P Calvin Vincent #56
Age: 28 | Bats: L | Throws: L | Morale: Very Unhappy
11/30/2053
P CALVIN VINCENT #56 - AGE: 28 - BATS: L - THROWS: L - MORALE: VERY UNHAPPY
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIPWAR
46176-1045.90137.115926551381.56-0.1
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff9999
Movement6666
Control6766
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Changeup99
Sinker88
Splitter88
Forkball88
 
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity94-96 Mph
Stamina7
Suggested RoleStarter
TypeNeutral
Hold Runners10
Defense1
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:1
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:3
Sacrifice Bunt:10
Bunt for Hit:1
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
09/20/2053 TEXLoss, 4-111.244412
09/19/2053 TEXWin, 5-32.010004Save
09/09/2053 TBLoss, 6-8X1.267722Loss
09/02/2053 TORLoss, 0-2X7.042216Loss
08/27/2053 BOSWin, 5-2X6.292217
08/22/2053@ MINWin, 2-1X6.041127Win
08/18/2053 CWSLoss, 0-171.021101
08/17/2053 CWSLoss, 10-110.021100
08/16/2053 DETLoss, 2-80.130000
08/15/2053 DETWin, 7-61.000011Win
PERSONALITY
The first to defend a teammate.
Personality Class: Outspoken
Low: Intelligence
Birthday:04/27/2025
Born in:Muskogee, OK
Nationality:American
Height:6' 2"
Weight:210 lbs
Local Popularity:Fair
National Pop.:Fair
STATUS
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$850,000
Signed Through:2054 Season
Major Service:3 Years, 151 Days
Service This Yr:181 Days
40-Man Service:5 Years, None
Pro Service:8 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Arbitration eligible in offseason
Option Years:Out of option years
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2045, 31st Pick in Round 1
StatsPlus
StatsPlus Player Page
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL 2053 PITCHING STATS
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall461761045.90137.11599190265513800.00847.1
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPFIP-WARBABIP    
Overall8450.0291314.3510.429.043.604.851.56121-0.1.345    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB13340818251236133.301.369.556.926   
vs. RHB410119252186643102532.290.357.493.849   
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL 2053 PITCHING SPLITS
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April550305.4726.127161661534 
May1122217.1522.229181841023 
June1122125.5524.129161561324 
July440205.3327.02416164818 
August1122004.3824.23512122525 
September420219.4912.11513134414 
Spring Training430000.6613.27110717 
Last Year323212903.90196.019496852082158 
2 Years Ago312610704.75168.2172100892081142 
Career13698393344.81645.066737334592289540 
Home24104416.1975.2965352172784 
Road2272635.5561.263383892854 
Grass43166935.93129.014986852551124 
Turf310115.408.110551414 
Day1360418.2037.1523434122148 
Night33116635.04100.01075756143490 
As Starter17171906.1194.11016564224394 
As Reliever / Substitution2905145.4443.058262641244 
CAREER PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2049 Houston - MLB24200000.000.2000001000.00.0000.200.0999
2050 Houston - MLB25252311705.12142.114286812671101001.50.2805.79-0.584
2051 Houston - MLB26312610704.75168.2172100892081142001.50.3014.621.591
2052 Houston - MLB27323212903.90196.019496852082158001.41.2994.252.4106
2053 Houston - MLB28461761045.90137.115991902655138001.56.3454.85-0.168
Total MLB 13698393344.81645.066737334592289540001.48.3054.813.490
CAREER MINOR LEAGUE PITCHING STATS
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPFIPWARERA+
2044 Total - 1914148101.5394.0641716422129000.91.2861.774.4100
2045 Greeneville - R201071314.4748.149272451947101.41.3214.790.499
2046 Tri-City - S A2113135603.8275.173383263667001.45.3024.080.8102
2046 Dominican Republic - WINT21702104.3812.1866255001.05.1716.12-0.493
2047 Salem - A222424111005.05149.21438884884102321.52.2915.171.798
2047 Corpus Christi - AA22111000.007.0500025001.00.2382.760.2999
2047 Dominican Republic - WINT22751303.0632.125161111222001.14.2453.380.6129
2048 Corpus Christi - AA23262671605.21141.213395822361118111.37.2685.31-0.278
2048 Dominican Republic - WINT23442004.8124.131131311319001.81.3614.120.386
2049 Corpus Christi - AA24552002.2228.129772830001.31.3383.160.6169
2049 Barahona - WINT24430204.2221.118111021122001.36.2914.000.287
2049 Round Rock - AAA2421218504.96127.01367970137886001.69.3095.58-0.088
2049 Total - AAA2425248704.85148.115490801589108001.64.3070.000.00
2050 Barahona - WINT2510100402.9143.146141451342001.36.3393.870.5130
2050 Round Rock - AAA25551103.8630.129181301726001.52.3123.580.7115
2050 Total - AAA2515151503.3073.275322753068001.43.3270.000.00
2051 Barahona - WINT261181203.7731.033161331336001.48.3413.570.7116
2051 Round Rock - AAA26222003.0015.014552318001.13.3433.780.3153
2051 Total - AAA2613103203.5246.047211851654001.37.3410.000.00
Total PCL 282811604.60172.1179102881598130001.61.3125.0898.6
Total TEX 3232101604.53177.0167102892571153111.34.2784.87128.9
Total CAR 2424111005.05149.21438884884102321.52.2915.1798.3
Total NYPL 13135603.8275.173383263667001.45.3024.08102.1
Total APPY 1071314.4748.149272451947101.41.3214.7999.1
Total WINT 433061203.66164.216176671467146001.38.3063.94112.5
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2045 Greeneville - RP107270901.00048.11.68-0.6.904
2046 Dominican Republic - WINTP70221401.00012.12.92+0.61.585
2046 Tri-City - S AP13132100142.85775.11.43+0.11.024
2047 Dominican Republic - WINTP7540062.66732.11.11-0.9.000
2047 Corpus Christi - AAP1100000.0007.00.00+0.0.000
2047 Salem - AP242410131252.920149.21.38-0.8.957
2048 Dominican Republic - WINTP4440051.80024.11.48-0.9-1.059
2048 Corpus Christi - AAP26267230322.938141.21.91-0.3.955
2049 Houston - MLBP2000000.0000.20.00-0.0.000
2049 Round Rock - AAAP21216161242.917127.01.56-0.7.924
2049 Barahona - WINTP43171801.00021.13.38+0.61.263
2049 Corpus Christi - AAP55230501.00028.11.59+0.11.033
2050 Houston - MLBP2523590162.875142.10.89-2.0.638
2050 Round Rock - AAAP55150601.00030.11.78+0.01.028
2050 Barahona - WINTP1010400401.00043.10.83+0.1.000
2051 Houston - MLBP312612180311.968168.21.60-0.61.049
2051 Round Rock - AAAP22020201.00015.01.20-0.4.699
2051 Barahona - WINTP11815071.85731.01.74-0.6.877
2052 Houston - MLBP32328281426.857196.01.65-3.1.866
2053 Houston - MLBP45176170241.958137.11.51-1.4.890
TOTALP28523277165526422.9171432.11.52-10.7.912
PLAYER HISTORY
01/01/2045OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 4 (9); Movement: 6 (8); Control: 2 (7).
06/15/2045Drafted in the 2045 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 31, 31st overall pick) by the Houston Astros, out of college (Arkansas).
01/01/2046OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 5 (9); Movement: 7 (8); Control: 3 (7).
01/01/2047OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (9); Movement: 7 (8); Control: 3 (7).
05/10/2047Pitches a 1-hit shutout against the Wilmington Blue Rocks with 5 strikeouts and 4 BB allowed!
05/31/2047Pitches a 4-hit shutout against the Wilmington Blue Rocks with 6 strikeouts and 1 BB allowed!
01/01/2048OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (9); Movement: 7 (8); Control: 4 (7).
04/30/2048Pitches a 2-hit shutout against the Tulsa Drillers with 7 strikeouts and 0 BB allowed!
01/01/2049OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 7 (9); Movement: 7 (8); Control: 4 (7).
12/02/2049Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2050OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 8 (10); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 4 (7).
11/28/2050Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
08/01/2051Strikes out 16 against the Portland Beavers.
11/29/2051Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $500,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2052OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 8 (9); Movement: 7 (7); Control: 6 (7).
11/28/2052Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $750,000 through arbitration.
01/01/2053OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 9 (9); Movement: 6 (6); Control: 6 (7).
04/23/2053Suspended 6 games after ejection following a brawl.
11/29/2053Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $850,000 through arbitration.
LEADERBOARD APPEARANCES
YearBBRank
2051819
2052826
YearWPRank
2052133
Friday, March 27th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 20.8 Build 74