P John Locke #62
Age: 25 | Bats: R | Throws: L | Morale: Great
11/30/2053
P JOHN LOCKE #62 - AGE: 25 - BATS: R - THROWS: L - MORALE: GREAT
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIPWAR
15154-704.1393.21021120571.301.0
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff7777
Movement7777
Control8888
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Slider33
Curveball77
Changeup99
Cutter57
Circle Change55
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity90-92 Mph
Stamina9
Suggested RoleBorderline SP
TypeNeutral
Hold Runners10
Defense1
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:1
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:1
Sacrifice Bunt:8
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
09/27/2053@ CHCWin, 6-1X8.241106Win
09/22/2053 STLWin, 4-2X6.262227
09/16/2053 CHCLoss, 3-7X5.282230
09/08/2053@ STLLoss, 1-3X7.073331Loss
09/02/2053 ATLLoss, 8-9X2.077701Loss
08/26/2053@ ARILoss, 1-3X6.032214Loss
08/20/2053@ PHIWin, 8-1X9.091102Win
08/15/2053 SDLoss, 1-5X4.095515Loss
08/09/2053@ LADLoss, 1-5X6.195524Loss
08/04/2053@ CARWin, 3-1X7.260019Win
PERSONALITY
Stays in the shadows, not the spotlight.
Birthday:07/17/2028
Born in:Sorel, ILA
Nationality:Canadian
Height:5' 9"
Weight:180 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$500,000
Signed Through:2053 Season
Major Service:None, 83 Days
Service This Yr:83 Days
40-Man Service:None, 125 Days
Pro Service:3 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet eligible
Option Years:2 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2050, 21st Pick in Round 12
StatsPlus
StatsPlus Player Page
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL 2053 PITCHING STATS
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall15154704.1393.2102434311205716.70853.3
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPFIP-WARBABIP    
Overall000.00012.119.805.481.924.171.301041.0.305    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB993052215417200.303.324.455.778   
vs. RHB264721419281640114.273.323.436.758   
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL 2053 PITCHING SPLITS
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
May110001.177.2711122 
June220109.0010.0161010227 
July221102.7713.01144239 
August552303.5533.03613133524 
September551204.5030.03215153815 
Career15154704.1393.21024343112057 
Home771306.6936.14927277927 
Road883402.5157.153161641130 
Grass15154704.1393.21024343112057 
Day661304.4238.24119195924 
Night993403.9355.061242461133 
As Starter15154704.1393.21024343112057 
INTERNATIONAL LEAGUE 2053 PITCHING STATS
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall11115402.9286.187302871668436.42872.7
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPFIP-WARBABIP    
Overall000.00010.749.077.091.673.531.19851.8.301    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB1192741210631000.227.264.328.592   
vs. RHB222601115201037010.270.302.396.698   
INTERNATIONAL LEAGUE 2053 PITCHING SPLITS
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April110006.755.1544307 
May331202.5924.126870614 
June331203.6822.029991317 
July443002.0834.227983730 
Career11115402.9286.187302871668 
Home551303.2339.04316142631 
Road664102.6647.144141451037 
Grass993403.2569.173272571058 
Turf222001.5917.014330610 
Day554101.4942.1348711029 
Night661304.3044.05322216639 
As Starter11115402.9286.187302871668 
MLB TRIPLE A 2053 PITCHING STATS
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall773001.7745.233109124600.00571.4
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPFIP-WARBABIP    
Overall000.0006.906.509.070.392.020.77472.0.267    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB5290004012200.173.167.173.340   
vs. RHB113246016234000.212.226.292.518   
MLB TRIPLE A 2053 PITCHING SPLITS
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
January663001.9841.0321091240 
February110000.004.2100006 
Career773001.7745.2331091246 
Home442001.0326.115431230 
Road331002.7919.118660016 
Grass662002.1338.0291091239 
Turf111000.007.2400007 
Day332001.7720.117440022 
Night441001.7825.116651224 
As Starter773001.7745.2331091246 
CAREER PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2053 Cincinnati - MLB2415154704.1393.21024343112057101.30.3054.171.097
Total MLB 15154704.1393.21024343112057101.30.3054.171.097
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2049 Total - 2018189403.02122.111945411020111001.14.3083.013.3100
2050 Poland - S A2115155503.9389.197483932269201.33.3293.691.7106
2051 Poland - S A22664101.6039.1217711145000.81.2152.751.3269
2051 Sarasota - A224201443.3551.060221931950001.55.3703.600.7121
2052 Dayton - A23211210202.5197.0793227316109000.98.2992.833.1176
2053 Gold Coast - WINT24773001.7745.2331091246000.77.2672.022.0240
2053 Louisville - AAA2411115402.9286.187302871668421.19.3013.531.8142
2053 Total - AAA2418188402.52132.01204037818114421.05.2900.000.00
Total IL 11115402.9286.187302871668421.19.3013.53142.3
Total FSL 4201443.3551.060221931950001.55.3703.60121.2
Total MID 211210202.5197.0793227316109000.98.2992.83176.1
Total NWL 21219603.22128.21185546433114201.17.3013.40156.0
Total WINT 773001.7745.2331091246000.77.2672.02240.2
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2050 Poland - S AP151531311601.00089.11.61-0.21.103
2051 Sarasota - AP420550111.90951.01.76-0.11.251
2051 Poland - S AP66230501.00039.11.14-1.1.628
2052 Dayton - AP211221001201.00097.01.11-0.6.947
2053 Cincinnati - MLBP151511301401.00093.21.35-0.31.057
2053 Louisville - AAAP111121111301.00086.11.36+0.21.054
2053 Gold Coast - WINTP773701001.00045.21.97+0.31.053
TOTALP1176618622811.988502.11.43-1.91.025
PLAYER HISTORY
01/01/2050OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 4 (6); Movement: 6 (7); Control: 4 (9).
06/17/2050Drafted in the 2050 first-year player draft (Round 12, Pick 21, 377th overall pick) by the Cincinnati Reds, out of college (Florida Atlantic).
06/25/2050Injured (Mild calf strain), day-to-day for 4 days.
09/22/2050Wins the 2050 NWL NWL Gold Glove at P.
01/01/2051OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (6); Movement: 5 (7); Control: 4 (9).
09/19/2051Wins the 2051 Northwest League NWL Championship with the Poland Whiskeyjacks!
01/01/2052OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (6); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 6 (9).
09/18/2052Wins the 2052 Midwest League MWL Championship with the Dayton Dragons!
01/01/2053OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (7); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 8 (9).
01/24/2053Was selected to the 2053 MLB Triple A All-Star Game.
02/05/2053Injured (Oblique strain), out for 6 weeks.
04/01/2053Named the #64 prospect in the MLB
04/10/2053Injured (Hamstring strain), out for 4 weeks.
06/15/2053Pitches a 8-hit shutout against the Pawtucket Red Sox with 5 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
07/06/2053Pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Scranton Wilkes-Barre Yankees with 7 strikeouts and 4 BB allowed!
08/26/2053Injured (Sprained ankle), day-to-day for 6 days.
Friday, March 27th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 20.8 Build 74