P Pablo Ocasio #8
Age: 26 | Bats: L | Throws: L | Morale: Great
11/30/2053
P PABLO OCASIO #8 - AGE: 26 - BATS: L - THROWS: L - MORALE: GREAT
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIPWAR
262615-502.58167.112115551651.053.6
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff9999
Movement6767
Control7878
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Fastball99
Curveball69
Changeup88
Splitter88
 
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity97-99 Mph
Stamina7
Suggested RoleStarter
TypeGroundball Pitcher
Hold Runners10
Defense2
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:1
Stealing Ability:3
Baserunning Inst.:2
Sacrifice Bunt:4
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
10/11/2053 ARILoss, 5-6X2.186611Loss
09/21/2053 PHILoss, 1-2X5.141113
09/17/2053@ PITWin, 10-3X6.041119Win
09/11/2053@ PHILoss, 4-7X4.245521Loss
09/06/2053 PITWin, 15-1X7.0411210Win
09/01/2053@ COLLoss, 5-6X5.044464
08/27/2053@ LADLoss, 3-5X7.0422110
08/22/2053@ SFWin, 4-0X7.110046Win
08/16/2053 CARWin, 11-3X7.263314Win
07/06/2053 ARIWin, 4-1X1.200011
PERSONALITY
He is thick-headed.
Low: Greed, Intelligence
Birthday:03/24/2027
Born in:Olympia, WA
Nationality:American
Height:6' 2"
Weight:195 lbs
Local Popularity:Extremely Popular
National Pop.:Well Known
STATUS
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$2,500,000
Signed Through:2057 Season
Major Service:3 Years, 168 Days
Service This Yr:181 Days
40-Man Service:4 Years, None
Pro Service:7 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Arbitration eligible in offseason
Option Years:2 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2046, 22nd Pick in Round 7
StatsPlus
StatsPlus Player Page
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL 2053 PITCHING STATS
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall262615502.58167.11215048155516513.811765.4
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPFIP-WARBABIP    
Overall000.0009.686.518.872.963.341.05843.6.251    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB15329322111154000.190.244.275.518   
vs. RHB44792161133944111254.206.282.333.615   
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL 2053 PITCHING SPLITS
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April663202.8341.13113136940 
May554102.5132.1269911442 
June664101.9342.03311941335 
July110000.001.2000011 
August332002.0522.011550620 
September552103.8628.020121241227 
All-Star Game100000.001.0000010 
Spring Training552103.6020.015984525 
Postseason1101023.142.1866111 
Last Year272711903.13172.214461602635163 
2 Years Ago303015903.57186.217079742261179 
Career113112523303.41703.060328426686211636 
Home13137202.0081.054181872484 
Road13138303.1386.167323083181 
Grass262615502.58167.112150481555165 
Day995202.5456.243161651954 
Night171710302.60110.27834321036111 
As Starter262615502.58167.112150481555165 
CAREER PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2050 Washington - MLB233029111004.29176.116894842360129111.29.2744.611.7100
2051 Washington - MLB24303015903.57186.217079742261179101.24.2943.933.3120
2052 Washington - MLB25272711903.13172.214461602635163101.04.2573.932.7131
2053 Washington - MLB26262615502.58167.112150481555165111.05.2513.343.6154
Total MLB 113112523303.41703.060328426686211636421.16.2703.9611.3126
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2045 Total - 18141410000.7398.258108211167000.70.2750.447.2100
2046 GCL (WSH) - R19882403.5054.056242121440001.30.3053.650.8107
2047 Potomac - A20282881004.93171.216499941380155211.42.3084.752.699
2048 Harrisburg - AA21292913603.27173.114475631073162111.25.2773.692.9120
2048 Sydney - WINT21665001.4045.0369701541101.13.3032.791.4298
2049 Canberra - WINT22994102.9848.140161661141111.06.2563.950.5125
2049 Columbus - AAA22272791203.05192.017072651549178311.14.2893.343.4120
2049 Total - AAA223636131303.03240.121088812160219421.12.2830.000.00
2050 Canberra - WINT23994103.1642.229151561654001.05.2473.980.5121
2050 Columbus - AAA23221103.3813.112751516001.27.3143.140.3115
2050 Total - AAA2311115203.2156.041222072170001.11.2660.000.00
Total IL 2929101303.07205.118279701654194311.15.2913.32119.6
Total EL 292913603.27173.114475631073162111.25.2773.69120.3
Total CAR 282881004.93171.216499941380155211.42.3084.7599.3
Total GCL 882403.5054.056242121440001.30.3053.65107.4
Total WINT 242413202.51136.010540381242136211.08.2703.58181.3
CAREER POSTSEASON PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2051 Washington - MLB241101032.401.2566031004.80.5560.000.00
2052 Washington - MLB25442205.6819.02414124216001.37.3390.000.00
2053 Washington - MLB261101023.142.1866111003.86.5380.000.00
Total MLB 662409.3923.03726245618001.87.3955.1662.4
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2046 GCL (WSH) - RP883100141.92954.02.17-0.6.904
2047 Potomac - AP282810130252.920171.21.21-0.9.957
2048 Sydney - WINTP6632061.83345.01.00-0.2.706
2048 Harrisburg - AAP292910210343.912173.11.61+1.0.996
2049 Columbus - AAAP272713160334.879192.01.36-2.8.803
2049 Canberra - WINTP99760141.92948.12.42-0.4.902
2050 Washington - MLBP30299160272.926176.11.28-0.3.987
2050 Columbus - AAAP2202031.66713.11.35-0.5.690
2050 Canberra - WINTP99040401.00042.20.84+0.11.033
2051 Washington - MLBP30308192303.900186.21.30-1.7.906
2052 Washington - MLBP27274161222.909172.21.04-1.5.940
2053 Washington - MLBP26265190251.960167.11.29-0.11.057
TOTALP23123072144323721.9111443.11.35-7.9.937
PLAYER HISTORY
01/01/2046OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 4 (7); Movement: 5 (7); Control: 2 (8).
06/15/2046Drafted in the 2046 first-year player draft (Round 7, Pick 22, 219th overall pick) by the Washington Nationals, out of high school (Rainier; Rainier, WA).
07/30/2046Injured (Mild shoulder strain), day-to-day for 6 days.
01/01/2047OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (8); Movement: 6 (7); Control: 3 (8).
04/15/2047Pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Lynchburg Hillcats with 9 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
06/23/2047Was selected to the 2047 Carolina League All-Star Game.
07/23/2047Injured (Strained back), day-to-day for 3 days.
01/24/2048Was selected to the 2048 MLB Triple A All-Star Game.
02/01/2048Wins the WINT NL Pitcher of the Month Award.
02/05/2048Injured (Recurring back spasms), out for 7-8 weeks.
04/01/2048Named the #88 prospect in the MLB
06/08/2048Injured (Sore elbow), day-to-day for 3 days.
06/14/2048Injured (Mild calf strain), day-to-day for 5 days.
08/09/2048Pitches a 6-hit shutout against the Altoona Curve with 9 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
01/01/2049OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 8 (10); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 5 (8).
01/20/2049Injured (Sore elbow), day-to-day for one week.
02/04/2049Pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Adelaide Marlins with 5 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
02/17/2049Injured (Sore elbow), day-to-day for 1-2 weeks.
04/01/2049Named the #42 prospect in the MLB
04/19/2049Pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Durham Bulls with 9 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
12/02/2049Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2050OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 9 (10); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 5 (8).
02/04/2050Injured (Forearm soreness), day-to-day for 6 days.
03/08/2050Injured (Strained oblique), day-to-day for one week.
04/01/2050Named the #25 prospect in the MLB
08/02/2050Pitches a 5-hit shutout against the St. Louis Cardinals with 5 strikeouts and 4 BB allowed!
08/23/2050Injured (Hamstring soreness), day-to-day for 1 day.
11/28/2050Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2051OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 9 (10); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 6 (8).
09/12/2051Signed a 6-year contract extension worth a total of $21,500,000 with the Washington Nationals organization.
09/14/2051Injured (Wrist soreness), day-to-day for 6 days.
09/19/2051Injured (Strained abdominal muscle), day-to-day for 2-3 weeks.
01/01/2052OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 9 (10); Movement: 6 (7); Control: 7 (8).
05/17/2052Injured (Strained oblique), day-to-day for 2-3 weeks.
06/16/2052Injured (Oblique strain), out for 2 weeks.
07/30/2052Injured (Sore back), day-to-day for 3 days.
08/10/2052Injured (Strained back), day-to-day for 2 weeks.
01/01/2053OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 9 (10); Movement: 6 (7); Control: 8 (8).
06/12/2053Pitches a 6-hit shutout against the New York Mets with 4 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
06/24/2053Was selected to the 2053 Major League Baseball All-Star Game.
07/06/2053Injured (Strained hamstring), day-to-day for 3 weeks.
LEADERBOARD APPEARANCES
YearWRank
2053159
YearWin. %Rank
2053.7503
YearERARank
20523.137
20532.582
YearBABIPRank
2050.2749
2052.2575
2053.2515
YearWHIPRank
20521.042
20531.054
YearK/BBRank
20524.664
YearRA/9Rank
20529.754
20539.684
YearH/9Rank
20527.518
20536.514
YearBB/9Rank
20521.825
YearK/9Rank
20538.876
YearSHORank
205016
YearGB%Rank
20500.599
20520.569
Friday, March 27th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 20.8 Build 74