P Pat 'Bluto' Lee #36
Age: 37 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Great
11/30/2053
P PAT 'BLUTO' LEE #36 - AGE: 37 - BATS: R - THROWS: R - MORALE: GREAT
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIPWAR
232313-602.82163.011515421590.963.8
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff1010910
Movement6766
Control6766
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Changeup22
Splitter55
Knuckleball1010
 
 
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity84-86 Mph
Stamina8
Suggested RoleStarter
TypeGroundball Pitcher
Hold Runners2
Defense1
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:1
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:1
Sacrifice Bunt:2
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
08/24/2053@ SFLoss, 5-6X3.200014
08/18/2053 STLWin, 5-3X8.093307Win
08/13/2053 CARLoss, 2-5X5.275565Loss
07/27/2053@ CHCWin, 4-3X0.200000
07/21/2053 CINWin, 8-3X7.0233310Win
06/28/2053@ PHIWin, 6-1X3.110024
06/23/2053 LADLoss, 5-9X6.2108815Loss
06/18/2053@ CARWin, 1-0X9.030032Win
06/13/2053@ NYMWin, 2-0X9.040037Win
06/08/2053@ CINLoss, 3-5X8.065528Loss
PERSONALITY
Lee is seen as a leader in the clubhouse and has a good head on his shoulders. He is popular in the clubhouse.
High: Leader, Adaptability, Intelligence
Birthday:07/28/2016
Born in:Los Angeles, CA
Nationality:American
Height:6' 2"
Weight:235 lbs
Local Popularity:Extremely Popular
National Pop.:Extremely Popular
STATUS
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$18,000,000
Signed Through:2055 Season
Major Service:14 Years, 158 Days
Service This Yr:181 Days
40-Man Service:14 Years, 158 Days
Pro Service:15 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2038, 15th Pick in Round 1
StatsPlus
StatsPlus Player Page
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL 2053 PITCHING STATS
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall232313602.82163.011554511542159939.151356.5
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPFIP-WARBABIP    
Overall000.0009.066.358.782.323.240.96813.8.239    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB316561017242286134.177.239.282.521   
vs. RHB27559818302073103.215.274.338.612   
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL 2053 PITCHING SPLITS
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April663303.8644.136221941152 
May665001.3852.1368831049 
June663202.8341.125131351132 
July221003.527.22331310 
August331104.1517.116882716 
Spring Training551101.0617.011221617 
Last Year440203.1226.021994230 
2 Years Ago343419803.26267.2226102973483271 
Career40039920410603.432879.222601169109736610212927 
Home10106403.9874.267333391885 
Road13137201.8388.148211862474 
Grass232313602.82163.011554511542159 
Day11116201.4580.251161341871 
Night12127404.1582.1643838112488 
As Starter232313602.82163.011554511542159 
2038 WINTER LEAGUE 2038 PITCHING STATS
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall13137201.9492.248222093799215.411076.9
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPFIP-WARBABIP    
Overall000.0008.264.669.623.593.560.92921.6.181    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB1151840591034000.157.224.322.546   
vs. RHB20830504132765100.144.242.226.467   
2038 WINTER LEAGUE 2038 PITCHING SPLITS
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
January332101.5024.09642828 
June100000.001.0220001 
August111000.008.01000310 
September111000.009.0100025 
Postseason331001.7720.116440926 
Career13137201.9492.248222093799 
Grass543101.0634.097421238 
Turf111000.008.0410016 
Day221101.2015.04320622 
Night433000.6727.09522722 
As Starter554100.8841.0116421343 
As Reliever / Substitution100000.001.0220001 
MLB TRIPLE A 2039 PITCHING STATS
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall997102.5449.23315143305800.00555.6
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPFIP-WARBABIP    
Overall000.00011.605.9810.515.443.541.27970.7.263    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB751221052026000.160.337.213.550   
vs. RHB10021113101032001.210.288.330.618   
MLB TRIPLE A 2039 PITCHING SPLITS
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
January332102.6517.0146511120 
February222000.7512.04110513 
Career997102.5449.233151433058 
Grass554101.8629.0187611633 
Day111002.577.0522136 
Night443101.6422.0135401327 
As Starter554101.8629.0187611633 
CAREER PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2039 San Diego - MLB22272612803.45169.111769651897190431.26.2474.171.7114
2040 San Diego - MLB23313116803.40230.1164928728120267531.23.2544.113.0120
2041 San Diego - MLB24323220802.44243.014868661998262531.01.2243.265.3159
2042 San Diego - MLB25282816602.68195.014163581675196421.11.2553.503.9150
2043 San Diego - MLB26323218802.86239.017485762582266821.07.2603.315.0135
2044 San Diego - MLB27665001.6743.028884740100.81.2202.991.3252
2045 San Diego - MLB283131161203.99237.02281151053777231911.29.2984.253.0105
2046 San Diego - MLB29222213103.10156.211858542538157321.00.2374.142.4138
2047 San Diego - MLB303232121104.33214.11871101033965196511.18.2514.751.799
2048 San Diego - MLB31553104.9136.226202071041000.98.2264.450.589
2048 Milwaukee - MLB3118187503.46130.010253501739129201.08.2564.072.4129
2048 Washington - MLB31993304.0262.250302891852401.09.2434.400.9111
2048 Total - MLB31323213903.85229.1178103983367222601.07.2484.223.7116
2049 Washington - MLB32353516803.53254.22151081002975240821.14.2673.904.9124
2050 Washington - MLB333131151105.11211.12001251204093200401.39.2825.170.784
2051 Washington - MLB34343419803.26267.22261029734832711011.15.2713.795.2131
2052 Washington - MLB35440203.1226.021994230200.88.2793.150.7132
2053 Washington - MLB36232313602.82163.011554511542159950.96.2393.243.8141
Total MLB 40039920410603.432879.22260116910973661021292783251.14.2583.9646.0126
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2037 Total - 2015159202.12101.2742724628145001.00.3242.034.3100
2038 San Antonio - AA21443103.2927.122101021624001.39.2674.170.2116
2038 Canberra - AAA2113137201.9492.248222093799210.92.1813.561.6200
2038 Portland - AAA2112126203.5389.190363574280101.48.3293.881.4115
2038 Total - AAA21252513402.72182.013858551679179311.19.2610.000.00
2039 Waverly - WINT22997102.5449.233151433058001.27.2633.540.7143
2039 Portland - AAA22331002.1121.165511530000.98.1393.140.5183
2039 Total - AAA2212128102.4171.039201944588001.18.2330.000.00
Total PCL 15157203.25110.2964140857110101.38.3063.73128.1
Total TEX 443103.2927.122101021624001.39.2674.17116.1
Total WINT 13137201.9492.248222093799210.92.1813.56200.1
Total MAAA 997102.5449.233151433058001.27.2633.54143.2
CAREER POSTSEASON PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2040 San Diego - MLB23501105.794.2533237001.71.3330.000.00
2041 San Diego - MLB24661003.7940.135171751345001.19.2880.000.00
2042 San Diego - MLB25442104.1530.121141441432001.15.2270.000.00
2043 San Diego - MLB26550104.2030.029141441225001.37.2980.000.00
2045 San Diego - MLB28442102.2827.220771927001.05.2570.000.00
2046 San Diego - MLB29221102.8715.220751210001.40.3520.000.00
2047 San Diego - MLB30443102.7329.228992926001.25.3100.000.00
2048 Washington - MLB31110000.006.1400038001.11.2670.000.00
2051 Washington - MLB34332004.3023.02711115817001.52.3060.000.00
Total MLB 342912603.47207.218982802473197001.26.2893.95148.5
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2038 Portland - AAAP121291402301.00089.12.32-0.7.975
2038 Canberra - AAAP13137711401.00092.21.36-0.31.052
2038 San Antonio - AAP44161701.00027.12.30+0.01.038
2039 San Diego - MLBP262592503401.000169.11.81+0.21.079
2039 Portland - AAAP33220401.00021.11.69-0.01.038
2039 Waverly - WINTP99130401.00049.20.72-0.01.043
2040 San Diego - MLBP313121190422.952230.11.56-0.8.969
2041 San Diego - MLBP323216220391.974243.01.41-0.71.004
2042 San Diego - MLBP282817183372.946195.01.62-1.5.894
2043 San Diego - MLBP323217292471.979239.01.73-1.2.961
2044 San Diego - MLBP6643081.87543.01.47-0.8.667
2045 San Diego - MLBP313111140261.962237.00.95-1.0.975
2046 San Diego - MLBP222210130241.958156.21.32-0.31.028
2047 San Diego - MLBP323218210412.951214.11.64-0.7.981
2048 San Diego - MLBP55510601.00036.21.47-0.01.032
2048 Milwaukee - MLBP18187162252.920130.01.59-0.3.977
2048 Washington - MLBP99450901.00062.21.29+0.01.032
2049 Washington - MLBP353519272482.958254.21.63-0.5.991
2050 Washington - MLBP313114321471.979211.11.96+0.01.037
2051 Washington - MLBP343410240428.810267.21.14-1.8.971
2052 Washington - MLBP44160701.00026.02.42-0.21.261
2053 Washington - MLBP232381722501.000163.01.38+0.11.057
TOTALP4404392113241455924.9573160.01.52-10.5.998
PLAYER HISTORY
01/01/2038OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (10); Movement: 6 (8); Control: 3 (7).
06/15/2038Drafted in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 15, 15th overall pick) by the San Diego Padres, out of college (Cal State-Northridge).
01/01/2039OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 9 (10); Movement: 7 (8); Control: 4 (7).
01/12/2039Was selected to the 2038 2038 Winter League All-Star Game.
01/19/2039Pitches a 1-hit shutout against the Adelaide Bite with 5 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
03/17/2039Finished 3rd in 2038 WINT AWL Outstanding Pitcher Award voting.
04/01/2039Named the #5 prospect in the MLB
04/25/2039Pitches a 5-hit shutout against the New York (N) Mets with 8 strikeouts and 5 BB allowed!
05/10/2039Pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Milwaukee Brewers with 5 strikeouts and 4 BB allowed!
06/12/2039Pitches a 1-hit shutout against the Colorado Rockies with 18 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
08/10/2039Injured (hand soreness), day-to-day for one week.
09/17/2039Injured (strained hamstring), out for 2-3 weeks.
11/28/2039Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2040OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 10 (10); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 4 (7).
05/04/2040Pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Los Angeles Dodgers with 9 strikeouts and 4 BB allowed!
05/29/2040Pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Los Angeles Dodgers with 12 strikeouts and 4 BB allowed!
06/01/2040Wins the MLB NL Pitcher of the Month Award.
09/10/2040Pitches a 1-hit shutout against the Colorado Rockies with 11 strikeouts and 5 BB allowed!
11/28/2040Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2041OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 10 (10); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 4 (7).
04/30/2041Pitches a NO-HITTER against the Pittsburgh Pirates with 10 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
06/25/2041Was selected to the 2041 Major League Baseball All-Star Game.
07/07/2041Pitches a 1-hit shutout against the Cincinnati Reds with 10 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
08/16/2041Pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Milwaukee Brewers with 10 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
09/01/2041Wins the MLB NL Pitcher of the Month Award.
11/04/2041Wins the 2041 World Series with the San Diego Padres.
11/05/2041Finished 3rd in 2041 MLB NL Cy Young Award voting.
11/25/2041Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $7,500,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2042OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 10 (10); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 6 (7).
04/01/2042Strikes out 15 against the St. Louis Cardinals.
06/01/2042Wins the MLB NL Pitcher of the Month Award.
06/17/2042Pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Carolina Cougars with 11 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
06/24/2042Was selected to the 2042 Major League Baseball All-Star Game.
07/24/2042Injured (flexor-pronator strain (elbow)), out for 4 weeks.
09/02/2042Pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Pittsburgh Pirates with 7 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
11/05/2042Wins the 2042 World Series with the San Diego Padres.
11/26/2042Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $10,625,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2043OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 10 (10); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 6 (7).
04/11/2043Pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Miami Marlins with 8 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
04/13/2043Wins the MLB NL Player of the Week Award.
05/09/2043Pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Chicago Cubs with 9 strikeouts and 4 BB allowed!
05/26/2043Injured (finger blister), day-to-day for 5 days.
08/01/2043Wins the MLB NL Pitcher of the Month Award.
10/28/2043Signed a 4-year contract extension worth a total of $56,080,000 with the San Diego Padres organization.
11/02/2043Finished 3rd in 2043 MLB NL Cy Young Award voting.
01/01/2044OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 10 (10); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 7 (7).
04/01/2044Injured (Hamstring strain), out for 3-4 weeks.
05/21/2044Injured (Ruptured ulnar collateral ligament), out for 10-11 months.
01/01/2045OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 10 (10); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 7 (7).
07/23/2045Pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Colorado Rockies with 6 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
01/01/2046OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 10 (10); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 7 (7).
05/15/2046Injured (Back spasms), day-to-day for 5 days.
06/16/2046Injured (Sore shoulder), out for 2 months.
07/07/2046Was selected to the 2046 Major League Baseball All-Star Game.
08/18/2046Pitches a 3-hit shutout against the St. Louis Cardinals with 7 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
09/13/2046Pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Los Angeles Dodgers with 8 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
11/01/2046Finished 3rd in 2046 MLB NL Cy Young Award voting.
01/01/2047OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 10 (10); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 7 (7).
05/09/2047Injured (Elbow inflammation), out for one week.
06/29/2047Pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Carolina Cougars with 9 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
08/12/2047Signed a 3-year contract extension worth a total of $60,000,000 with the San Diego Padres organization.
01/01/2048OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 10 (10); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 7 (7).
04/29/2048Was traded by the San Diego Padres to the Milwaukee Brewers, along with CF Héctor Rodríguez, RP Duane Gray, C Don Fleming, 3B Thom Kirkland, in exchange for SP Al Dalton, 3B Lonnie Burton.
05/26/2048Injured (Back spasms), day-to-day for 1 day.
07/08/2048Was selected to the 2048 Major League Baseball All-Star Game.
08/12/2048Was traded by the Milwaukee Brewers to the Washington Nationals in exchange for SP Héctor Hernández.
08/30/2048Collects his 2000th career Major League Baseball strikeout!
09/09/2048Injured (Hamstring soreness), day-to-day for 2 days.
01/01/2049OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 10 (10); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 7 (7).
04/06/2049Pitches a 4-hit shutout against the New York Mets with 6 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
04/12/2049Strikes out 15 against the Milwaukee Brewers.
05/23/2049Injured (Mild calf strain), day-to-day for 4 days.
09/10/2049Pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Pittsburgh Pirates with 10 strikeouts and 5 BB allowed!
12/27/2049Signed a 2-year contract extension worth a total of $38,000,000 with the Washington Nationals organization.
01/01/2050OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 10 (10); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 7 (7).
03/16/2050Injured (Back spasms), day-to-day for one week.
07/09/2050Strikes out 15 against the Colorado Rockies.
07/17/2050Injured (Dead arm), out for 2 weeks.
08/12/2050Injured (Dead arm), out for 4 days.
09/18/2050Injured (Back spasms), day-to-day for one week.
01/01/2051OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 10 (10); Movement: 6 (7); Control: 7 (7).
04/03/2051Injured (Back spasms), day-to-day for 1 day.
04/28/2051Collects his 2500th career Major League Baseball strikeout!
07/07/2051Pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Los Angeles Dodgers with 10 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
09/01/2051Wins the MLB NL Pitcher of the Month Award.
11/08/2051Finished 2nd in 2051 MLB NL Cy Young Award voting.
01/01/2052OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 10 (10); Movement: 6 (7); Control: 7 (7).
03/11/2052Injured (Back spasms), day-to-day for 2 days.
03/18/2052Signed a 3-year contract extension worth a total of $48,000,000 with the Washington Nationals organization.
04/17/2052Injured (Elbow ligament reconstruction surgery), out for 9 months.
01/01/2053OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 10 (10); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 7 (7).
04/12/2053Pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Milwaukee Brewers with 8 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
05/04/2053Pitches a 1-hit shutout against the Pittsburgh Pirates with 9 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
05/09/2053Pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Miami Marlins with 3 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
06/01/2053Wins the MLB NL Pitcher of the Month Award.
06/03/2053Injured (Neck stiffness), day-to-day for 1 day.
06/03/2053Earns his 200th career Major League Baseball victory!
06/13/2053Pitches a 4-hit shutout against the New York Mets with 7 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
06/18/2053Pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Carolina Cougars with 2 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
06/24/2053Was selected to the 2053 Major League Baseball All-Star Game.
06/28/2053Injured (Elbow strain), out for 3 weeks.
07/27/2053Injured (Elbow inflammation), out for 2 weeks.
08/24/2053Injured (Torn rotator cuff), out for 7 months.
11/23/2053Was traded by the Washington Nationals to the Boston Red Sox, along with $1, in exchange for $1.
LEADERBOARD APPEARANCES
YearGSRank
2049353
2051344
YearWRank
2040165
2041201
2042165
2043183
2045165
2049164
2050159
2051191
YearWin. %Rank
2040.6674
2041.7142
2042.7274
2043.6928
2049.6676
2051.7046
2053.6847
YearIPRank
2040230.15
2041243.03
2043239.05
2045237.03
2047214.19
2048229.13
2049254.21
2051267.21
YearBFRank
20409605
20419683
20439566
20459923
20478947
20489237
204910521
205091410
205111011
YearHRARank
20402810
2045374
2047394
2048336
2049299
2050402
2051348
YearBBRank
2039973
20401201
2041982
2042757
2043822
2045776
20497510
2050933
2051838
YearKRank
203919010
20402672
20412621
20421966
20432662
20452313
20471965
20482225
20492403
20502009
20512711
YearWPRank
2042127
2051143
YearERARank
20412.443
20422.683
20432.864
20493.539
20513.263
20532.827
YearBABIPRank
2039.2472
2040.2541
2041.2241
2042.2554
2043.2603
2047.2511
2048.2481
2049.2672
2051.2719
2053.2393
YearWHIPRank
20411.014
20421.116
20431.075
20481.072
20491.147
20511.157
20530.961
YearK/BBRank
20533.7910
YearRA/9Rank
20419.223
204210.156
20439.794
204710.629
20489.812
204910.507
205110.423
20539.062
YearH/9Rank
20396.223
20406.411
20415.481
20426.511
20436.552
20477.858
20486.992
20497.603
20517.607
20536.352
YearK/9Rank
203910.104
204010.431
20419.703
20429.055
204310.023
20458.779
20488.717
20498.4810
20508.529
20519.1110
20538.789
YearQSRank
2041281
20422010
2043233
2047207
2049213
2051222
YearQSPRank
2041.8751
2042.7144
2043.7193
2047.6258
2049.6007
2051.6477
YearCGRank
203948
204056
204155
204247
204382
204592
2046310
204752
204862
204981
205047
2051101
205392
YearCGPRank
2039.1547
2040.1615
2041.1567
2042.1438
2043.2502
2045.2902
2047.1565
2048.1882
2049.2291
2050.1299
2051.2941
2053.3911
YearSHORank
203932
204031
204131
204225
204322
204517
204624
204718
204924
205351
YearWARRank
20415.34
20435.06
20495.04
20515.23
Friday, March 27th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 20.8 Build 74