinton - A212828131004.07207.221210194651160601.27.3203.314.394
2046 Clinton - A22552204.7634.034181851522101.44.2875.75-0.379
2046 Frisco - AA2212123504.4678.286403972238001.37.3024.400.484
2046 Oklahoma - AAA2212124605.8670.296474692129201.66.3355.570.176
2047 Dominican Republic - WINT23330202.8622.014972414000.82.1903.860.3138
2047 Oklahoma - AAA23885103.1252.062181821127201.40.3373.940.9137
2047 Total - AAA2311115303.0474.076272541541201.23.2990.000.00
2048 Oklahoma - AAA242929121304.79199.12361201061660132611.48.3264.393.296
2049 San Cristobal - WINT2510105303.0069.073242351564111.28.3353.081.5123
2049 Oklahoma - AAA254403013.0018.0402626339002.39.4575.460.034
2049 Total - AAA2514145605.0787.0113504981873111.51.3700.000.00
Total PCL 5353212305.19340.043421119630951971011.56.3394.6295.1
Total TEX 12123504.4678.286403972238001.37.3024.4084.1
Total MID 3333151204.17241.22461191121166182701.29.3153.6592.0
Total NWL 23233606.49113.2145858245489001.75.3654.3270.1
Total AZL 111005.147.01244024002.00.4294.7692.7
Total WINT 13135502.9791.087333071978111.16.3013.27127.0
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2043 Spokane - S AP1111570131.92354.11.99-0.41.014
2044 Spokane - S AP1212470121.91759.11.67-1.0.925
2044 AZL (TEX) - RP11010101.0007.01.29-0.01.034
2045 Clinton - AP2828122003201.000207.21.39+0.61.030
2046 Oklahoma - AAAP12126601201.00070.21.53+0.21.045
2046 Frisco - AAP12127801501.00078.21.72+0.01.044
2046 Clinton - AP55260801.00034.02.12+0.21.026
2047 Texas - MLBP21126801401.000100.11.26-0.11.022
2047 Oklahoma - AAAP8844091.88952.01.38-0.6.854
2047 Dominican Republic - WINTP33400401.00022.01.64+0.0.000
2048 Oklahoma - AAAP292916260453.933199.11.90+0.21.028
2049 Texas - MLBP312212130261.962113.11.99-0.5.955
2049 Oklahoma - AAAP44100101.00018.00.50-0.0.000
2049 San Cristobal - WINTP101031021301.00069.01.70-0.4.957
2050 Texas - MLBP43451201701.00096.01.59+1.01.225
2050 St. Louis - MLBP44261102.80028.02.57-0.9.778
2051 St. Louis - MLBP27278272361.972182.01.73-0.41.009
2052 St. Louis - MLBP33339251362.944225.11.36-0.51.051
2053 St. Louis - MLBP34269292413.927195.11.75-1.6.955
TOTALP328263115215834515.9571812.11.64-4.31.003
PLAYER HISTORY
01/01/2043OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 4 (9); Movement: 6 (8); Control: 2 (7).
06/15/2043Drafted in the 2043 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 27, 27th overall pick) by the Texas Rangers, out of high school (Western Guilford; Greensboro, NC).
01/01/2044OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 4 (9); Movement: 6 (8); Control: 3 (7).
01/01/2045OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 4 (9); Movement: 7 (8); Control: 4 (7).
07/03/2045Injured (Dizziness and nausea), day-to-day for 2 days.
01/01/2046OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (9); Movement: 7 (8); Control: 5 (7).
09/01/2046Suspended 4 games after ejection following a brawl.
01/01/2047OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (9); Movement: 8 (8); Control: 7 (7).
07/09/2047Injured (Mild shoulder strain), day-to-day for 4 days.
08/13/2047Injured (Mild calf strain), day-to-day for one week.
08/18/2047Injured (Oblique strain), out for 4 weeks.
11/28/2047Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
11/28/2047Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2048OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (9); Movement: 8 (8); Control: 7 (7).
07/10/2048Pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Memphis Redbirds with 3 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
07/13/2048Was selected to the 2048 Pacific Coast League All-Star Game.
07/25/2048Injured (Sore shoulder), day-to-day for 4 days.
12/01/2048Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2049OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (9); Movement: 8 (8); Control: 7 (7).
02/12/2049Pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Ponce Indians with 7 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
08/21/2049Injured (Mild shoulder inflammation), day-to-day for 6 days.
12/02/2049Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2050OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (9); Movement: 8 (8); Control: 7 (7).
09/07/2050Was claimed off waivers by St. Louis while with Texas.
11/05/2050Wins the 2050 World Series with the Texas Rangers.
11/28/2050Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2051OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 8 (9); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 7 (7).
05/05/2051Pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Los Angeles Dodgers with 11 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
05/16/2051Pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Washington Nationals with 9 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
06/12/2051Injured (Mild shoulder inflammation), day-to-day for 6 days.
07/26/2051Pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Cincinnati Reds with 6 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
11/27/2051Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $750,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2052OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 8 (9); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 7 (7).
05/05/2052Pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Chicago Cubs with 1 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
06/24/2052Was selected to the 2052 Major League Baseball All-Star Game.
11/28/2052Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $4,000,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2053OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (8); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 7 (7).
07/16/2053Pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Pittsburgh Pirates with 6 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
11/23/2053Released by the St. Louis Cardinals.
LEADERBOARD APPEARANCES
YearGSRank
2052334
YearWRank
2052176
YearWin. %Rank
2052.6807
YearIPRank
2052225.16
YearBFRank
20529814
YearBBRank
2052837
20537610
YearQSRank
2052252
YearQSPRank
2052.7583
YearCGRank
2051310
2053410
YearCGPRank
2051.11110
2053.1549
YearSHORank
205131
Friday, March 27th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 20.8 Build 74