P Adrián Martínez #20
Age: 31 | Bats: L | Throws: L | Morale: Great
11/30/2053
P ADRIÁN MARTÍNEZ #20 - AGE: 31 - BATS: L - THROWS: L - MORALE: GREAT
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIPWAR
333316-602.67229.019031411851.013.4
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff88910
Movement6666
Control9999
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Fastball88
Curveball910
Changeup610
Screwball49
 
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity92-94 Mph
Stamina7
Suggested RoleStarter
TypeNeutral
Hold Runners8
Defense5
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:3
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:1
Sacrifice Bunt:5
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
10/04/2053 ARIWin, 12-0X9.0110007Win
09/28/2053 PITWin, 4-1X7.031106
09/23/2053@ WASLoss, 2-3X7.083315Loss
09/18/2053@ NYMWin, 3-2X8.052202Win
09/11/2053 WASWin, 7-4X8.164314Win
09/06/2053 NYMWin, 4-2X7.062223
09/01/2053 SFWin, 11-5X6.084428Win
08/26/2053 SDWin, 7-1X7.041129Win
08/20/2053 CINLoss, 1-8X7.095408Loss
08/15/2053@ ATLWin, 2-1X8.051108Win
PERSONALITY
Has a certain gravitas about him.
Personality Class: Captain
High: Leader, Loyalty, Work Ethic
Low: Greed
Birthday:08/08/2022
Born in:Gilbert, AZ
Nationality:American
Height:5' 11"
Weight:190 lbs
Local Popularity:Extremely Popular
National Pop.:Popular
STATUS
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$12,750,000
Signed Through:2053 Season
Major Service:6 Years, None
Service This Yr:181 Days
40-Man Service:6 Years, None
Pro Service:8 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension:$58,000,000 total for 4 years
Drafted:2045, 25th Pick in Round 15
StatsPlus
StatsPlus Player Page
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL 2053 PITCHING STATS
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall333316602.67229.01907168314118500.002987.9
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPFIP-WARBABIP    
Overall000.0009.357.477.271.613.861.01973.4.249    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB2063990617740110.189.215.320.535   
vs. RHB646151254255434145207.234.279.401.680   
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL 2053 PITCHING SPLITS
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April663202.1342.127101041230 
May662002.4141.03612115632 
June552103.0932.03011114629 
July552103.2433.13812125525 
August554102.1937.0231095641 
September663103.1243.13616158628 
Spring Training550203.2416.28663311 
Postseason111000.009.01100007 
Last Year3333161203.64225.022098913232204 
2 Years Ago3327101214.93193.12071101063847165 
Career194188866213.851282.212695835491712551071 
Home16168202.73108.2993633151793 
Road17178402.62120.1913535162492 
Grass333316602.67229.019071683141185 
Day994102.2464.144161681339 
Night242412502.84164.214655522328146 
As Starter333316602.67229.019071683141185 
CAREER PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2048 Philadelphia - MLB253131131204.63202.12201091041848152111.32.3193.854.296
2049 Philadelphia - MLB263131101404.40206.22161121012947181101.27.3154.173.399
2050 Philadelphia - MLB27333321603.14226.121683792340184201.13.2953.555.1136
2051 Philadelphia - MLB283327101214.93193.12071101063847165311.31.2984.841.186
2052 Philadelphia - MLB293333161203.64225.022098913232204621.12.2913.644.3112
2053 Philadelphia - MLB30333316602.67229.019071683141185001.01.2493.863.4148
Total MLB 194188866213.851282.2126958354917125510711341.19.2943.9621.3114
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2044 Total - 21161610202.40108.2923229823118001.06.2922.683.5100
2045 GCL (CIN) - R221100206.7517.12813130818002.08.4752.240.560
2046 Poland - S A232401453.8941.241201831240001.27.3303.820.5109
2047 Poland - S A241097203.4160.257232311564001.19.3333.041.7124
2047 Sarasota - A24442102.1229.2218711228001.11.2533.170.6171
2049 Essendon - WINT2610107202.9280.07127268878410.99.2853.021.8125
Total FSL 442102.1229.2218711228001.11.2533.17171.1
Total NWL 3498653.61102.1984341427104001.22.3323.36117.7
Total GCL 1100206.7517.12813130818002.08.4752.2459.9
Total WINT 10107202.9280.07127268878410.99.2853.02125.2
CAREER POSTSEASON PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2050 Philadelphia - MLB271101013.502.2774212003.00.4170.000.00
2053 Philadelphia - MLB30111000.009.01100007111.22.3550.000.00
Total MLB 221103.0911.21874219111.63.3724.06777.9
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2045 GCL (CIN) - RP100150601.00017.13.12+0.11.014
2046 Poland - S AP230360901.00041.21.94+0.01.022
2047 Sarasota - AP44361101.90029.22.73-0.5.881
2047 Poland - S AP1094601001.00060.21.48-0.01.028
2048 Philadelphia - MLBP3131121813001.000202.11.33+0.11.032
2049 Philadelphia - MLBP313113332482.958206.22.00+1.61.104
2049 Essendon - WINTP101051411901.00080.02.14+0.31.053
2050 Philadelphia - MLBP33339311433.930226.11.59-0.61.008
2051 Philadelphia - MLBP332711223374.892193.11.54-2.6.868
2052 Philadelphia - MLBP333312310452.956225.01.72-0.6.991
2053 Philadelphia - MLBP33336352421.976229.01.61+0.51.091
TOTALP251211792071129913.9571512.01.70-1.71.017
PLAYER HISTORY
06/05/2031Joined the California-Santa Barbara Gauchos.
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 1 (4); Power: 1 (1); Eye: 1 (3).
01/01/2034OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 3 (4); Power: 1 (1); Eye: 2 (3).
01/01/2035OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 3 (4); Power: 1 (1); Eye: 2 (3).
06/05/2035Released by the California-Santa Barbara Gauchos.
06/15/2035Drafted in the 2035 first-year player draft (Round 28, Pick 31, 901st overall pick) by the Minnesota Twins.
01/01/2036OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (4); Power: 1 (1); Eye: 2 (3).
01/01/2037OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (4); Power: 1 (1); Eye: 3 (3).
01/01/2038OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (4); Power: 1 (1); Eye: 3 (3).
01/01/2039OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (4); Power: 1 (1); Eye: 3 (4).
06/03/2039Injured (torn ankle ligaments), out for 4-5 months.
01/01/2040OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (4); Power: 1 (1); Eye: 3 (4).
01/01/2041OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 4 (4); Power: 1 (1); Eye: 4 (4).
06/04/2041Injured (knee contusion), out for one week.
08/18/2041Injured (mild calf strain), day-to-day for 1 day.
11/28/2041Became a minor league free agent.
01/01/2042OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 3 (4); Power: 1 (1); Eye: 4 (4).
01/01/2045OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 4 (7); Movement: 6 (7); Control: 4 (8).
06/15/2045Drafted in the 2045 first-year player draft (Round 15, Pick 25, 476th overall pick) by the Minnesota Twins, out of college (Arizona State).
06/25/2045Released by the Minnesota Twins.
07/03/2045Signed a minor league contract with the Cincinnati Reds organization.
01/01/2046OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (8); Movement: 6 (7); Control: 5 (8).
01/01/2047OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (8); Movement: 6 (7); Control: 5 (6).
08/01/2047Wins the NWL NWL Pitcher of the Month Award.
12/12/2047Drafted in the rule 5 draft (Round 1, Pick 25, 25th overall Pick) by the Philadelphia Phillies, from the Cincinnati Reds.
01/01/2048OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (10); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 7 (8).
04/08/2048Injured (Dehydration), day-to-day for 1 day.
05/01/2048Pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Washington Nationals with 4 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
11/09/2048Finished 3rd in 2048 MLB NL Rookie of the Year Award voting.
12/01/2048Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2049OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (10); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 8 (8).
01/20/2049Pitches a 5-hit shutout against the Carlton Cardinals with 9 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
01/24/2049Was selected to the 2049 MLB Triple A All-Star Game.
02/01/2049Wins the WINT NL Pitcher of the Month Award.
06/12/2049Was selected to the 2049 Major League Baseball All-Star Game.
11/10/2049Wins the 2049 MLB NL Gold Glove Award at P.
12/02/2049Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2050OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 8 (10); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 8 (8).
07/01/2050Wins the MLB NL Pitcher of the Month Award.
11/06/2050Wins the 2050 MLB NL Cy Young Award.
11/26/2050Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $7,500,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2051OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 8 (10); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 9 (9).
05/31/2051Pitches a 7-hit shutout against the Milwaukee Brewers with 9 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
11/27/2051Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $10,625,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2052OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 8 (10); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 9 (9).
05/12/2052Pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Atlanta Braves with 10 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
08/22/2052Pitches a 3-hit shutout against the Los Angeles Dodgers with 5 strikeouts and 2 BB allowed!
11/28/2052Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $12,750,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2053OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 8 (10); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 9 (9).
10/04/2053Pitches a 11-hit shutout against the Arizona Diamondbacks with 7 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
10/24/2053Signed a 4-year contract extension worth a total of $58,000,000 with the Philadelphia Phillies organization.
LEADERBOARD APPEARANCES
YearGSRank
2050335
2052334
2053335
YearWRank
2050211
2052168
2053168
YearLRank
2049144
YearWin. %Rank
2050.7781
2053.7274
YearIPRank
2049206.210
2050226.17
2052225.07
2053229.06
YearBFRank
20509178
20529277
205390410
YearHRARank
2049299
2051383
20523210
2053315
YearKRank
205220410
YearWPRank
2052125
YearERARank
20503.145
20532.674
YearBABIPRank
2053.2494
YearWHIPRank
20501.135
20521.128
20531.013
YearK/BBRank
20493.856
20504.602
20526.381
20534.514
YearRA/9Rank
205010.505
205210.326
20539.353
YearHR/9Rank
20480.806
YearH/9Rank
20537.4710
YearBB/9Rank
20492.057
20501.592
20512.199
20521.281
20531.613
YearQSRank
2050251
2052218
2053291
YearQSPRank
2050.7581
2053.8791
YearCGRank
2051310
205262
YearCGPRank
2051.11110
2052.1825
YearSHORank
205227
YearWARRank
20484.26
20505.12
20524.37
Friday, March 27th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 20.8 Build 74