P Jared Hurst #12
Age: 25 | Bats: L | Throws: L | Morale: Normal
11/30/2053
P JARED HURST #12 - AGE: 25 - BATS: L - THROWS: L - MORALE: NORMAL
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIPWAR
660-204.0231.128317291.440.2
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff8879
Movement7877
Control5555
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Changeup99
Sinker88
Splitter58
 
 
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity93-95 Mph
Stamina9
Suggested RoleBorderline SP
TypeGroundball Pitcher
Hold Runners7
Defense5
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:1
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:1
Sacrifice Bunt:9
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
09/28/2053 OAKWin, 10-4X6.294433Win
09/23/2053@ PORTLoss, 2-6X5.176614Loss
09/17/2053@ LAALoss, 5-7X4.054442
09/10/2053 PORTLoss, 3-4X6.184431Loss
09/05/2053 LAAWin, 1-0X4.220054
08/29/2053@ TORLoss, 4-7X4.225354Loss
08/23/2053 CWSLoss, 1-5X6.153328Loss
08/16/2053@ BOSLoss, 5-10X3.266641Loss
08/09/2053 HOULoss, 1-3X7.231125
08/02/2053@ TEXWin, 12-4X6.233342Win
PERSONALITY
He is intelligent on and off the field.
High: Adaptability, Intelligence
Low: Leader
Birthday:04/30/2028
Born in:Tupelo, MS
Nationality:American
Height:6' 6"
Weight:220 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$500,000
Signed Through:2053 Season
Major Service:1 Year, 99 Days
Service This Yr:139 Days
40-Man Service:3 Years, None
Pro Service:7 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:Last option year
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2046, 24th Pick in Round 5
StatsPlus
StatsPlus Player Page
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL 2053 PITCHING STATS
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall222251005.95118.0122827816648400.00418.2
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPFIP-WARBABIP    
Overall000.00014.499.316.414.885.161.58131-0.2.294    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB962340011918100.240.302.281.583   
vs. RHB3619924216715566224.274.374.485.859   
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL 2053 PITCHING SPLITS
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April221004.0911.01265147 
May551308.8723.131242351119 
June110003.385.1722033 
July441205.6422.122141431321 
August551304.9729.019181621720 
September551206.0027.031181851614 
Spring Training551001.8020.011440712 
Last Year3185204.3283.190454094871 
2 Years Ago551308.0324.233222251216 
Career5835111505.58226.024514914030124171 
Home11113404.6062.258343283150 
Road11112607.4855.164484683334 
Grass20204906.24106.21157674165674 
Turf221103.1811.17640810 
Day772305.2741.043242431727 
Night15153706.3177.0795854134757 
As Starter222251005.95118.01228278166484 
PACIFIC COAST LEAGUE 2053 PITCHING STATS
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall660204.0231.12814143172900.00350.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPFIP-WARBABIP    
Overall000.00013.798.048.334.885.021.441140.2.294    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB216311646000.286.400.6671.067   
vs. RHB962220281323003.229.339.313.652   
PACIFIC COAST LEAGUE 2053 PITCHING SPLITS
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April220001.5411.21022158 
June440205.4919.218121221221 
Last Year121221006.7271.076585375461 
2 Years Ago2200014.097.21014122813 
Career202021206.46110.011486791279103 
Home550204.8124.122131331525 
Road110001.297.0611024 
Grass660204.0231.128141431729 
Day220103.7512.09550413 
Night440104.1919.1199931316 
As Starter660204.0231.128141431729 
CAREER PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2051 Houston - MLB23551308.0324.233222251216001.82.3376.03-0.154
2052 Houston - MLB24882205.2947.261332852729001.85.3295.080.178
2052 Seattle - MLB242303003.0335.229121242142001.40.3013.980.2134
2052 Total - MLB243185204.3283.190454094871001.66.3204.610.295
2053 Seattle - MLB25222251005.95118.01228278166484001.58.2945.16-0.266
Total MLB 5835111505.58226.024514914030124171001.63.3095.05-0.078
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2045 Total - 17131310000.44101.24565224194000.68.2420.387.8100
2046 GCL (TOR) - R18601108.8419.12919191158002.28.3846.46-0.643
2048 GCL (TOR) - R20994102.9367.261262211660101.14.3093.201.4129
2049 GCL (TOR) - R2110106102.0977.247201812882400.97.2382.992.0183
2050 Lexington - A22110101.237.1641019000.95.3531.670.4335
2050 Dunedin - A2211115303.2680.062332943276301.18.2723.381.5115
2050 Total - A2212125403.0987.168373043385301.16.2780.000.00
2050 Corpus Christi - AA2214145503.9280.185423543388001.47.3523.021.485
2051 Corpus Christi - AA23242491004.76138.01597673657122001.57.3594.212.7100
2051 Barahona - WINT23941414.5026.023161311533001.46.3333.400.698
2051 Round Rock - AAA232200014.097.21014122813002.35.4216.98-0.133
2051 Total - AAA231161416.6833.233302532346001.66.3530.000.00
2052 Barahona - WINT24444000.7934.028730539210.97.3182.301.6589
2052 Round Rock - AAA24121221006.7271.076585375461001.83.3306.180.277
2052 Total - AAA24161661004.80105.01046556759100211.55.3270.000.00
2053 Tacoma - AAA25660204.0231.128141431729001.44.2945.020.2109
Total PCL 202021206.46110.011486791279103001.75.3265.9183.0
Total TEX 3838141504.45218.12441181081090210001.53.3573.7794.2
Total FSL 11115303.2680.062332943276301.18.2723.38115.2
Total SALLY 110101.237.1641019000.95.3531.67334.6
Total GCL 251911303.22164.21376559359150501.19.2913.48144.2
Total WINT 1385412.4060.051231612072211.18.3252.77376.1
CAREER POSTSEASON PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2052 Seattle - MLB244000113.506.210101011012003.00.5000.000.00
Total MLB 4000113.506.210101011012003.00.5005.9630.1
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2046 GCL (TOR) - RP60110201.00019.10.93-0.01.017
2048 GCL (TOR) - RP9921301501.00067.22.00-0.21.049
2049 GCL (TOR) - RP1010350102.80077.20.93-0.8.703
2050 Corpus Christi - AAP1414540901.00080.11.01+0.11.030
2050 Dunedin - AP11112130172.88280.01.69-0.8.896
2050 Lexington - AP1100011.0007.10.00-0.5.000
2051 Houston - MLBP5534081.87524.22.55-0.6.787
2051 Round Rock - AAAP22010101.0007.21.17+0.01.049
2051 Barahona - WINTP84120301.00026.01.04-0.21.053
2051 Corpus Christi - AAP24247180261.962138.01.63-1.2.994
2052 Houston - MLBP8804051.80047.20.76-0.5.841
2052 Seattle - MLBP22022062.66735.21.01-0.01.051
2052 Round Rock - AAAP121231101401.00071.01.77-0.11.051
2052 Barahona - WINTP44230501.00034.01.32-0.01.062
2053 Seattle - MLBP222221111301.000118.00.99-0.41.057
2053 Tacoma - AAAP66231501.00031.11.44-0.11.049
TOTALP1641323595214010.929866.11.35-5.3.965
PLAYER HISTORY
01/01/2046OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 2 (8); Movement: 6 (8); Control: 1 (6).
06/15/2046Drafted in the 2046 first-year player draft (Round 5, Pick 24, 157th overall pick) by the Toronto Blue Jays, out of high school (Pontotoc; Pontotoc, MS).
01/01/2047OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 2 (8); Movement: 6 (8); Control: 2 (6).
01/01/2048OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 4 (9); Movement: 7 (8); Control: 2 (6).
01/01/2049OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (9); Movement: 8 (8); Control: 3 (6).
09/01/2049Wins the 2049 Gulf Coast League GCL Championship with the GCL (TOR) Blue Jays!
01/01/2050OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (9); Movement: 8 (8); Control: 4 (6).
06/10/2050Was traded by the Toronto Blue Jays to the Houston Astros, along with SP Myron Hawkins, SS Waylon Pérez, in exchange for SP Alonso Rivera.
06/18/2051Was selected to the 2051 Texas League All-Star Game.
11/29/2051Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2052OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 8 (9); Movement: 7 (8); Control: 4 (6).
01/02/2052Pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Mayaguez Twins with 11 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
01/24/2052Was selected to the 2052 MLB Triple A All-Star Game.
07/29/2052Was traded by the Houston Astros to the Seattle Mariners in exchange for RF Mario De Jesús, SP Tony Rivera, RP Micheal Thomas, RP Robinson Ruíz, SS Yam Martin.
11/07/2052Wins the 2052 World Series with the Seattle Mariners.
11/30/2052Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2053OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 8 (9); Movement: 7 (8); Control: 5 (5).
Friday, March 27th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 20.8 Build 74