P Butch 'stic' Jackson #78
Age: 34 | Bats: L | Throws: L | Morale: Great
11/30/2053
P BUTCH 'STIC' JACKSON #78 - AGE: 34 - BATS: L - THROWS: L - MORALE: GREAT
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIPWAR
313114-1102.76209.017318531851.084.2
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff9999
Movement7877
Control8988
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Fastball89
Slider99
Curveball99
Changeup88
 
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity96-98 Mph
Stamina7
Suggested RoleStarter
TypeExtreme Groundball
Hold Runners7
Defense1
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:1
Stealing Ability:2
Baserunning Inst.:5
Sacrifice Bunt:5
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
11/07/2053 BOSWin, 8-1X6.051129Win
11/02/2053@ BOSLoss, 1-5X5.084417Loss
10/27/2053 ARIWin, 10-3X7.133036Win
10/21/2053 ARILoss, 5-6X4.265323
10/13/2053@ CHCWin, 2-0X3.120013
09/25/2053 STLLoss, 1-3X5.282223Loss
09/19/2053 CINWin, 6-3X6.043345
09/13/2053@ STLLoss, 2-3X6.053023Loss
09/06/2053@ CINWin, 5-1X8.041127Win
08/31/2053@ PITWin, 9-7X5.054426
PERSONALITY
Highly-esteemed, even idolized, by fans.
Personality Class: Fan Fav
High: Adaptability, Work Ethic
Low: Leader
Birthday:10/13/2019
Born in:Paterson, NJ
Nationality:American
Height:5' 10"
Weight:215 lbs
Local Popularity:Extremely Popular
National Pop.:Extremely Popular
STATUS
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$16,880,000
Signed Through:2054 Season
Major Service:11 Years, 106 Days
Service This Yr:181 Days
40-Man Service:12 Years, None
Pro Service:14 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:1 option year left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2039, 32nd Pick in Round 1
StatsPlus
StatsPlus Player Page
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL 2053 PITCHING STATS
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall3131141102.76209.01737164185318513.202374.2
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPFIP-WARBABIP    
Overall000.00010.557.457.972.283.461.08874.2.276    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB19240100491057123.208.257.323.580   
vs. RHB5671333431462431284516.235.305.379.684   
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL 2053 PITCHING SPLITS
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April552202.8035.13211113531 
May662403.2039.13515143932 
June663202.5439.031131121534 
July443001.8229.221762725 
August663103.6040.03316166745 
September441202.1025.2219621018 
Spring Training551002.7020.015662724 
Postseason552102.7326.1241382928 
Last Year3131111103.23203.219778732351174 
2 Years Ago323212703.68195.219387801862183 
Career37733212611024.092085.0203110149482207051864 
Home161610502.96103.1903634931103 
Road15154602.56105.283353092282 
Grass3131141102.76209.017371641853185 
Day11114403.1967.263282432262 
Night202010702.55141.111043401531123 
As Starter3131141102.76209.017371641853185 
CAREER PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2042 Detroit - MLB2222224906.8498.21268375126095001.89.3814.900.460
2043 Detroit - MLB23333371204.64188.0190104972368156001.37.3044.311.685
2044 Detroit - MLB2434245715.46156.2176101952376143001.61.3354.791.079
2045 Detroit - MLB25431971313.96170.215579751875156111.35.2974.072.2108
2046 Detroit - MLB261000109.007.06772210001.14.2864.610.049
2046 Miami - MLB26202012504.05120.010156541043120001.20.2823.712.6108
2046 Total - MLB26302012604.32127.010763611245130001.20.2823.762.5101
2047 Miami - MLB27302915503.03184.016363621053177331.17.3083.155.3143
2048 Miami - MLB2826269904.77151.015487802552112101.36.2855.200.793
2049 Miami - MLB29323215804.04191.219896861860169111.35.3193.893.7108
2050 Philadelphia - MLB303333151204.31209.01991021002050184201.19.3023.624.599
2051 Philadelphia - MLB31323212703.68195.219387801862183101.30.3173.773.8115
2052 Philadelphia - MLB323131111103.23203.219778732351174201.22.2943.713.7127
2053 Milwaukee - MLB333131141102.76209.017371641853185101.08.2763.464.2144
Total MLB 37733212611024.092085.02031101494822070518641251.31.3063.9833.6109
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2038 Total - 18141410000.4796.24785116189000.65.2750.008.0100
2039 AZL (SEA) - R19110101.595.2541147001.59.2675.03-0.0235
2039 Everett - S A1912125603.9663.259402873853001.52.2774.770.5108
2039 Wisconsin - A19200000.004.1300014000.92.2311.840.1999
2040 High Desert - A201955103.6549.150202042048001.42.3384.120.5115
2040 West Tenn - AA2012123603.2475.056292793169001.16.2364.160.4110
2041 West Tenn - AA21111001.426.1311036000.95.1882.900.2270
2041 Tacoma - AAA21310000.001.1000011000.75.0004.300.0999
2042 San Juan - WINT2211115203.9060.051302612260001.22.2873.940.9103
2042 Toledo - AAA22771403.4841.142211632038001.50.3153.850.5106
2042 Total - AAA2218186603.73101.193514244298001.33.2990.000.00
2043 San Juan - WINT2310102303.2752.143211902259001.24.3143.681.0128
2046 Toledo - AAA26442101.5423.121641523001.11.3233.000.6262
Total IL 11113502.7864.263272042561001.36.3173.54162.1
Total PCL 310000.001.1000011000.75.0004.30999.0
Total SL 13134603.1081.159302893475001.14.2334.06122.1
Total CAL 1955103.6549.150202042048001.42.3384.12115.5
Total MID 200000.004.1300014000.92.2311.84999.0
Total NWL 12125603.9663.259402873853001.52.2774.77107.8
Total AZL 110101.595.2541147001.59.2675.03235.0
Total WINT 21217503.61112.1945145144119001.23.2993.82114.6
CAREER POSTSEASON PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2046 Miami - MLB26332001.8619.113440618000.98.2450.000.00
2047 Miami - MLB27552305.4629.241201841114001.75.3520.000.00
2048 Miami - MLB28221103.4613.014551111001.15.3250.000.00
2049 Miami - MLB29220102.5114.15442214000.49.0970.000.00
2050 Philadelphia - MLB30110103.006.0542208000.83.2140.000.00
2053 Milwaukee - MLB33552102.7326.1241382928001.25.3240.000.00
Total MLB 18187703.40108.21025041112993001.21.2933.86144.9
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2039 Wisconsin - AP20110201.0004.14.15+0.01.045
2039 Everett - S AP12124601001.00063.21.41-0.11.047
2039 AZL (SEA) - RP11011101.0005.21.59+0.01.049
2040 West Tenn - AAP121215093.66775.00.72-1.5.679
2040 High Desert - AP185351801.00049.11.46-0.11.016
2041 Tacoma - AAAP3100000.0001.10.00-0.0.000
2041 West Tenn - AAP11110201.0006.12.84+0.01.017
2042 Detroit - MLBP22227100181.94498.21.55-0.3.999
2042 Toledo - AAAP77130401.00041.10.87-0.21.015
2042 San Juan - WINTP11116901501.00060.02.25-0.01.031
2043 Detroit - MLBP333392113001.000188.01.44+1.01.137
2043 San Juan - WINTP101034081.87552.11.20-0.7.816
2044 Detroit - MLBP34248141231.957156.21.26-1.0.000
2045 Detroit - MLBP43197231333.909170.21.58-0.7.989
2046 Detroit - MLBP9000000.0007.00.00-0.0.000
2046 Miami - MLBP2020101322301.000120.01.73+0.81.156
2046 Toledo - AAAP44020201.00023.10.77+0.01.047
2047 Miami - MLBP3029152423901.000184.01.91+0.91.093
2048 Miami - MLBP26269322421.976151.02.44-0.11.002
2049 Miami - MLBP323218240453.933191.21.97-0.9.968
2050 Philadelphia - MLBP3333102213201.000209.01.38-0.21.037
2051 Philadelphia - MLBP32329370471.979195.22.12-1.9.909
2052 Philadelphia - MLBP3131122844001.000203.21.77+0.41.089
2053 Milwaukee - MLBP31314231281.964209.01.16-0.11.057
TOTALP4573961383081746115.9672467.21.63-4.81.015
PLAYER HISTORY
01/01/2039OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (8); Movement: 6 (8); Control: 2 (7).
06/15/2039Drafted in the 2039 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 32, 32nd overall pick) by the Seattle Mariners, out of high school (West Deptford; Westville, NJ).
01/01/2040OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (8); Movement: 6 (8); Control: 3 (7).
01/01/2041OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (9); Movement: 7 (8); Control: 3 (7).
06/25/2041Injured (torn triceps), out for 3-4 months.
11/27/2041Was traded by the Seattle Mariners to the Detroit Tigers, along with 2B Jerry Spears, LF Pat Clay, CF Chad Stevens, in exchange for SP Felipe Ibarria.
01/01/2042OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 8 (9); Movement: 8 (8); Control: 5 (7).
03/20/2042Injured (sore ankle), day-to-day for 1 day.
04/01/2042Named the #22 prospect in the MLB
07/16/2042Injured (forearm soreness), day-to-day for 3 days.
11/29/2042Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
11/24/2043Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2044OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 9 (9); Movement: 8 (8); Control: 6 (7).
05/25/2044Injured (Back stiffness), day-to-day for 1 day.
07/28/2044Injured (Oblique strain), out for one week.
11/27/2044Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2045OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 9 (9); Movement: 7 (8); Control: 6 (7).
04/30/2045Injured (Back stiffness), day-to-day for 2 days.
07/28/2045Pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Oakland Athletics with 8 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
11/22/2045Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $800,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2046OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 8 (8); Movement: 8 (8); Control: 6 (6).
05/27/2046Was traded by the Detroit Tigers to the Miami Marlins, along with SP Willie Clark, SP Kimiya MacAwley, in exchange for RF Chuck Barnes.
10/05/2046Wins the 2046 MLB NL Wild Card Series MVP Award.
11/21/2046Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $7,200,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2047OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 9 (10); Movement: 8 (8); Control: 6 (7).
05/05/2047Injured (Sprained ankle), day-to-day for 6 days.
07/04/2047Pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Milwaukee Brewers with 9 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
07/08/2047Was selected to the 2047 Major League Baseball All-Star Game.
07/09/2047Pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Chicago Cubs with 4 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
08/04/2047Pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Chicago Cubs with 11 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
08/15/2047Pitches a 1-hit shutout against the Los Angeles Dodgers with 4 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
11/06/2047Finished 3rd in 2047 MLB NL Cy Young Award voting.
11/26/2047Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $10,000,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2048OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 9 (10); Movement: 8 (8); Control: 7 (7).
07/11/2048Injured (Sore shoulder), day-to-day for one week.
07/19/2048Signed a 6-year contract extension worth a total of $73,860,000 with the Miami Marlins organization.
01/01/2049OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 9 (10); Movement: 8 (8); Control: 7 (7).
09/02/2049Pitches a NO-HITTER against the Colorado Rockies with 8 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
01/01/2050OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 9 (9); Movement: 8 (8); Control: 7 (7).
01/27/2050Was traded by the Miami Marlins to the Philadelphia Phillies in exchange for 3B Zak Ross, CL Aluino Soto, SP Ozell Bailey.
11/06/2050Exercised his contract opt-out.
11/14/2050Signed a 4-year contract extension worth a total of $67,520,000 with the Philadelphia Phillies organization.
01/01/2051OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 9 (9); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 8 (8).
06/30/2051Was selected to the 2051 Major League Baseball All-Star Game.
01/01/2052OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 9 (9); Movement: 7 (8); Control: 7 (7).
04/23/2052Injured (Hamstring soreness), day-to-day for 6 days.
11/29/2052Was traded by the Philadelphia Phillies to the Milwaukee Brewers, along with SP Nate Cooper, $1, in exchange for 3B Salvador Bórquez, $1.
01/01/2053OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 9 (9); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 8 (8).
06/24/2053Was selected to the 2053 Major League Baseball All-Star Game.
10/13/2053Injured (Back stiffness), day-to-day for one week.
11/08/2053Wins the 2053 World Series with the Milwaukee Brewers.
LEADERBOARD APPEARANCES
YearGSRank
2043331
2050335
YearWRank
2047156
2049156
2050159
YearWin. %Rank
2047.7503
2049.6527
YearBBRank
2045759
YearKRank
20471779
YearWPRank
2044117
2051201
YearERARank
20473.031
20523.239
20532.766
YearWHIPRank
20531.086
YearK/BBRank
20473.3410
20503.689
YearRA/9Rank
205310.5510
YearHR/9Rank
20470.493
20500.869
20510.834
20530.7810
YearH/9Rank
20537.458
YearBB/9Rank
20502.159
YearK/9Rank
20478.664
YearQSRank
2051209
2052218
2053233
YearQSPRank
2051.6259
2052.6779
2053.7422
YearCGRank
204739
YearCGPRank
2047.1038
YearSHORank
204518
204731
YearGB%Rank
20510.602
20520.577
YearWARRank
20475.33
20504.55
20534.28
Friday, March 27th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 20.8 Build 74