P Curt Duffy #41
Age: 29 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Great
11/30/2053
P CURT DUFFY #41 - AGE: 29 - BATS: R - THROWS: R - MORALE: GREAT
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIPWAR
323210-1103.53178.116616571531.253.1
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff8888
Movement8898
Control7777
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Slider77
Curveball910
Changeup77
Cutter78
 
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity95-97 Mph
Stamina5
Suggested RoleStarter
TypeExtreme Groundball
Hold Runners7
Defense3
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:1
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:2
Sacrifice Bunt:10
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
10/06/2053@ TORLoss, 0-4X7.194433Loss
10/01/2053 TORLoss, 2-7X6.083325Loss
09/24/2053 SEAWin, 8-5X5.183227Win
09/19/2053 OAKWin, 6-1X7.040031Win
09/14/2053 LAALoss, 1-6X6.0344310Loss
09/08/2053@ SEAWin, 7-6X5.273324
09/03/2053 BOSWin, 8-1X7.041104Win
08/28/2053@ DETWin, 4-1X7.081124Win
08/23/2053@ CLEWin, 13-5X5.132225Win
08/17/2053 NYYLoss, 0-5X6.285429Loss
PERSONALITY
Not afraid to speak his mind. But can also be a jerk.
Personality Class: Outspoken
High: Work Ethic
Low: Intelligence
Birthday:10/26/2024
Born in:Zion, IL
Nationality:American
Height:6' 6"
Weight:240 lbs
Local Popularity:Popular
National Pop.:Popular
STATUS
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$750,000
Signed Through:2053 Season
Major Service:4 Years, 6 Days
Service This Yr:181 Days
40-Man Service:6 Years, None
Pro Service:9 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Arbitration eligible in offseason
Option Years:Out of option years
Contract Extension:$53,400,000 total for 5 years
Drafted:2044, 14th Pick in Round 6
StatsPlus
StatsPlus Player Page
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL 2053 PITCHING STATS
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall3232101103.53178.11667870165715300.001237.5
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPFIP-WARBABIP    
Overall000.00011.718.387.722.883.651.25923.1.289    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB3759922214513784403.264.332.445.777   
vs. RHB307671422272069236.218.278.296.574   
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL 2053 PITCHING SPLITS
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April551203.3030.02312111824 
May660303.6035.033141431134 
June553103.2330.22512113824 
July550305.0319.22814114811 
August663103.6632.031151331234 
September553102.9031.026111021026 
Spring Training662101.5024.012441919 
Postseason220204.7213.11777258 
Last Year323216602.61199.216660581149161 
2 Years Ago4725303.3893.1773635544101 
Career15081343023.63589.253324923849189530 
Home14145503.1283.274342962675 
Road18185603.9094.2924441103178 
Grass3232101103.53178.116678701657153 
Day10102505.4048.158312981643 
Night22228602.84130.01084741841110 
As Starter3232101103.53178.116678701657153 
CAREER PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2049 Chicago - MLB24801104.0513.111661316001.05.3032.380.4109
2050 Chicago - MLB2531152925.91105.01136969163699001.42.3234.570.873
2051 Chicago - MLB264725303.3893.1773635544101001.30.2953.281.6127
2052 Milwaukee - MLB27323216602.61199.216660581149161101.08.2723.165.1157
2053 Milwaukee - MLB2821214903.67115.11095247113593001.25.2853.781.8108
2053 Portland - MLB2811116203.2963.057262352260001.25.2973.411.3120
2053 Total - MLB283232101103.53178.116678701657153001.25.2893.653.1113
Total MLB 15081343023.63589.253324923849189530101.22.2913.5611.0123
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2043 Total - 181685010.5071.1388419120000.66.2570.444.8100
2044 AZL (CHN) - R19883207.4137.245313121424001.57.3315.470.366
2046 Boise - S A2113138203.6379.171323232063111.15.2983.821.5118
2047 Daytona - A22332102.0122.114652624100.90.2183.230.4183
2047 Tennessee - AA2218184504.44103.1105515193767001.37.2954.640.183
2047 Sydney - WINT22990203.3845.147231732237001.52.3104.220.4117
2048 Sydney - WINT23993403.9652.145242371437111.13.2424.730.3105
2048 Iowa - AAA2322217705.15122.11387970154488001.49.3125.220.890
2048 Total - AAA233130101104.79174.2183103932258125111.38.2920.000.00
2049 Geelong - WINT24773202.8238.14515120631001.33.3662.301.3131
2049 Iowa - AAA24232311503.46140.111759541040108101.12.2633.952.6127
2049 Total - AAA24303014703.32178.216274661046139101.16.2870.000.00
2050 Iowa - AAA25661104.3139.23819196543001.08.2963.890.8103
Total PCL 5150191304.26302.12931571433189239101.26.2884.46108.5
Total SL 18184504.44103.1105515193767001.37.2954.6483.4
Total FSL 332102.0122.114652624100.90.2183.23183.0
Total NWL 13138203.6379.171323232063111.15.2983.82118.2
Total AZL 883207.4137.245313121424001.57.3315.4765.6
Total WINT 25256803.44136.013762521042105111.32.3013.88116.4
CAREER POSTSEASON PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2049 Chicago - MLB24810002.3719.0125511114001.21.2120.000.00
2052 Milwaukee - MLB27220209.007.01477134002.43.4330.000.00
2053 Portland - MLB28220204.7213.11777258001.65.3410.000.00
Total MLB 1250404.3539.143191941926001.58.3104.75126.5
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2044 AZL (CHN) - RP88530801.00037.21.91-0.21.034
2046 Boise - S AP1313180123.75079.11.02-0.5.909
2047 Sydney - WINTP99360101.90045.11.79+0.21.050
2047 Tennessee - AAP18181290254.840103.11.83-0.5.959
2047 Daytona - AP33120301.00022.11.21+0.01.028
2048 Iowa - AAAP22218110223.864122.11.40-0.9.891
2048 Sydney - WINTP9961001601.00052.12.75+0.61.059
2049 Chicago - MLBP80110201.00013.11.35-1.0.614
2049 Iowa - AAAP232316130301.967140.11.86-0.7.917
2049 Geelong - WINTP7722051.80038.10.94-0.5.526
2050 Chicago - MLBP301581222001.000105.01.71+0.01.037
2050 Iowa - AAAP6641061.83339.21.13-0.5.514
2051 Chicago - MLBP4725171231.95793.12.12-0.6.987
2052 Milwaukee - MLBP323210373492.959199.22.12+0.41.024
2053 Milwaukee - MLBP21211142161.938115.11.17-0.01.057
2053 Portland - MLBP111114061.83363.00.71-1.2.661
TOTALP26719884150825319.9251270.21.66-5.3.957
PLAYER HISTORY
01/01/2038OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (5); Power: 5 (8); Eye: 5 (7).
06/15/2038Drafted in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 24, 486th overall pick) by the New York (N) Mets, out of college (USC).
01/01/2039OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (5); Power: 5 (8); Eye: 6 (7).
01/01/2040OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (5); Power: 5 (8); Eye: 6 (7).
03/27/2041Released by the New York organization.
01/01/2042OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (4); Power: 6 (7); Eye: 7 (7).
01/01/2044OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 3 (8); Movement: 6 (8); Control: 2 (7).
06/15/2044Drafted in the 2044 first-year player draft (Round 6, Pick 14, 181st overall pick) by the Chicago Cubs, out of high school (Bradford; Kenosha, WI).
01/01/2045OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 4 (8); Movement: 6 (7); Control: 2 (7).
01/01/2046OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (8); Movement: 6 (7); Control: 4 (7).
06/23/2046Injured (Sore back), day-to-day for 2 days.
08/25/2046Pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Meridian Station Northmen with 12 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
08/27/2046Wins the NWL NWL Player of the Week Award.
01/01/2047OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (8); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 5 (7).
05/25/2047Injured (Biceps strain), day-to-day for 3 weeks.
02/05/2048Pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Sydney Brewers with 5 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
03/27/2048Injured (Food poisoning), out for 1 day.
12/01/2048Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2049OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (8); Movement: 8 (8); Control: 6 (7).
03/11/2049Injured (Mild calf strain), day-to-day for 5 days.
07/12/2049Was selected to the 2049 Pacific Coast League All-Star Game.
12/02/2049Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2050OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 9 (9); Movement: 8 (8); Control: 7 (7).
04/01/2050Named the #62 prospect in the MLB
09/26/2050Wins the 2050 Pacific Coast League PCL Championship with the Iowa Cubs!
11/28/2050Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2051OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 10 (10); Movement: 8 (8); Control: 7 (7).
11/29/2051Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2052OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 9 (9); Movement: 8 (8); Control: 7 (7).
02/07/2052Was traded by the Chicago Cubs to the Milwaukee Brewers, along with $1, in exchange for $1.
05/11/2052Injured (Strained back), day-to-day for 4 days.
06/09/2052Signed a 1-year contract extension worth a total of $750,000 with the Milwaukee Brewers organization.
11/08/2052Finished 3rd in 2052 MLB NL Cy Young Award voting.
01/01/2053OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 8 (8); Movement: 8 (8); Control: 7 (7).
07/01/2053Injured (Back stiffness), day-to-day for 6 days.
07/29/2053Was traded by the Milwaukee Brewers to the Portland Timberjacks, along with $1, in exchange for SP Geoff Parker, SP Dani Franco, $1.
09/12/2053Signed a 5-year contract extension worth a total of $53,400,000 with the Portland Timberjacks organization.
11/08/2053Wins the 2053 World Series with the Milwaukee Brewers.
LEADERBOARD APPEARANCES
YearWRank
2052168
YearWin. %Rank
2052.7273
YearERARank
20522.612
YearWHIPRank
20521.085
YearRA/9Rank
205210.327
YearHR/9Rank
20520.502
YearH/9Rank
20527.487
YearQSRank
2052218
YearGB%Rank
20520.582
YearWARRank
20525.14
Friday, March 27th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 20.8 Build 74