P Brad Dixon #40
Age: 27 | Bats: R | Throws: R | Morale: Good
11/30/2053
P BRAD DIXON #40 - AGE: 27 - BATS: R - THROWS: R - MORALE: GOOD
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIPWAR
25255-1204.78152.214916531111.321.4
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff8788
Movement7787
Control7787
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Fastball88
Slider33
Changeup88
Knuckle Curve99
 
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity96-98 Mph
Stamina7
Suggested RoleStarter
TypeGroundball Pitcher
Hold Runners7
Defense1
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:1
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:1
Sacrifice Bunt:5
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
09/27/2053 ATLWin, 6-4X7.252236Win
09/22/2053@ MIALoss, 2-3X7.043315Loss
09/17/2053 ARIWin, 3-2X8.172214
09/11/2053 MIALoss, 1-3X7.052208Loss
09/06/2053@ ARIWin, 6-2X7.062216Win
09/01/2053@ STLLoss, 6-20X2.168850Loss
08/26/2053 MILWin, 6-5X6.085528
08/20/2053@ SFLoss, 3-4X6.084443Loss
08/15/2053@ WASWin, 8-6X4.145554
08/09/2053 NYMWin, 3-1X7.041115Win
PERSONALITY
Leader in the clubhouse.
Personality Class: Captain
High: Leader, Loyalty, Work Ethic
Birthday:07/20/2026
Born in:Chicago, IL
Nationality:American
Height:6' 6"
Weight:235 lbs
Local Popularity:Unknown
National Pop.:Unknown
STATUS
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$500,000
Signed Through:2053 Season
Major Service:2 Years, 67 Days
Service This Yr:181 Days
40-Man Service:4 Years, None
Pro Service:8 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not yet, but possibly eligible after this season
Option Years:Out of option years
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2045, 10th Pick in Round 10
StatsPlus
StatsPlus Player Page
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL 2053 PITCHING STATS
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall252551204.78152.21498681165311114.001352.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPFIP-WARBABIP    
Overall000.00012.508.786.543.124.241.321081.4.285    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB3188112114553962534.255.339.431.770   
vs. RHB268681022311449316.254.302.328.631   
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL 2053 PITCHING SPLITS
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
May440307.4821.222191841214 
June551203.1931.031131131212 
July551204.1832.13217153527 
August551205.7228.131181821329 
September662304.3539.133191941129 
Last Year660307.6731.24728278822 
2 Years Ago2196204.8271.0763838102067 
Career6143122005.31284.23151821683993219 
Home13132503.3586.073353291970 
Road12123706.6166.276514973441 
Grass252551204.78152.214986811653111 
Day773104.0742.036211931529 
Night181821105.04110.21136562133882 
As Starter252551204.78152.214986811653111 
CAREER PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2050 Chicago - MLB23931306.7529.143302251219001.88.3625.98-0.364
2051 Seattle - MLB242196204.8271.0763838102067001.35.3174.110.888
2052 Seattle - MLB25440109.0020.03320205711002.00.3846.61-0.345
2052 Carolina - MLB25220205.4011.214873111001.29.3145.080.075
2052 Total - MLB25660307.6731.24728278822001.74.3616.05-0.353
2053 Carolina - MLB26252551204.78152.214986811653111101.32.2854.241.482
Total MLB 6143122005.31284.23151821683993219101.43.3114.591.779
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2044 Total - 1712129000.7991.253128114154000.73.2780.546.6100
2045 AZL (CHN) - R18200005.403.1822003002.40.6673.370.075
2046 AZL (CHN) - R19933101.9732.0238701224111.09.2563.950.4215
2047 Peoria - A2011116201.9379.182231711352201.20.3152.961.8185
2048 Sydney - WINT21711002.5321.122961411001.22.2883.830.2164
2048 Iowa - AAA21232310604.37158.21638277155496101.37.2924.881.7106
2048 Total - AAA21302411604.15180.018591831658107101.35.2920.000.00
2049 Geelong - WINT22774102.1342.13313102939000.99.2582.991.0174
2049 Iowa - AAA2223236903.96156.215579691634119611.21.2904.102.6111
2049 Total - AAA223030101003.57199.018892791843158611.16.2830.000.00
2050 Geelong - WINT23775203.5957.247232361155201.01.2703.501.0106
2050 Iowa - AAA2317173704.22108.2122585192588111.35.3283.922.1105
2050 Total - AAA2324248904.00166.116981741536143311.23.3100.000.00
2051 Geelong - WINT24774203.5046.147181831028111.23.2894.010.8126
2051 Tacoma - AAA2412126603.3265.069292431343001.26.3103.911.3135
2051 Total - AAA24191910803.40111.1116474262371111.25.3010.000.00
2052 Tacoma - AAA2513134503.9171.180353112349001.44.3414.151.7129
2052 Chadron - AAA25110002.258.0822125001.25.2694.750.0184
2052 Total - AAA2514144503.7479.188373322554001.42.3330.000.00
Total IL 110002.258.0822125001.25.2694.75183.9
Total PCL 8888293304.05560.158928325244149395821.32.3074.27113.2
Total MID 11116201.9379.182231711352201.20.3152.96185.1
Total AZL 1133102.2935.13110901227111.22.3043.89201.6
Total WINT 282214503.06167.214963571234133311.09.2763.55136.2
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2045 AZL (CHN) - RP2000000.0003.10.00-0.0.000
2046 AZL (CHN) - RP9304051.80032.01.13-0.11.017
2047 Peoria - AP11115140223.86479.12.16-1.0.910
2048 Iowa - AAAP232312160291.966158.21.59+0.11.028
2048 Sydney - WINTP7114061.83321.12.11-0.3.794
2049 Iowa - AAAP232313140292.931156.21.55+0.41.039
2049 Geelong - WINTP7723061.83342.11.06-0.5.790
2050 Chicago - MLBP9332061.83329.11.53+0.01.037
2050 Iowa - AAAP17178150252.920108.21.90-0.2.954
2050 Geelong - WINTP77440801.00057.21.25+0.11.033
2051 Seattle - MLBP219190111.90971.01.27-0.5.944
2051 Tacoma - AAAP121216081.87565.00.97-1.2.749
2051 Geelong - WINTP776601201.00046.12.33+0.01.053
2052 Seattle - MLBP44221401.00020.01.80-0.21.051
2052 Carolina - MLBP22020201.00011.21.54-0.3.701
2052 Chadron - AAAP11110201.0008.02.25+0.11.050
2052 Tacoma - AAAP13136901501.00071.11.89+0.31.051
2053 Carolina - MLBP25256260331.970152.21.89-0.31.020
TOTALP20016871137122315.9331135.11.65-3.5.975
PLAYER HISTORY
01/01/2045OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 3 (7); Movement: 6 (7); Control: 2 (7).
06/15/2045Drafted in the 2045 first-year player draft (Round 10, Pick 10, 301st overall pick) by the Chicago Cubs, out of high school (Morgan Park Academy; Chicago, IL).
01/01/2046OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 3 (7); Movement: 6 (7); Control: 3 (7).
07/05/2046Injured (Abdominal soreness), day-to-day for 3 days.
07/29/2046Pitches a 3-hit shutout against the AZL (TEX) Rangers with 7 strikeouts and 3 BB allowed!
07/30/2046Wins the AZL Player of the Week Award.
01/01/2047OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 4 (8); Movement: 6 (7); Control: 4 (7).
08/09/2047Injured (Strained forearm), out for 6 weeks.
06/15/2048Injured (Sinusitis), day-to-day for 3 days.
01/01/2049OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (8); Movement: 8 (8); Control: 7 (7).
07/12/2049Was selected to the 2049 Pacific Coast League All-Star Game.
08/21/2049Pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Memphis Redbirds with 8 strikeouts and 4 BB allowed!
09/22/2049Wins the 2049 Pacific Coast League PCL Championship with the Iowa Cubs!
01/01/2050OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (8); Movement: 8 (8); Control: 7 (7).
04/21/2050Injured (Dead arm), out for 4 days.
06/28/2050Pitches a 7-hit shutout against the Omaha Royals with 8 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
08/26/2050Injured (Strained oblique), day-to-day for 2 weeks.
09/26/2050Wins the 2050 Pacific Coast League PCL Championship with the Iowa Cubs!
11/28/2050Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
02/17/2051Was traded by the Chicago Cubs to the Seattle Mariners, along with SP Lonnie O'Quinn, SP Manuel Velásquez, in exchange for SP Carlos Ramírez, RP Nate Brandt.
07/19/2051Injured (Dead arm), out for 5 days.
11/29/2051Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2052OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 8 (8); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 7 (7).
06/27/2052Injured (Dead arm), out for 5 days.
07/22/2052Was traded by the Seattle Mariners to the Carolina Cougars, along with 3B Jerry Brown, in exchange for 1B Daron Baldwin, RF Mario Cervantes.
08/09/2052Injured (Torn elbow ligament), out for 9 months.
09/24/2052Wins the 2052 International League IL Championship with the Chadron Sunset!
11/07/2052Wins the 2052 World Series with the Seattle Mariners.
11/30/2052Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2053OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 8 (8); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 7 (7).
Friday, March 27th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 20.8 Build 74